Ting Open 2: North America Qualifiers



[e][h]Ting Open Season 2 North America Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Ting
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
2 Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2016-06-01
End Date:
2016-06-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

About[edit]

This qualifier will allow for 4 North American players to play in the Ting Open Season 2 Group Stage.

Format[edit]

  • Two single-elimination open brackets
    • Qualifier 1: June 1st, 2016 - 12:00 PDT
    • Qualifier 2: June 7th, 2016 - 12:00 PDT
    • Top 2 of each qualifier advance to the Ting Open Season 2 Group Stage
  • All matches are Best-of-three

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (2)
Mexico MajOr
USA Voltz
Brazil Kelazhur
USA JonSnow

Results[edit]


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Canada Jason
USA Voltz
Canada Drunkenboi
Mexico MajOr
USA Cuddlebear

Results[edit]

Complete Bracket: here

Round of 16
 USA Voltz
W
  BYE
-
 USA Levande
W
 France Nefaste
-
 Canada TheCoon
2
 Canada TerranItUp
0
 Canada Jason
2
Jason 
 Eunji
 USA Eunji
0
 USA Cuddlebear
W
  BYE
-
 USA LordTimorus
0
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 USA Orion
1
 USA Nistic
2
 Mexico MajOr
2
 USA LOTBoys
0
Quarterfinals
 USA Voltz
2
 USA Levande
0
 Canada TheCoon
2
 Canada Jason
1
 USA Cuddlebear
2
Cuddlebear 
 Drunkenboi
 Canada Drunkenboi
0
 USA Nistic
0
 Mexico MajOr
2
Semifinals
 USA Voltz
2
Voltz 
 TheCoon
 Canada TheCoon
0
 USA Cuddlebear
0
Cuddlebear 
 MajOr
 Mexico MajOr
2
Qualified
 USA Voltz
Q
 Mexico MajOr
Q


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
USA Creature
Brazil Kelazhur
USA GAMETIME
USA Bails
Canada Jason
USA PandaBearMe
Canada desRow
USA Zan
Mexico Cham
USA MCanning
USA Cuddlebear
USA Suppy
USA Caliber
USA JonSnow
USA Silky
Sweden Miniraser

Results[edit]

Complete Bracket: here

Round of 16
 USA GAMETIME
1
 USA Gytz
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 USA Creature
0
 USA PandaBearMe
0
 Mexico Cham
2
 USA Suppy
2
 Canada TheCoon
1
 USA Bails
1
 USA Silky
2
 Canada Jason
2
 Canada desRow
1
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA Mcanning
0
 Sweden Miniraser
0
 USA Caliber
2
Quarterfinals
 USA Gytz
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Mexico Cham
2
 USA Suppy
1
 USA Silky
2
 Canada Jason
0
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA Caliber
0
Semifinals
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
Kelazhur 
 Cham
 Mexico Cham
0
 USA Silky
0
Silky 
 JonSnow
 USA JonSnow
2
Qualified
 Brazil Kelazhur
Q
 USA JonSnow
Q

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]