Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

TeamLiquid StarLeague 4 - Qualifier EU\NA #1 (EU Server)



[e][h]TeamLiquid StarLeague 4: EU\NA Qualifier #1 (EU Server)
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Single-elimination
Prize pool:
$200 USD
Date:
2012-06-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Korea (South)  Daisy
Sweden  LaLuSh
Belarus  LoWeLy
Germany  DarKFoRcE
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
187
166
197
10
Maps

The TeamLiquid StarLeague 4: EU\NA Qualifier #1 (EU Server) is one of 15 qualifiers for the TeamLiquid StarLeague 4.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination
  • Best-of-one until Round of 32
  • Best-of-three until Finals
  • Best-of-five Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

Players may choose to qualify via the ten North-American / European, or via the five Korean qualifiers. Each winner will get a direct seed into the main tournament. Every event, participants who finish between 32nd and 2nd gain points. The fourteen players (eight from NA/EU, six from KR) with the highest point totals after all qualifiers are complete will also qualify.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Canada Attero
Italy ClouD
Finland Protosser
Poland MaNa
Ukraine Strelok
Germany DarKFoRcE
Korea (South) ReaL
Sweden merz
Ukraine White
Denmark BabyKnight
Germany DBS
Belarus LoWeLy
Canada desRow
Russian Federation Noname
Germany Delphi
Netherlands Grubby
Russian Federation Happy
Sweden Cytoplasm
Russian Federation Siw
United States of America TriMaster
Poland Nerchio
Denmark CupCake
Finland Satiini
Norway Snute
Netherlands Harstem
Netherlands uThermal
Ukraine Bly
Canada TT1
Poland Tarson
Germany roof
Lithuania Arew
Finland Fuzer
Ukraine DIMAGA
Germany Tarrantius
United States of America KawaiiRice
Portugal sYz
Germany Socke
Peru Fenix
Spain AlaStOr
Sweden StarNaN
United States of America binski
Sweden Naugrim
Finland Welmu
Finland Naama
Switzerland biGs
Russian Federation TitaN
Germany GoOdy
Ukraine HappyZerg
Korea (South) Daisy
Korea (South) Dragon
Sweden MaddeLisk
Sweden Bischu
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Russian Federation LiveZerg
Germany HasuObs
Canada Ryze
United States of America Minigun
Korea (South) Golden
United States of America Caliber
Chile KiLLeR
United States of America NonY
United States of America Sheth
Greece TheMista
United States of America ViBE
Finland elfi
Poland ParanOid
Poland Indy
United States of America giX
Russian Federation sLivko
Sweden MorroW

Results[edit]

Top 32 Bracket[edit]

The shown bracket starts at the Round of 32. You can find the full bracket here.

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 USA Pokebunny
0
 South Korea Dragon
2
 Sweden LaLuSh
2
 Poland uzer
0
 Norway Noticimus
1
 Finland Fuzer
2
 USA KawaiiRice
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 USA Sheth
2
 Germany DBS
1
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 Spain IeZaeL
1
 Finland Welmu
2
 Germany derpistole
0
 South Korea ReaL
2
 Russia Turuk
1
 Sweden MorroW
2
 Denmark Utopi
0
 Poland Tefel
0
 South Korea Daisy
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
0
 Sweden SjoW
2
 Peru Fenix
2
 Russia Sky
0
 South Korea Golden
0
 Belarus LoWeLy
2
 Canada aYtDuSteR
0
 Germany Tarrantius
2
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Bulgaria Giantt
0
 United Kingdom Ziktomini
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Dragon
0
 Sweden LaLuSh
2
 Finland Fuzer
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 USA Sheth
0
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 Finland Welmu
2
 South Korea ReaL
1
 Sweden MorroW
0
 South Korea Daisy
2
 Sweden SjoW
0
 Peru Fenix
2
 Belarus LoWeLy
2
 Germany Tarrantius
1
 Germany GoOdy
2
 United Kingdom Ziktomini
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Sweden LaLuSh
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Germany DarKFoRcE
2
 Finland Welmu
0
 South Korea Daisy
2
 Peru Fenix
0
 Belarus LoWeLy
2
 Germany GoOdy
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Sweden LaLuSh
2
 Germany DarKFoRcE
0
 South Korea Daisy
2
 Belarus LoWeLy
1
Finals (Bo5)
 Sweden LaLuSh
0
 South Korea Daisy
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
10913
Round of 16
556
Quarterfinals
323
Semifinals
13
Finals
11
Winner
1

View Games[edit]

Replays[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]