This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!

Kamarill Star League: Season 3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki



[e][h]Kamarill Star League: Season 3
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Format:
Ro32 & Ro16 Group play Ro8 and on Single-elimination
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
9
9
12
2
Maps


Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (9) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (12) Zerg Random (2)
Team UnRivaled
Canada Fireklaw
South Africa LordofTerrans
Team UnRivaled
Netherlands Gizmo
USA hillburra
USA Neru
USA Purge
Canada gdoggcasey
New Zealand MiniTitan
USA KHiGhYay
USA kccasey
USA Onion
USA Monkey
Canada Warhawk
USA MystGragen
USA MrHyde
Russia Porosha
USA ShearFlip
Australia Ice
USA Visser
USA 29coast
USA TheTravii
Team UnRivaled
USA Andacht
USA Morgoth
USA Kira
USA Droppinbodies
USA PsyRex
USA rei
USA HoneyBadger
USA Bockelypse
Peru PSosa
USA HoboMcGavs
USA SnapXD

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage #1 (Round of 32): Dual Tournament format.
  • Best-of-three.
  • The 4 players of each group are split into two pairs and play each other.
  • The winners of these matches will then face each other in the Winner’s match.
  • The winner places first in the group and advances to the Round of 16.
  • The losers of the initial matches face each other in the Loser’s match.
  • The loser places fourth in the group and is eliminated.
  • The loser of the Winner’s match and the winner of the Loser’s match will face each other in a fifth match.
  • The winner places second place in the group and advances to the Round of 16.
  • The loser places third in the group and is eliminated.
  • Group Stage #2 (Round of 16): Dual Tournament format.
  • Best-of-three.
  • The 4 players of each group in Round of 16 will face off similar to Round of 32.
  • Quarterfinals: Single-elimination playoffs.
  • Quarterfinals: Best-of-five.
  • Semifinals: Best-of-five.
  • Finals: Best-of-seven.

Placements[edit]

Group Stage #1 (Ro32)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Netherlands  Gizmo 2-0 4-2
2. USA  TheTravii 2-1 5-2
3. Canada  gdoggcasey 1-2 3-4
4. Canada  rei 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. USA  ShearFlip 2-0 4-0
2. USA  HoneyBadger 2-1 4-3
3. USA  Droppinbodies 1-2 3-4
4. USA  HoboMcGavs 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Peru  PSosa 2-0 4-0
2. USA  Bockelypse 2-1 4-2
3. USA  MystGragen 1-2 2-5
4. USA  29coast 0-2 1-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. USA  kccasey 2-0 4-1
2. Australia  Ice 2-1 5-3
3. USA  Andacht 1-2 3-4
4. USA  PsyRex 0-2 0-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. South Africa  LordofTerrans 2-0 4-0
2. Canada  Warhawk 2-1 4-2
3. New Zealand  MiniTitan 1-2 2-4
4. USA  Visser 0-2 0-4

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. USA  Kira 2-0 4-0
2. USA  SnapXD 2-1 4-3
3. USA  Morgoth 1-2 2-5
4. USA  MrHyde 0-2 2-4

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Russia  Porosha 2-0 4-2
2. Canada  Fireklaw 2-1 5-2
3. USA  KHiGhYay 1-2 3-4
4. USA  hillburra 0-2 0-4

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. USA  Purge 2-0 4-0
2. USA  Monkey 2-1 4-2
3. USA  Neru 1-2 2-4
4. USA  Onion 0-2 0-4

Group Stage #2 (Ro16)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. South Africa  LordofTerrans 2-0 4-1
2. Netherlands  Gizmo 2-1 5-2
3. USA  Purge 1-2 2-4
4. Russia  Porosha 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. USA  ShearFlip 2-0 4-0
2. Canada  Fireklaw 2-1 4-3
3. USA  TheTravii 1-2 3-5
4. USA  Bockelypse 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. USA  SnapXD 2-0 4-1
. USA  kccasey 1-1 3-2
. Peru  PSosa 1-1 2-2
4. Canada  Warhawk 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Australia  Ice 2-0 4-0
. USA  Kira 1-1 2-3
. USA  HoneyBadger 1-1 3-2
4. USA  Monkey 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 South Africa LordofTerrans
 USA Fireklaw
 USA SnapXD
  Grp D 2nd
 Netherlands Gizmo
 USA ShearFlip
  Grp C 2nd
 Australia Ice
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Finals
  
  

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
99122
Round of 16
565
Quarterfinals
NYD
Semifinals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD