Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

TeamLiquid StarLeague 9: Europe Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]TeamLiquid StarLeague 9: Europe Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Date:
2022-07-08
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
39
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket up to the Round of 16.
  • Double-elimination bracket since the Round of 16.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
  • Top 4 Players advance to the Main Event.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1)
Terran Terran (2)
Zerg Zerg (1)

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Upper Round 2
Upper Round 2
UB Round 2
UB R2
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
FranceClem
2
UkraineGref
1
ItalyBabyMarine
2
PolandAristori
0
FranceClem
2
ItalyBabyMarine
0
Non-representingSKillous
2
PolandTrifax
0
PolandGerald
2
RussiaBrat_OK
1
Non-representingSKillous
2
PolandGerald
1
FranceClem
2
Non-representingSKillous
0
Clem
SKillous
July 8, 2022 - 18:10 UTC
GermanyLambo
2
UkraineSunSet
0
GermanyBattleB
1
UkraineKas
2
GermanyLambo
2
UkraineKas
0
PolandElazer
2
Russiaimius
0
RussiaStrange
2
RussiaExostriker
0
PolandElazer
2
RussiaStrange
0
GermanyLambo
2
PolandElazer
0
FranceClem
3
GermanyLambo
0
Clem
Lambo
FranceClem
ItalyAzura
0
UkraineNightPhoenix
2
BrazilKelazhur
2
FranceShinO
0
PolandMaNa
2
PolandNerchio
0
BrazilKelazhur
0
PolandMaNa
2
UkraineNightPhoenix
0
PolandMaNa
2
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
GermanySharKRipper
0
HeRoMaRinE
SharKRipper
July 8, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
SpainBotvinnik
2
HungaryAZTEX
0
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
SpainBotvinnik
0
HeRoMaRinE
Botvinnik
July 8, 2022 - 17:25 UTC
PolandSpirit
2
SwitzerlandRailgan
0
FranceDnS
2
UkraineDIMAGA
0
PolandSpirit
1
FranceDnS
2
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
FranceDnS
0
HeRoMaRinE
DnS
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RussiaStrange
2
UkraineKas
1
UkraineNightPhoenix
FF
RussiaStrange
W
PolandGerald
2
ItalyBabyMarine
0
FranceDnS
0
PolandGerald
2
DnS
Gerald
July 8, 2022 - 19:05 UTC
RussiaStrange
0
PolandGerald
2
Strange
Gerald
July 8, 2022 - 19:45 UTC
GermanyLambo
3
PolandGerald
0
Lambo
Gerald
GermanyLambo
PolandSpirit
2
SpainBotvinnik
1
Non-representingSKillous
2
PolandSpirit
0
BrazilKelazhur
2
ItalyAzura
0
PolandElazer
1
BrazilKelazhur
2
Non-representingSKillous
2
BrazilKelazhur
0
SKillous
Kelazhur
July 8, 2022 - 19:35 UTC
PolandMaNa
3
Non-representingSKillous
1
PolandMaNa

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]