This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!
Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Master Swan Open #11

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Master Swan Open #11
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single Elimination
Date:
2019-01-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
14
4
5
5
Maps
Chronology

The Master Swan Open is a monthly amateur tournament dedicated to Bronze - Master 2 players who have not exceeded 4900 MMR.

The games are played on the Americas server by default but the tournament is open to players from all regions.

Format[edit]

  • If less than 12 players check in for the tournament, the format may be changed to Double Elimination. The finalist coming from Winners' Bracket gets a 1 point advantage in the Grand Finals.
  • All matches are Bo3 until the Finals which are Bo5. Losers' Bracket is Bo1 until Losers' Finals which are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Prize Player Clan / Team
1st in-game item of <=$15 value
or 2 SC2 Twitch subscriptions1
or 2 Casters Invitational portraits2
Australia  Salivanth Alpha X
2nd 1 SC2 Twitch subscription1
or 1 Casters Invitational portrait2
Australia  Saxy ZZZZZ

1 1-month Twitch subscription for a channel providing StarCraft 2 related content. It is encouraged to pick one from the list but exceptions can be made.
2 Caster portraits available at QLASH Casters Invitational's Matcherino page.

Participants[edit]

Protoss (4) Terran (5) Zerg (5)
Australia Reignandpals
Vietnam EmBánGiày
Italy Akontistes
Australia Salivanth
Australia Lumiya
Malaysia MekaLeka
Australia Saxy
Malaysia SammoBammo
United States mLty
United States XenoDactyl
South Africa TerranLord
Netherlands Sashamon
United Kingdom Voltacus
United States ShearFlip

Results[edit]

See full brackets here.

Round of 16 (Bo3)
  BYE
-
 South Africa TerranLord
W
 USA mLty
1
 Australia Saxy
2
 United Kingdom Voltacus
2
 Vietnam EmBánGiày
1
 Malaysia MekaLeka
2
 Australia Lumiya
0
  BYE
-
 Italy Akontistes
W
 Malaysia SammoBammo
1
 USA XenoDactyl
2
 Australia Salivanth
2
 USA ShearFlip
0
 Australia Reignandpals
1
 Netherlands Sashamon
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Africa TerranLord
1
 Australia Saxy
2
 United Kingdom Voltacus
2
 Malaysia MekaLeka
0
 Italy Akontistes
0
 USA XenoDactyl
2
 Australia Salivanth
2
 Netherlands Sashamon
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Australia Saxy
2
 United Kingdom Voltacus
0
 USA XenoDactyl
1
 Australia Salivanth
2
Finals (Bo5)
 Australia Saxy
0
 Australia Salivanth
3

Statistics[edit]

Participation by League[edit]

League Number of Players
  Master 6
  Diamond 8
  Platinum 0
  Gold 0
  Silver 0
  Bronze 0

Participation by Country[edit]

Country Number of Players
 Australia Australia 4
 United States United States 3
 Malaysia Malaysia 2
 Italy Italy 1
 Netherlands Netherlands 1
 South Africa South Africa 1
 United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
 Vietnam Vietnam 1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VoDs[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]