This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!

User:EddieSc2

Example of brackets for OSC 2015 Finals based off confirmations after the end of the 2015 season[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 South Korea 8th (Arthur)
W
  BYE
-
 Australia 13th (Wally)
 Norway 16th (Snute)
 Australia 6th (Azure)
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
  BYE
 New Zealand 9th (Petraeus)
 South Korea 20th (GuMiho)
 Canada 17th (HuK)
 Australia 12th (Seither)
 South Korea 4th (Solar)
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
  BYE
 Japan 3rd seed (PSiArc)
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
  BYE
 Kazakhstan 10th (PiLiPiLi)
 Australia 19th (Law)
 Australia 18th (Probe)
 Australia 11th (iaguz)
 India 5th (DemiLove)
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
  BYE
 New Zealand 15th (Crimson)
 Australia 14th (PiG)
 Singapore 7th (Blysk)
W
  BYE
-
Round 2
 South Korea 8th (Arthur)
  
 Australia 6th seed (Azure)
  BYE
  
  
 South Korea 4th seed (Solar)
  BYE
 Japan 3rd seed (PSiArc)
  BYE
  
  
 India 5th (DemiLove)
  BYE
  
 Singapore 7th (Blysk)
Round 3
  
 Australia 6th seed (Azure)
  
 South Korea 4th seed (Solar)
 Japan 3rd seed (PSiArc)
  
 India 5th (DemiLove)
  
Round 4
  Winner plays
  1st seed (EnDerr)
  Winner plays
  2nd seed (ByuN)

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  BYE
  BYE
 USA 21st (puCK)
 South Korea 32nd (Reality ?)
 Australia 29th (NaMeK)
 South Korea 24th (TRUE)
 Australia 27th (Rize)
 Australia 26th (Alopex)
 Philippines 28th (ProzeR)
 Ukraine 25th (Bly)
 Australia 30th (Chase)
 Brazil 23rd (Kelazhur)
 South Korea 22nd (Armani)
 South Korea 31st (KingkOng)
  BYE
  BYE
Losers Round 2
  loser of Arthur v Wally/Snute
  loser of UBR2
  Loser of Petraeus/GuMiho
  
  Loser of PiLiPiLi/Law
  
  Loser of PiG/Crimson
  
  Loser of Wally/Snute
  
  Loser of Loser of iaguz/Probe
  
  Loser of Seither/HuK
  
  loser of LBR2
  loser Blysk v PiG/Crimson
Losers Round 3
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 4
  Loser DemiLove v ?
  
  Loser PSiArc v ?
  
  Loser Solar v ?
  
  Loser Azure v ?
  
Losers Round 5
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 6
  Loser UBR4
  
  Loser LBR4
  

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
  winner 1st seed (EnDerr) v ?
  winner 2nd seed (ByuN) v ?
From Losers Bracket
  from losers 1
  from losers 2
Losers Finals
  
  
Grand Finals
  
0
  
0

Continuation of Winners and Losers brackets[edit]

Winner's bracket Round 5 Match 1[edit]

 Philippines 1st seed (EnDerr)
  

Winner's bracket Round 5 Match 2[edit]

 South Korea 2nd seed (ByuN)
  

Loser's bracket Match 1 (5/6th place)[edit]

  Loser of 1st seed (EnDerr) v ?
  Winner of lower of lower bracket

Loser's bracket Match 2 (5/6th place)[edit]

  Loser of 2nd seed (ByuN) v ?
  Winner of upper of lower bracket
Loading achievement data...