Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

TeamLiquid StarLeague 8: European Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]TeamLiquid StarLeague 8: European Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Brackets
Start Date:
2021-10-29
End Date:
2021-11-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 3 Qualifiers
    • Qualifier #1 and #2 qualify 4 players each.
    • Qualifier #3 qualifies 3 players.
    • Double-elimination bracket.
      • If more than 32 players check in, it's single-elimination until the Ro16 then double-elimination from Ro16 onwards.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (3) Terran (5) Zerg (3)
From the Qualifier #1 (4)
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
South Korea ByuN
Team QLASHTeam QLASH
Italy Reynor
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
France Clem
ENCEENCE
Finland Serral
From the Qualifier #2 (4)
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands Harstem
MOUZMOUZ
Germany HeRoMaRinE
BIGBIG
Germany ShoWTimE
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Maru
From the Qualifier #3 (3)
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Denmark MaxPax
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
China TIME
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
Germany Lambo

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • October 29, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
  • The format for the first qualifier was double-elimination bracket. All matches were Bo3.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Creator
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Italy BabyMarine
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Poland Aristori
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
China Cyan
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Brat_OK
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Bee
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Germany ForJumy
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
South Korea ByuN
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
Ukraine Bly
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Poland Gerald
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
France Clem
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine DIMAGA
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Croatia goblin
7x Team7x Team
Russia control
AGO EsportsAGO Esports
Poland Elazer
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands Harstem
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Romania CuKu
Starlight TwinkleStarlight Twinkle
China hyperion
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Poland MaNa
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Cure
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
Germany Lambo
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Denmark MaxPax
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine Kas
China Punk
TingTing
United States Neeb
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
Poland Spirit
Team QLASHTeam QLASH
Italy Reynor
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
Taiwan Nice
ENCEENCE
Finland Serral
United States NonY
CSO eSportsCSO eSports
Poland Trifax
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
Poland PAPI
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
Russia Vanya
AltarAltar
France PtitDrogo
CSO eSportsCSO eSports
Russia YoungYakov
BIGBIG
Germany ShoWTimE
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Russia SKillous
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Germany Spatz
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
United Kingdom TeebuL
Alpha XAlpha X
Canada TriGGeR
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Zest
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Ziomek

Bracket[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Round 2
Upper Round 2
UB Round 2
UB R2
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
FranceClem
2
South KoreaCreator
0
CanadaTriGGeR
0
GermanyShoWTimE
2
FranceClem
2
GermanyShoWTimE
0
South KoreaZest
1
FrancePtitDrogo
2
ItalyReynor
0
PolandElazer
2
Reynor
Elazer
October 29, 2021 - 17:20UTC
FrancePtitDrogo
2
PolandElazer
1
FranceClem
2
FrancePtitDrogo
0
Clem
PtitDrogo
October 29, 2021 - 19:05UTC
FranceClem
FinlandSerral
2
PolandSpirit
0
DenmarkMaxPax
2
GermanyLambo
1
FinlandSerral
2
DenmarkMaxPax
0
South KoreaCure
2
RussiaSKillous
0
United StatesNeeb
1
South KoreaByuN
2
South KoreaCure
1
South KoreaByuN
2
FinlandSerral
2
South KoreaByuN
0
Serral
ByuN
October 29, 2021 - 19:45UTC
FinlandSerral
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
ItalyReynor
2
GermanySoon
0
Reynor
Soon
October 29, 2021 - 19:35UTC
DenmarkMaxPax
1
ItalyReynor
2
MaxPax
Reynor
PolandMaNa
2
South KoreaCreator
1
South KoreaCure
2
PolandMaNa
0
ItalyReynor
2
South KoreaCure
0
Reynor
Cure
October 29, 2021 - 21:40UTC
FrancePtitDrogo
0
ItalyReynor
2
PtitDrogo
Reynor
ItalyReynor
United StatesNeeb
0
RussiaSKillous
2
Neeb
SKillous
October 29, 2021 - 20:05UTC
GermanyShoWTimE
1
RussiaSKillous
2
ShoWTimE
SKillous
GermanyLambo
2
UkraineKas
0
PolandElazer
2
GermanyLambo
0
RussiaSKillous
2
PolandElazer
0
SKillous
Elazer
October 29, 2021 - 21:05UTC
South KoreaByuN
2
RussiaSKillous
0
ByuN
SKillous
October 29, 2021 - 22:00UTC
South KoreaByuN

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • October 30, 2021 - 18:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Creator
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Italy BabyMarine
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Bee
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
France DnS
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Brat_OK
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
Ukraine Bly
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Sweden FightingFrog
7x Team7x Team
Russia control
AGO EsportsAGO Esports
Poland Elazer
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Germany ForJumy
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Romania CuKu
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
Germany Lambo
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Poland Gerald
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Cure
China Punk
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Croatia goblin
MOUZMOUZ
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
Russia Vanya
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine Kas
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands Harstem
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Brazil Kelazhur
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Denmark MaxPax
Koka Authentique PépiteKoka Authentique Pépite
France MarineLorD
TingTing
United States Neeb
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Maru
AltarAltar
France PtitDrogo
Canada MogarFNSMASH
BIGBIG
Germany ShoWTimE
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Mexico SpeCial
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Russia SKillous
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
Poland Spirit
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands uThermal

