This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!
Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

User:EddieSc2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Example of brackets for OSC 2015 Finals based off confirmations after the end of the 2015 season[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Round 2
Upper Round 2
UB Round 2
UB R2
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
South Korea8th (Arthur)
W
BYE
L
Australia13th (Wally)
Norway16th (Snute)
South Korea8th (Arthur)
 
Australia6th (Azure)
W
BYE
L
BYE
BYE
Australia6th seed (Azure)
BYE
 
Australia6th seed (Azure)
New Zealand9th (Petraeus)
South Korea20th (GuMiho)
Canada17th (HuK)
Australia12th (Seither)
 
 
South Korea4th (Solar)
W
BYE
L
BYE
BYE
South Korea4th seed (Solar)
BYE
 
South Korea4th seed (Solar)
Winner plays
1st seed (EnDerr)
Japan3rd seed (PSiArc)
W
BYE
L
BYE
BYE
Japan3rd seed (PSiArc)
BYE
Kazakhstan10th (PiLiPiLi)
Australia19th (Law)
Australia18th (Probe)
Australia11th (iaguz)
 
 
Japan3rd seed (PSiArc)
 
India5th (DemiLove)
W
BYE
L
BYE
BYE
India5th (DemiLove)
BYE
New Zealand15th (Crimson)
Australia14th (PiG)
Singapore7th (Blysk)
W
BYE
L
 
Singapore7th (Blysk)
India5th (DemiLove)
 
Winner plays
2nd seed (ByuN)
winner 1st seed (EnDerr) v ?
winner 2nd seed (ByuN) v ?
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Lower Round 4
Lower Round 4
LB Round 4
LB R4
Lower Round 5
Lower Round 5
LB Round 5
LB R5
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
BYE
BYE
loser of Arthur v Wally/Snute
loser of UBR2
United States21st (puCK)
South Korea32nd (Reality ?)
Loser of Petraeus/GuMiho
 
 
 
Loser DemiLove v ?
 
Australia29th (NaMeK)
South Korea24th (TRUE)
Loser of PiLiPiLi/Law
 
Australia27th (Rize)
Australia26th (Alopex)
Loser of PiG/Crimson
 
 
 
Loser PSiArc v ?
 
 
 
Loser UBR4
 
Philippines28th (ProzeR)
Ukraine25th (Bly)
Loser of Wally/Snute
 
Australia30th (Chase)
Brazil23rd (Kelazhur)
Loser of Loser of iaguz/Probe
 
 
 
Loser Solar v ?
 
South Korea22nd (Armani)
South Korea31st (KingkOng)
Loser of Seither/HuK
 
BYE
BYE
loser of LBR2
loser Blysk v PiG/Crimson
 
 
Loser Azure v ?
 
 
 
Loser LBR4
 
from losers 1
from losers 2
 
 
 
0
 
0

Continuation of Winners and Losers brackets[edit]

Winner's bracket Round 5 Match 1[edit]

Final
Final
F
Philippines1st seed (EnDerr)
 
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd P. Match
3rd P.
 
 

Winner's bracket Round 5 Match 2[edit]

Final
Final
F
South Korea2nd seed (ByuN)
 
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd P. Match
3rd P.
 
 

Loser's bracket Match 1 (5/6th place)[edit]

Final
Final
F
Loser of 1st seed (EnDerr) v ?
Winner of lower of lower bracket
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd P. Match
3rd P.
 
 

Loser's bracket Match 2 (5/6th place)[edit]

Final
Final
F
Loser of 2nd seed (ByuN) v ?
Winner of upper of lower bracket
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd P. Match
3rd P.
 
 
Achievements
15
Points
Achievements Completed 3/36
Completed Achievements
Create your first page
1/1
Achieved On: Nov 02, 2013
5
Points
Do your first edit
1/1
Achieved On: Nov 02, 2013
5
Points
Make edits 2 days in a row
2/2
Achieved On: Nov 03, 2013
5
Points
Achievements Progress
Make edits 7 days in a row
2/7
Create 25 pages
2/25