Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

TeamLiquid StarLeague 4 - Qualifier EU\NA #2 (NA Server)



[e][h]TeamLiquid StarLeague 4: EU\NA Qualifier #2 (NA Server)
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Single-elimination
Prize pool:
$200 USD
Date:
2012-06-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Poland  Nerchio
Sweden  Bischu
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
415
137
105
165
8
Maps

The TeamLiquid StarLeague 4: EU\NA Qualifier #2 (NA Server) is one of 15 qualifiers for the TeamLiquid StarLeague 4.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination
  • Best-of-one until Round of 32
  • Best-of-three until Finals
  • Best-of-five Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

Players may choose to qualify via the ten North-American / European, or via the five Korean qualifiers. Each winner will get a direct seed into the main tournament. Every event, participants who finish between 32nd and 2nd gain points. The fourteen players (eight from NA/EU, six from KR) with the highest point totals after all qualifiers are complete will also qualify.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Canada Attero
Serbia Beastyqt
Japan breek
Denmark BabyKnight
United States binski
Sweden Cytoplasm
United States Caliber
Italy ClouD
Germany DarKFoRcE
Canada DdoRo
Germany GoOdy
United States glon
Canada desRow
South Korea SeleCT
South Korea Golden
South Korea HwangSin
Mexico MajOr
United States Heavens
Poland MaNa
Mexico Maker
Australia Mafia
United States Minigun
Sweden merz
Canada Mkengyn
United States NonY
Japan nemuke
Australia PiG
Canada OpTiKzErO
Canada Stalife
Finland Protosser
South Korea ReaL
United States Ver
Canada Ryze
Sweden SaSe
United States TriMaster
South Korea Sleep
Germany Socke
Canada Drewbie
Norway Snute
United States Shew
United States Suppy
France ToD
Australia tgun
Canada TT1
Peru CatZ
Finland Welmu

Results[edit]

Top 32 Bracket[edit]

The shown bracket starts at the Round of 32. You can find the full bracket here.

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Sweden SaSe
2
 South Korea ReaL
0
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Finland elfi
2
 USA TriMaster
0
 USA NonY
1
 Sweden MorroW
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 Romania DeathAngel
1
 France ToD
1
 USA YaTa
2
 Peru CatZ
2
 USA Glon
0
 South Korea Dragon
1
 Estonia mycerion
2
 Canada WeAgree
2
 Australia tgun
0
 Sweden Bischu
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 USA Hellokitty
1
 USA giX
2
 USA Suppy
0
 Sweden LaLuSh
2
 USA binski
1
 Canada Drewbie
2
 Italy ClouD
2
 Germany DarKFoRcE
1
 Finland Protosser
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 USA Agh
2
 Canada Rich
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Sweden SaSe
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Finland elfi
0
 Sweden MorroW
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 USA YaTa
1
 Peru CatZ
1
 Estonia mycerion
2
 Canada WeAgree
0
 Sweden Bischu
2
 USA giX
1
 Sweden LaLuSh
2
 Canada Drewbie
1
 Italy ClouD
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 USA Agh
1
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Sweden MorroW
0
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 Estonia mycerion
1
 Sweden Bischu
2
 Sweden LaLuSh
0
 Italy ClouD
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Poland Nerchio
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
0
 Sweden Bischu
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
Finals (Bo5)
 Poland Nerchio
3
 Sweden Bischu
2

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Round of 32
13613
Round of 16
736
Quarterfinals
224
Semifinals
112
Finals
11
Winner
1

View Games[edit]

Replays[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]