Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

The Rotti & Wardi Cup #3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Rotti & Wardi Cup 3
League Information
Organizers:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$1,800 USD
Date:
2021-10-18
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
66
Maps
Chronology
#2
 #2

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentators
  • French Commentators
    • France Funka (Alexandre Verrier)
    • France TKL (Rémi Hibon)

Prize Pool[edit]

  • The prize pool base is $300 for top 4 players.
    • Prize pool is increased by 50% of all the dotations from Wardi's and RotterdaM's streams.
  • Places 17-32 are awarded 5 OSC Points.
  • Places 1-8 are awarded additional 0.25 OSC Points per participant.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
China Cyan
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Italy BabyMarine
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Poland Aristori
Apprentice EsportsApprentice Esports
Canada DisK
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Germany BattleB
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Bee
Alpha XAlpha X
Russia Exostriker
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Spain Botvinnik
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
Ukraine Bly
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Germany ForJumy
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
South Korea ByuN
Alpha XAlpha X
Sweden Fjant
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Poland Gerald
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
France Clem
ePunksePunks
France Garitos
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Croatia goblin
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Romania CuKu
Passion MercsPassion Mercs
Czechia Keiras
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Krystianer
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
Germany Lambo
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Poland MaNa
MOUZMOUZ
Germany HeRoMaRinE
KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports
Finland Mixu
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Denmark MaxPax
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine Kas
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Switzerland Railgan
Project HIVEProject HIVE
Poland PAPI
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Brazil Kelazhur
Team QLASHTeam QLASH
Italy Reynor
AltarAltar
France PtitDrogo
Koka Authentique PépiteKoka Authentique Pépite
France MarineLorD
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
Russia Vanya
ePunksePunks
France Rom
Canada MogarFNSMASH
Russia Strange
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
Poland Spirit
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Zest
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands uThermal
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Ziomek
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Poland Ziggy

Results[edit]

Round of 32 (Bo3)
Round of 16 (Bo3)
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
FranceClem
2
RomaniaCuKu
0
RussiaVanya
2
CanadaDisK
0
FranceClem
2
RussiaVanya
0
PolandMaNa
2
RussiaMaya
0
NetherlandsuThermal
2
PolandZiggy
0
PolandMaNa
0
NetherlandsuThermal
2
FranceClem
2
NetherlandsuThermal
0
South KoreaZest
2
PolandAristori
0
PolandGerald
0
ChinaCyan
2
South KoreaZest
2
ChinaCyan
1
DenmarkMaxPax
2
GermanyForJumy
0
PolandSpirit
2
UkraineBly
1
DenmarkMaxPax
1
PolandSpirit
2
South KoreaZest
2
PolandSpirit
0
ItalyReynor
2
PolandJuggernaut
0
BrazilKelazhur
2
Croatiagoblin
1
ItalyReynor
2
BrazilKelazhur
1
Reynor
Kelazhur
FranceMarineLorD
2
RussiaBee
0
GermanyLambo
2
UkraineKas
0
FranceMarineLorD
2
GermanyLambo
0
ItalyReynor
2
FranceMarineLorD
0
Reynor
MarineLorD
October 18, 2021 - 18:50UTC
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
FranceRom
0
PolandKrystianer
2
RussiaStrange
0
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
PolandKrystianer
0
South KoreaByuN
2
United KingdomDeMusliM
0
FrancePtitDrogo
2
GermanyBattleB
0
South KoreaByuN
2
FrancePtitDrogo
0
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
South KoreaByuN
1
HeRoMaRinE
ByuN
ItalyReynor
3
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
0
Reynor
HeRoMaRinE

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]