This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!
Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

User:Hjpalpha/wip28

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Please send all replays to your admin or hjpalpha

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Admin: Naruto -- Streamed LIVE

Group A
October 21, 2021 - 12:15
Italy  Reynor0-00-0
South Korea  ByuN0-00-0
France  MarineLorD0-00-0
United States  Neeb0-00-0
Match List
Reynor
Neeb
ByuN
MarineLorD

Group B[edit]

Admin: Wardi -- Streamed LIVE

Group B
October 21, 2021 - 12:15
South Korea  Bunny0-00-0
South Korea  DRG0-00-0
Netherlands  uThermal0-00-0
Russia  SKillous0-00-0
Match List
Bunny
SKillous
DRG
uThermal

Group C[edit]

Admin: XhaTrosh

Group C
October 21, 2021 - 12:00
Finland  Serral0-00-0
South Korea  Dream0-00-0
South Korea  Classic0-00-0
Netherlands  Harstem0-00-0
Match List
Serral
Harstem
Dream
Classic

Group D[edit]

Admin: XhaTrosh

Group D
October 21, 2021 - 12:15
Germany  HeRoMaRinE0-00-0
South Korea  Zoun0-00-0
Poland  Elazer0-00-0
Ukraine  Bly0-00-0
Match List
HeRoMaRinE
Bly
Zoun
Elazer

Group E[edit]

Admin: hjpalpha

Group E
October 21, 2021 - 12:00
France  Clem0-00-0
Denmark  MaxPax0-00-0
China  TIME0-00-0
Russia  Vanya0-00-0
Match List
Clem
Vanya
MaxPax
TIME

Group F[edit]

Admin: hjpalpha

Group F
October 21, 2021 - 12:15
South Korea  Rogue0-00-0
Germany  ShoWTimE0-00-0
South Korea  herO0-00-0
Brazil  Kelazhur0-00-0
Match List
Rogue
Kelazhur
ShoWTimE
herO

Group G[edit]

Admin: rextor

Group G
October 21, 2021 - 12:00
South Korea  Zest0-00-0
Germany  Lambo0-00-0
Poland  Spirit0-00-0
Poland  MaNa0-00-0
Match List
Zest
MaNa
Lambo
Spirit

Group H[edit]

Admin: rextor

Group H
October 21, 2021 - 12:15
South Korea  Trap0-00-0
South Korea  Solar0-00-0
South Korea  Ryung0-00-0
France  PtitDrogo0-00-0
Match List
Trap
PtitDrogo
Solar
Ryung


Please send all replays to your admin or hjpalpha

Rules[edit]

  • Vetoes ABAB ABC
  • higher seed decides either start server OR who acts as A/B
  • seeds are determined by the seeding pools
  • If players agree on different servers they may use them, else we will use the EPT Server Cross Table, in short:
    • CN vs EU ⇒ NA West
    • CN vs KR ⇒ TW
    • CN vs NA ⇒ NA West/TW alternating, last map NA West
    • KR vs EU E ⇒ NA West/Central alternating
    • KR vs EU W/C ⇒ NA West/Central alternating, last map West
    • KR vs NA ⇒ NA West
    • EU vs NA ⇒ EU/NA East alternating

Player Regions[edit]

  • ByuN, Bunny, DRG, Classic, Dream, Zoun, herO, Rogue, Zest, Solar, Trap, Ryung ⇒ KR
  • MLorD, Reynor, uThermal, Harstem, HeRoMaRinE, Clem, MaxPax, ShoWTimE, Lambo, PtitDrogo, Kelazhur, Elazer ⇒ EU W/C
  • SKillous, Serral, Vanya, MaNa, Spirit, Bly ⇒ EU E
  • Neeb ⇒ NA
  • TIME ⇒ CN

Seeding[edit]

GroupSeed 1Seed 2Seed 3Seed 4
AReynorByuNMarineLorDNeeb
BBunnyDRGuThermalSKillous
CSerralDreamClassicHarstem
DHeRoMaRinEZounElazerBly
EClemMaxPaxTIMEVanya
FRogueShoWTimEherOKelazhur
GZestLamboSpiritMaNa
HTrapSolarRyungPtitDrogo