Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

2021 NA Apprentice Season 2: Code A

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]2021 NA Apprentice Season 2: Code A
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Format:
Code
Round Robin Group Stage
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$150 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-08
End Date:
2021-04-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
20
6
4
10
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round robin format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • 1st place finisher of each group goes directly to the Ro8.
    • 2nd and 3rd place finishers of each group advance to the Ro12.
    • Bottom 2 players of each group are eliminated from NA Apprentice and must requalify.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single elimination.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 players qualify for the next season's Up & Down.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (6) Terran (4) Zerg (10)
From the Up & Down (7)
United States Galaxy 
Canada MogarFNSMASH 
United States Prototype 
United States PattyMac 
United States Wonder 
United States ScrubbleS 
United States starkiller 
From the Qualifier (12)
Canada eXiled 
United States Timorus 
Canada Flood 
United States Holden 
United States Melody 
United States SippyCup 
United States Nistic 
United States ZAWGURN 
United States Reaper 
United States SlooTh 
Canada Steadfast 
United States Vipor 
Invited (1)
United States DisReSpeCT 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.United States  Galaxy4-06-0
2.Canada  Flood3-14-3
3.Canada  Steadfast2-23-4
4.United States  ZAWGURN1-30-6
DQ.United States  PattyMac0-40-0

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.United States  starkiller4-08-3
2.United States  Nistic2-25-4
3.United States  Vipor2-24-5
4.Canada  MogarFNSMASH1-34-6
5.Canada  eXiled1-33-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.United States  Timorus4-06-3
2.United States  DisReSpeCT3-17-3
3.United States  Prototype2-25-4
4.United States  SlooTh1-33-6
5.United States  SippyCup0-41-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.United States  Reaper3-17-3
2.United States  Holden3-17-3
3.United States  ScrubbleS3-16-4
4.United States  Melody1-33-7
5.United States  Wonder0-42-8

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12 (Bo5)
 USA Nistic
0
 USA Prototype
3
 USA DisReSpeCT
3
 USA Vipor
0
 Canada Flood
3
 USA ScrubbleS
1
 USA Holden
3
 Canada Steadfast
1
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 USA Galaxy
1
 USA Prototype
2
 USA Reaper
3
 USA DisReSpeCT
1
 USA starkiller
3
 Canada Flood
1
 USA Timorus
3
 USA Holden
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
 USA Prototype
3
 USA Reaper
0
 USA starkiller
3
 USA Timorus
0
Finals (Bo5)
 USA Prototype
2
 USA starkiller
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
6410
Round of 12
228
Quarterfinals
224
Semifinals
13
Finals
1NYD
Champion
NYD

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]