Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

UA Expert Tournament

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]UA Expert Tournament
League Information
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Spain Spain
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
€ EUR
1,000€ EUR (≃ $1,186 USD)
Date:
2020-10-03
End Date:
2020-11-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
6
13
12
1
Maps


The UA Expert Tournament is an online event sponsored by UA School that invites the best players from Latin America and Spain.

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • Rounds 1, 2, and 3 are Bo3.
    • Semifinals are Bo5
    • Finals are Bo7.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (6) Terran (13) Zerg (12) Random (1)
Invited (29)
Brazil MasTeR 
Spain AqueroN 
Mexico Cham 
Ecuador GutyECUADOR 
Brazil nanO 
Spain Botvinnik 
Bolivia DarkUnnamed 
Brazil TurkeyDano 
Chile Jarppi 
Argentina EGG 
Peru XionS 
Peru kaozfate 
Colombia eGGz 
Brazil Kelazhur 
Costa Rica EON 
Peru NeO 
Brazil Erik 
Peru Palitos 
Chile HalfBreed 
Mexico RoRrO 
Mexico JimRising 
Mexico Sinner 
Peru Ryu 
Mexico SpeCial 
Spain SouLeer 
Peru tavo 
Brazil TheZergLord 
Brazil TerraN 
United States Vindicta 
Qualified (3)
Peru DestroyerTT 
Mexico Stazs 
Peru INFANSON 

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Mexico SpeCial
2
SpeCial 
 TurkeyDano
October 3, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
 Brazil TurkeyDano
1
 Peru NeO
0
NeO 
 RoRrO
October 3, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
 Mexico RoRrO
2
 Spain SouLeer
2
SouLeer 
 TerraN
October 4, 2020 - 22:50 CEST
 Brazil TerraN
0
 Ecuador GutyECUADOR
0
GutyECUADOR 
 tavo
October 3, 2020 - 22:20 CEST
 Peru tavo
2
 Brazil Erik
2
Erik 
 DestroyerTT
October 3, 2020 - 21:48 CEST
 Peru DestroyerTT
0
 Spain Botvinnik
2
Botvinnik 
 Sinner
 Mexico Sinner
0
 Mexico JimRising
W
 Peru XionS
-
 Argentina EGG
-
 Brazil TheZergLord
W
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
Kelazhur 
 kaozfate
 Peru kaozfate
0
 Colombia eGGz
W
 Chile Jarppi
-
 USA Vindicta
2
Vindicta 
 MasTeR
October 4, 2020 - 22:05 CEST
 Brazil MasTeR
1
 Brazil nanO
2
nanO 
 INFANSON
 Peru INFANSON
0
 Mexico Cham
2
Cham 
 EON
October 4, 2020 - 21:35 CEST
 Costa Rica EON
0
 Mexico Stazs
W
 Chile HalfBreed
-
 Spain AqueroN
2
AqueroN 
 Palitos
October 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
 Peru Palitos
0
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
DarkUnnamed 
 Ryu
October 4, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
 Peru Ryu
2
Round of 16
 Mexico SpeCial
2
SpeCial 
 RoRrO
October 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
 Mexico RoRrO
0
 Spain SouLeer
2
SouLeer 
 tavo
 Peru tavo
0
 Brazil Erik
1
Erik 
 Botvinnik
October 17, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
 Spain Botvinnik
2
 Mexico JimRising
0
JimRising 
 TheZergLord
October 17, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
Kelazhur 
 eGGz
 Colombia eGGz
0
 USA Vindicta
1
Vindicta 
 nanO
October 17, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
 Brazil nanO
2
 Mexico Cham
2
Cham 
 Stazs
October 17, 2020 - 22:45 CEST
 Mexico Stazs
0
 Spain AqueroN
W
 Peru Ryu
-
Quarterfinals
 Mexico SpeCial
 Spain SouLeer
 Spain Botvinnik
 Brazil TheZergLord
 Brazil Kelazhur
 Brazil nanO
 Mexico Cham
 Spain AqueroN
Semifinals
  
  
 Brazil 
  
Finals
  
  

Race Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
811121
Round of 16
178
Quarterfinals
143
Semifinals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE6110100.0%----110100.0%22-
Eternal Empire LE51010.0%----1010.0%21-
Ever Dream LE5----110100.0%1010.0%21-
Golden Wall LE2--------21150.0%---
Ice and Chrome LE4--------1010.0%111
Lightshade LE41010.0%----110100.0%-2-
Oxide LE2110100.0%--------1--
Pillars of Gold LE4220100.0%--------1-1
Romanticide LE42020.0%----110100.0%-1-
Submarine LE41010.0%110100.0%1010.0%1--
Total Sum (Σ)4094544.4%220100.0%94544.4%1082

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]