Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

The Siege Perilous: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]The Siege Perilous: Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Silver Knight PCs
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Brackets
Prize Pool:
$200 USD
Start Date:
2021-04-13
End Date:
2021-04-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


The Qualifiers for The Siege Perilous.

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier 1: April 13, 2021 - 11:00 CDT
  • Qualifier 2: April 14, 2021 - 11:00 CDT
  • Qualifier 3: April 15, 2021 - 11:00 CDT
  • Qualifier 4: April 16, 2021 - 11:00 CDT
  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Final Matches are Bo5.
    • Winner of each Qualifier advances to the Main Event and wins $50.
    • All participants in the open qualifiers stage earn participation points - top 4 points-earners over all open qualifiers will advance to the Bracket Stage.
      • Each match win - 1 participation point
      • Third/Fourth place finish - 2 participation points
      • Second Place finish - 3 participation points

Talents[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (1) Terran (0) Zerg (1)
From the Qualifier #1 (1)
Ukraine Hellraiser 
From the Qualifier #2 (1)
South Korea Solar 
From the Qualifier #3 (1)
To be determined
From the Qualifier #4 (1)
To be determined

Standings[edit]

Standings
# ID Team Qual 1 Qual 2 Qual 3 Qual 4 Total
1 uaUkraine z Bly ZZZZZ 2 6 0 0 8
1 ruRussia p SKillous 7 1 0 0 8
3 krSouth Korea p NightMare 0 5 0 0 5
3 deGermany p FrisK 5 0 0 0 5
3 mxMexico t SpeCial 5 0 0 0 5
Legend
Qualified for the The Siege Perilous

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
China Cyan 
Germany BattleB 
Russia Bee 
Sweden FightingFrog 
Russia Brat_OK 
Canada Bioice 
Germany ForJumy 
Slovakia Hopt 
Ukraine Bly 
Germany FrisK 
Russia Nicoract 
France Garitos 
Poland Gerald 
Mexico SpeCial 
Finland Mixu 
Croatia goblin 
Ukraine Hellraiser 
Germany HolyHit 
Denmark MaxPax 
Poland PAPI 
Russia SKillous 
Canada TriGGeR 


Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket
Round of 16
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Sweden FightingFrog
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Croatia goblin
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Slovak Republic Hopt
0
 Germany Blutmilan
0
 Germany FrisK
2
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Poland PAPI
1
  BYE
-
 China Cyan
W
 Russia SKillous
2
 Canada TriGGeR
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Russia Bee
0
Quarterfinals
 Denmark MaxPax
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Germany FrisK
2
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 China Cyan
0
 Russia SKillous
W
 Poland Gerald
-
Semifinals
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Germany FrisK
0
 Mexico SpeCial
0
 Russia SKillous
2
Finals
 Ukraine Hellraiser
3
 Russia SKillous
0

Qualifier #2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
France Arrogfire 
Germany BattleB 
Russia Bee 
Germany FrisK 
South Korea Cure 
Ukraine Bly 
Poland Gerald 
Slovakia Hopt 
South Korea Solar 
Croatia goblin 
Ukraine Kas 
Russia Vanya 
Germany HolyHit 
Russia MilkiCow 
Russia YoungYakov 
South Korea NightMare 
Poland souL 
Russia SKillous 
Canada TriGGeR 


Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket
Round of 16
 South Korea Cure
2
 France Arrogfire
0
 Croatia goblin
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Russia SKillous
2
 Germany BattleB
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia Bee
1
 South Korea Solar
2
 Canada TriGGeR
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 Poland Vavin
0
 Poland souL
0
 Russia MilkiCow
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 South Korea NightMare
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Cure
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Russia SKillous
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 South Korea Solar
2
 Russia Vanya
0
 Russia MilkiCow
1
 South Korea NightMare
2
Semifinals
 South Korea Cure
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea NightMare
0
Finals (Bo5)
 Ukraine Bly
0
 South Korea Solar
3

Qualifier #3[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
To be determined


Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket
Round of 16
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Quarterfinals
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Finals
  
  

Qualifier #4[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
To be determined


Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket
Round of 16
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Quarterfinals
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Finals
  
  

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]