This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!
Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Berserker Team League Valhalla EU: Season 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Berserker Team League Valhalla EU: Season 1
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Round Robin, Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$100 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-13
End Date:
2021-04-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams
14
Maps
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin Group Stage.
    • 2 Four-Team Groups and 2 Three-Team Groups.
    • Top Two teams of each group advance to the Playoffs.
    • Ranking is decided via the following Tiebreakers:
        1. Number of matches won.
        2. Score difference.
        3. Head to Head score.
        4. Maps won.
  • Playoffs:
    • 8-Player Single Elimination bracket.
  • Match Format:
    • All Matches are Bo7.
    • World/Chinese Team League format: 3 Bo2s + Ace match if needed.
    • The Ace match is Bo1.
    • The Ace player must be someone who participated in the Bo2s.
    • Map picks: AB AB AB A.
  • Server Rules
    • EU vs NA: US East.
    • EU vs Asia: US Central.
    • Na vs Asia: US West.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea Team Houkago Tea Team
Passion MercsPassion Mercs Passion Mercs
PLATOONPLATOON PLATOON
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMasters Team GoldMasters
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports Berserker eSports
CSO eSportsCSO eSports CSO eSports
Dark OathDark Oath Dark Oath
REGENERATEREGENERATE REGENERATE
Angel's WingsAngel's Wings Angel's Wings
Ascending PariahsAscending Pariahs Ascending Pariahs
CascadeCascade Cascade
Save Orang UtanSave Orang Utan Save Orang Utan

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea Team Houkago Tea Team0-00-0
Passion MercsPassion Mercs Passion Mercs0-00-0
PLATOONPLATOON PLATOON0-00-0
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMasters Team GoldMasters0-00-0
Match List
Week 1
3
2
3
Week 2
3
1
3
Week 3
1
3
3

Group B[edit]

Group B
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports Berserker eSports0-00-0
CSO eSportsCSO eSports CSO eSports0-00-0
Dark OathDark Oath Dark Oath0-00-0
ReG eSportsReG eSports ReG eSports0-00-0
Match List
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5

Group C[edit]

Group C
Angel's WingsAngel's Wings Angel's Wings0-00-0
Ascending PariahsAscending Pariahs Ascending Pariahs0-00-0
PŖIMĄL ĄŁPHĄ ŽERØPŖIMĄL ĄŁPHĄ ŽERØ PŖIMĄL ĄŁPHĄ ŽERØ0-00-0
Match List
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3

Group D[edit]

Group D
March 13, 2021 - 00:00
CascadeCascade Cascade0-00-0
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming Genesis Gaming0-00-0
Save Orang UtanSave Orang Utan Save Orang Utan0-00-0

Playoffs[edit]

Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
3
3
1
1
3
1
3
3
2
2
3
3
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]