This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

GatorLAN Summer 2015


[e][h]GatorLAN Winter 2015
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States USA
Format:
1v1, Group Stage, Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$Gaming Gear USD
Date:
2015-04-18
Links
Winners
United States of America  TheoRy
United States of America  BeaSt
Maps
This page has been moved to your Userspace because it does not meet Liquipedia's standards for inclusion in the main article space.
You can revise this page in order to meet Liquipedia's inclusion standards.

Tournament Info[edit]

Stream Link[edit]

Watch the official GatorLAN SC2 stream on Twitch TV.

Twitch TV Tournament Stream

Tournament Rules[edit]

Tournament Rules are updated before each LAN event to include the official Blizzard ladder maps.

Tournament Rules

Format[edit]

  • The tournament is divided into a group stage and bracket stage
  • All matches are bo3 except for the Semi Finals and Grand Finals which will be a bo5
  • Each player vetoes one map permanently for the series. The first map will be decided by vetoes with the lower seeded player vetoing first
  • Qualifiers
    • Qualifiers are Bo5 with WCS style veto system determining the maps
  • Group Stage
    • Players will be put into groups based on their ladder rank
    • GSL format will be used
    • Top 2 players from each group move to the bracket stage
  • Bracket Stage
    • The players are seeded into a single elimination bracket based on their performance in the group stage
    • The player who finishes 1st in group A play will play against the 2nd place finisher in group C; first place in group C will play 2nd place in group A etc.
    • The third and fourth place players are seeded into a consolation bracket

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (11) Terran Terran (11) Zerg Zerg (5)
United States of America Flench United States of America Havoc United States of America Spectrum
United States of America Aegon United States of America unchosymba United States of America blast
United States of America poizon United States of America theWalrus United States of America OrganIZM
United States of America Ubermentch United States of America Andannius United States of America Plurmorant
United States of America Bahadur United States of America BeaSt United States of America Spawny
United States of America PluTo United States of America Remiix
United States of America poizon United States of America Begbie
United States of America TheoRy Korea (South) Seeker
United States of America Jushyfruit United States of America Cloudman
United States of America Cintya United States of America Wizzkid
United States of America chaoster United States of America NoobinProud

Results[edit]

Qualifiers[edit]

 USA BeaSt
W
  BYE
 USA Spectrum
W
  BYE
 USA Plurmorant
W
  BYE
 USA TheoRy
W
  BYE


 USA Jushyfruit
W
  BYE
 USA Remiix
3
 USA chaoster
0
 USA Nimilox
3
 USA Cintya
0
 USA PluTo
3
 USA Cloudman
0


 USA Flench
3
 USA Bahadur
0
 USA OrganIZM
3
 USA Spawny
0
 USA Andannius
3
 USA poizon
0
 South Korea Seeker
W
 USA Ubermentch


 USA Begbie
W
 USA Wizzkid
 USA blast
3
 USA unchosymba
1
 USA Havoc
0
 USA theWalrus
3
 USA NoobinProud
0
 USA Aegon
3

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. United States of America  BeaSt 2-0 4-0
2. Korea (South)  Seeker 2-1 4-2
3. United States of America  Nimilox 1-2 2-4
4. United States of America  poizon 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. United States of America  Plurmorant 2-0 4-0
2. United States of America  Aegon 2-1 4-3
3. United States of America  theWalrus 1-2 2-4
4. United States of America  Andannius 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. United States of America  TheoRy 2-0 4-0
2. United States of America  blast 2-1 4-3
3. United States of America  PluTo 1-2 3-4
4. United States of America  WizzKid 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. United States of America  Jushyfruit 2-0 4-0
2. United States of America  Flench 2-1 4-4
3. United States of America  Remiix 1-2 3-2
4. United States of America  OrganIZM 0-2 0-4

Bracket Stage[edit]

Quarterfinals
 USA BeaSt
2
 USA blast
0
 USA Plurmorant
2
 USA Flench
0
 USA TheoRy
2
 South Korea Seeker
0
 USA Jushyfruit
2
 USA Aegon
1
Semifinals
 USA BeaSt
2
 USA Plurmorant
1
 USA TheoRy
2
 USA Jushyfruit
0
Winners' Finals
 USA BeaSt
0
 USA TheoRy
2
Losers' Round 1
 USA blast
0
 USA Flench
2
 South Korea Seeker
0
 USA Aegon
2
Losers' Round 2
 USA Jushyfruit
2
 USA Flench
0
 USA Plurmorant
2
 USA Aegon
1
Losers' Round 3
 USA Jushyfruit
0
 USA Plurmorant
2
Losers' Finals
 USA BeaSt
2
 USA Plurmorant
0
Grand Finals
 USA TheoRy
3
 USA BeaSt
0

Consolation Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 USA theWalrus
W
  BYE
 USA poizon
2
 USA Ubermentch
0
 USA WizzKid
0
 USA NoobinProud
2
 USA PluTo
W
  BYE
 USA Spawny
W
  BYE
 USA Havoc
2
 USA chaoster
0
 USA Andannius
2
 USA Cintya
0
  BYE
 USA Remiix
W
Quarterfinals
 USA theWalrus
2
 USA poizon
0
 USA NoobinProud
0
 USA PluTo
2
 USA Spawny
0
 USA Havoc
2
 USA Andannius
0
 USA Remiix
2
Semifinals
 USA theWalrus
2
 USA PluTo
1
 USA Havoc
2
 USA Remiix
1
Winners' Finals
 USA theWalrus
1
 USA Havoc
2
Losers' Round 1
 USA Ubermentch
W
  BYE
 USA WizzKid
W
  BYE
 USA chaoster
W
  BYE
 USA Cintya
W
  BYE
Losers' Round 2
 USA Andannius
2
 USA Ubermentch
0
 USA Spawny
1
 USA WizzKid
2
 USA NoobinProud
2
 USA chaoster
0
 USA poizon
W
 USA Cintya
-
Losers' Round 3
 USA Andannius
-
 USA WizzKid
W
 USA NoobinProud
2
 USA poizon
0
Losers' Round 4
 USA Remiix
-
 USA WizzKid
W
 USA PluTo
2
 USA NoobinProud
0
Losers' Semifinals
 USA WizzKid
 USA PluTo
Losers' Finals
 USA theWalrus
 USA 
Grand Finals
 USA Havoc
 USA