Bracket[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Round 2
Upper Round 2
UB Round 2
UB R2
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
South KoreaMaru
2
ChinaMymyismyson
0
RussiaVanya
1
FrancePtitDrogo
2
South KoreaMaru
2
FrancePtitDrogo
0
FranceMarineLorD
2
RussiaBrat_OK
0
GermanyLambo
2
UkraineKas
0
FranceMarineLorD
2
GermanyLambo
0
South KoreaMaru
2
FranceMarineLorD
0
United StatesNeeb
2
ItalyBabyMarine
0
NetherlandsuThermal
0
NetherlandsHarstem
2
United StatesNeeb
1
NetherlandsHarstem
2
MexicoSpeCial
2
CanadaMogarFNSMASH
0
PolandSpirit
2
FranceDnS
1
MexicoSpeCial
2
PolandSpirit
1
NetherlandsHarstem
2
MexicoSpeCial
0
South KoreaMaru
1
NetherlandsHarstem
3
NetherlandsHarstem
South KoreaCure
2
ChinaPunk
0
GermanyGunGFuBanDa
0
BrazilKelazhur
2
South KoreaCure
0
BrazilKelazhur
2
GermanyShoWTimE
2
GermanyForJumy
0
PolandElazer
1
UkraineBly
2
GermanyShoWTimE
2
UkraineBly
1
BrazilKelazhur
1
GermanyShoWTimE
2
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
ChinaLover
0
South KoreaCreator
2
PolandGerald
1
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
South KoreaCreator
1
DenmarkMaxPax
2
Russiacontrol
0
RussiaSKillous
2
Croatiagoblin
0
DenmarkMaxPax
2
RussiaSKillous
0
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
DenmarkMaxPax
1
GermanyShoWTimE
3
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
0
ShoWTimE
HeRoMaRinE
GermanyShoWTimE
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
PolandSpirit
2
United StatesNeeb
1
BrazilKelazhur
1
PolandSpirit
2
GermanyLambo
2
FrancePtitDrogo
0
DenmarkMaxPax
2
GermanyLambo
0
PolandSpirit
0
DenmarkMaxPax
2
South KoreaMaru
3
DenmarkMaxPax
0
Maru
MaxPax
South KoreaMaru
RussiaSKillous
2
South KoreaCreator
1
FranceMarineLorD
0
RussiaSKillous
2
UkraineBly
0
South KoreaCure
2
MexicoSpeCial
0
South KoreaCure
2
RussiaSKillous
2
South KoreaCure
1
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
3
RussiaSKillous
1
GermanyHeRoMaRinE

Qualifier #3[edit]

  • November 6, 2021 - 17:00 CET

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Hong Kong Bistork
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Spain Botvinnik
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
South Korea Armani
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
China Cyan
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Brat_OK
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
Ukraine Bly
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
France DnS
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine Kas
Team OplonTeam Oplon
France Denver
Alpha XAlpha X
Russia Exostriker
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia MODEUS
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
Germany Lambo
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Germany ForJumy
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea Ryung
The Art of WarfareThe Art of Warfare
United Kingdom MarsBar
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Poland Gerald
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
Poland Spirit
CSO eSportsCSO eSports
Russia YoungYakov
Dominaticus EsportsDominaticus Esports
Ukraine Hellraiser
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
China TIME
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Netherlands HiGhDrA
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Poland MaNa
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Denmark MaxPax
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
Taiwan Nice
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea NightMare
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea Prince
AltarAltar
France PtitDrogo
GdA-TeamGdA-Team
Indonesia Quantel
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Russia SKillous

Bracket[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
ChinaTIME
2
GermanyForJumy
0
PolandGerald
2
FranceDnS
1
ChinaTIME
2
PolandGerald
0
ChinaCyan
2
UkraineBly
0
RussiaSKillous
1
South KoreaNightMare
2
ChinaCyan
2
South KoreaNightMare
0
ChinaTIME
3
ChinaCyan
0
TIME
Cyan
November 6, 2021 - 18:05UTC
ChinaTIME
DenmarkMaxPax
2
RussiaBrat_OK
0
PolandMaNa
1
UkraineHellraiser
2
DenmarkMaxPax
1
UkraineHellraiser
2
GermanyLambo
2
UkraineKas
0
FranceDenver
2
South KoreaPrince
0
GermanyLambo
2
FranceDenver
1
UkraineHellraiser
0
GermanyLambo
3
Hellraiser
Lambo
November 6, 2021 - 18:10UTC
GermanyLambo
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
South KoreaPrince
2
UkraineKas
1
South KoreaNightMare
0
South KoreaPrince
2
PolandMaNa
2
RussiaBrat_OK
0
PolandGerald
2
PolandMaNa
1
South KoreaPrince
1
PolandGerald
2
UkraineHellraiser
1
PolandGerald
2
RussiaSKillous
2
PolandReySkywalker
1
FranceDenver
0
RussiaSKillous
2
FranceDnS
2
GermanyForJumy
0
DenmarkMaxPax
2
FranceDnS
0
RussiaSKillous
1
DenmarkMaxPax
2
ChinaCyan
0
DenmarkMaxPax
2
PolandGerald
0
DenmarkMaxPax
3
Gerald
MaxPax
November 6, 2021 - 20:25UTC
DenmarkMaxPax

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VoDs[edit]