Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

TeamLiquid StarLeague 8: Korean Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]TeamLiquid StarLeague 8: Korean Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Brackets
Start Date:
2021-11-01
End Date:
2021-11-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 3 Qualifiers
    • Qualifier #1 and #2 qualify 4 players each.
    • Qualifier #3 qualifies 2 players.
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (3) Terran (3) Zerg (4)
From the Qualifier #1 (4)
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Zest
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Bunny
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Dark
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
South Korea Solar
From the Qualifier #2 (4)
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Creator
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea DRG
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea Zoun
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Rogue
From the Qualifier #3 (2)
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
South Korea Dream
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
South Korea GuMiho

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • November 1, 2021 - 12:00 CET

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Dominaticus EsportsDominaticus Esports
South Korea Chance
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Bunny
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
South Korea Armani
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea Classic
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
South Korea Dream
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
South Korea ByuL
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Creator
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
South Korea GuMiho
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Dark
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
China Cyan
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea HHs
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea DRG
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea LunaSea
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
South Korea HonMonO
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Hong Kong GogojOey
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
Taiwan Nice
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea Percival
Starlight TwinkleStarlight Twinkle
China hyperion
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea NightMare
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea Ryung
South Korea Leenock
South Korea ReBellioN
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
China TIME
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Vietnam MeomaikA
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
South Korea YB
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea RagnaroK
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Zest
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Rogue
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea Zoun
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
South Korea Solar
TouHou ProjectTouHou Project
China Takanashi


Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Round 2
Round 2
R2
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
South KoreaRogue
2
VietnamMeomaikA
0
South KoreaRyung
0
South KoreaNightMare
2
South KoreaRogue
2
South KoreaNightMare
0
South KoreaSolar
2
South KoreaChance
0
TaiwanNice
2
South KoreaReBellioN
1
South KoreaSolar
2
TaiwanNice
0
South KoreaRogue
1
South KoreaSolar
3
South KoreaSolar
South KoreaBunny
2
Chinahyperion
0
South KoreaArmani
2
South KoreaGuMiho
1
South KoreaBunny
2
South KoreaArmani
0
South KoreaDream
2
South KoreaYB
0
South KoreaRagnaroK
2
South KoreaLunaSea
0
South KoreaDream
2
South KoreaRagnaroK
0
South KoreaBunny
3
South KoreaDream
1
Bunny
Dream
November 1, 2021 - 12:45UTC
South KoreaBunny
South KoreaDark
2
ChinaTakanashi
0
South KoreaPercival
1
South KoreaLeenock
2
South KoreaDark
2
South KoreaLeenock
0
South KoreaZoun
2
South KoreaHonMonO
0
South KoreaDRG
2
South KoreaByuL
0
South KoreaZoun
2
South KoreaDRG
0
South KoreaDark
South KoreaZest
2
South KoreaHHs
1
South KoreaCreator
0
South KoreaClassic
2
South KoreaZest
2
South KoreaClassic
0
ChinaTIME
2
South KoreaArai
0
ChinaCyan
2
Hong KongGogojOey
0
ChinaTIME
2
ChinaCyan
0
South KoreaZest

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • November 2, 2021 - 12:00 CET

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Hong Kong Bistork
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
South Korea Dream
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
South Korea Armani
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea Classic
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
South Korea GuMiho
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
South Korea ByuL
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Creator
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea Percival
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea DRG
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
China Cyan
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea Ryung
South Korea Leenock
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea LunaSea
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
China TIME
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Vietnam MeomaikA
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
China MacSed
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea RagnaroK
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Denmark MaxPax
Taiwan Rex
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
Taiwan Nice
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Rogue
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
South Korea Puzzle
TouHou ProjectTouHou Project
China Takanashi
South Korea ReBellioN
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
South Korea YB
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea Zoun

Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Round 2
Round 2
R2
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
South KoreaRogue
W
BYE
FF
South KoreaClassic
2
South KoreaPuzzle
0
South KoreaRogue
2
South KoreaClassic
1
ChinaCyan
2
South KoreaYB
0
South KoreaRagnaroK
2
Hong KongBistork
0
ChinaCyan
0
South KoreaRagnaroK
2
South KoreaRogue
3
South KoreaRagnaroK
0
Rogue
RagnaroK
South KoreaRogue
South KoreaZoun
2
Alexannex
0
South KoreaRyung
2
TaiwanRex
0
South KoreaZoun
2
South KoreaRyung
0
DenmarkMaxPax
2
Hong KongSeleiXi
0
South KoreaPercival
1
South KoreaByuL
2
DenmarkMaxPax
2
South KoreaByuL
0
South KoreaZoun
3
DenmarkMaxPax
1
South KoreaZoun
South KoreaDream
W
BYE
FF
South KoreaLeenock
0
South KoreaGuMiho
2
South KoreaDream
0
South KoreaGuMiho
2
South KoreaDRG
2
ChinaTakanashi
0
South KoreaArmani
2
South KoreaArai
0
South KoreaDRG
2
South KoreaArmani
0
South KoreaGuMiho
1
South KoreaDRG
3
South KoreaDRG
ChinaTIME
W
BYE
FF
ChinaMacSed
2
South KoreaLunaSea
0
ChinaTIME
2
ChinaMacSed
1
TaiwanNice
2
VietnamMeomaikA
0
South KoreaCreator
2
South KoreaReBellioN
0
TaiwanNice
0
South KoreaCreator
2
ChinaTIME
1
South KoreaCreator
3
South KoreaCreator

Qualifier #3[edit]

  • November 4, 2021 - 12:00 CET

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Hong Kong Bistork
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
South Korea Dream
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
South Korea Armani
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea Classic
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
South Korea GuMiho
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
South Korea ByuL
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
China Cyan
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea Percival
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Hong Kong GogojOey
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea LunaSea
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea Ryung
South Korea Leenock
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Denmark MaxPax
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
China TIME
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Vietnam MeomaikA
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea NightMare
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea RagnaroK
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea Prince
Taiwan Rex
GdA-TeamGdA-Team
Indonesia Quantel
TouHou ProjectTouHou Project
China Takanashi
South Korea ReBellioN

Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Round 2
Round 2
R2
Round 3
Round 3
R3
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
South KoreaDream
W
BYE
FF
Hong KongGogojOey
2
TaiwanRex
0
South KoreaDream
2
Hong KongGogojOey
0
South KoreaPercival
W
BYE
FF
South KoreaPrince
W
BYE
FF
South KoreaPercival
0
South KoreaPrince
2
South KoreaDream
2
South KoreaPrince
0
BYE
FF
BYE
FF
South KoreaClassic
BYE
FF
BYE
FF
South KoreaClassic
W
ChinaCyan
2
ChinaTakanashi
0
South KoreaLeenock
2
South KoreaArai
0
ChinaCyan
2
South KoreaLeenock
1
South KoreaClassic
1
ChinaCyan
2
South KoreaDream
3
ChinaCyan
0
Dream
Cyan
November 4, 2021 - 13:10UTC
South KoreaDream
ChinaTIME
W
BYE
FF
South KoreaLunaSea
0
South KoreaByuL
2
ChinaTIME
2
South KoreaByuL
0
South KoreaArmani
2
South KoreaCestbon
0
South KoreaRyung
2
IndonesiaQuantel
0
South KoreaArmani
2
South KoreaRyung
0
ChinaTIME
2
South KoreaArmani
0
DenmarkMaxPax
W
BYE
FF
South KoreaGuMiho
2
South KoreaReBellioN
0
DenmarkMaxPax
0
South KoreaGuMiho
2
South KoreaRagnaroK
0
VietnamMeomaikA
2
South KoreaNightMare
2
Hong KongBistork
0
VietnamMeomaikA
1
South KoreaNightMare
2
South KoreaGuMiho
2
South KoreaNightMare
0
ChinaTIME
1
South KoreaGuMiho
3
TIME
GuMiho
South KoreaGuMiho

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VoDs[edit]