Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

TeamLiquid StarLeague 7: Korean Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]TeamLiquid StarLeague 7: Korean Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Brackets
Start Date:
2021-04-30
End Date:
2021-05-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 2 Qualifiers qualifying 3 + 2 players.
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
  • Open to residents of South Korea.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (3) Terran (1) Zerg (1)
From the Qualifier #1 (3)
South Korea Zest 
South Korea Armani 
South Korea Zoun 
From the Qualifier #2 (2)
South Korea Trap 
South Korea Cure 

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • April 30, 2021 - 13:00 KST

Participants[edit]

Protoss (5) Terran (3) Zerg (3)
South Korea Creator 
South Korea Bunny 
South Korea Armani 
South Korea NightMare 
South Korea Dream 
South Korea Leenock 
South Korea Patience 
South Korea Percival 
South Korea Solar 
South Korea Zest 
South Korea Zoun 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 South Korea Zest
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Percival
2
 South Korea Creator
3
 South Korea Armani
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 South Korea Dream
W
 South Korea Bunny
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Leenock
0
 South Korea Zoun
3
 South Korea Patience
3
 South Korea NightMare
2
  BYE
-
 South Korea Solar
W
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Zest
3
 South Korea Creator
1
 South Korea Armani
3
 South Korea Dream
0
 South Korea Bunny
2
 South Korea Zoun
3
 South Korea Patience
3
 South Korea Solar
2
Qualifying Matches
 South Korea Zest
1
 South Korea Armani
3
 South Korea Zoun
3
 South Korea Patience
0
3rd Place Match
 South Korea Zest
3
 South Korea Patience
2
Qualified
 South Korea Armani
 South Korea Zoun
 South Korea Zest

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • May 8, 2021 - 15:00 KST[1]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
South Korea Creator 
South Korea Cure 
South Korea RagnaroK 
United States Gemini 
South Korea Dream 
South Korea Solar 
South Korea NightMare 
South Korea PartinG 
South Korea Patience 
South Korea Trap 


Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 South Korea PartinG
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea NightMare
1
 South Korea Creator
3
 South Korea Dream
3
 South Korea Blink
0
  BYE
-
 South Korea Trap
W
 South Korea Solar
W
  BYE
-
 USA Gemini
0
 South Korea RagnaroK
3
 South Korea Patience
3
 South Korea fork
0
  BYE
-
 South Korea Cure
W
Quarterfinals
 South Korea PartinG
3
 South Korea Creator
0
 South Korea Dream
0
 South Korea Trap
3
 South Korea Solar
3
 South Korea RagnaroK
1
 South Korea Patience
1
 South Korea Cure
3
Qualifying Matches
 South Korea PartinG
2
PartinG 
 Trap
 South Korea Trap
3
 South Korea Solar
2
Solar 
 Cure
May 8, 2021 - 9:35 CEST
 South Korea Cure
3
Qualified
 South Korea Trap
 South Korea Cure

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]