This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!
Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Koprulu League Season 21: Division 3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Koprulu League Season 21: Division 3
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe / Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
Round Robin
Playoffs
Start Date:
2021-11-15
End Date:
2022-01-27
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
23
Maps
Chronology


The division 3 of the Koprulu Teamleague is for all these players with 4900 mmr and below.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round Robin Format.
    • Top 4 teams of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
  • Match Format:
    • All matches are Bo7.
    • World/Chinese Team League format: 3 Bo2 + ACE match if needed.
    • The ACE match is Bo1.
    • The ACE player have to be one of the previous 3 players.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
4–0
18–6
2.
2–2
14–11
3.
2–2
14–12
4.
2–2
11–14
5.
0–4
5–19
Match List
Week 1
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
4
2
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea TeamHTT
November 18, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
The Art of WarfareThe Art of WarfareTAW
5
1
Alpha XAlpha XαX
December 1, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 2
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
5
1
Alpha XAlpha XαX
November 25, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
The Art of WarfareThe Art of WarfareTAW
3
4
Team AIRTeam AIRAIR
November 28, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 3
Alpha XAlpha XαX
1
5
Team AIRTeam AIRAIR
December 5, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea TeamHTT
1
5
The Art of WarfareThe Art of WarfareTAW
December 2, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 4
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
4
2
Team AIRTeam AIRAIR
December 9, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Alpha XAlpha XαX
2
4
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea TeamHTT
December 12, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
Week 5
Team AIRTeam AIRAIR
3
4
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea TeamHTT
December 16, 2021 - 17:30 UTC
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
5
1
The Art of WarfareThe Art of WarfareTAW
December 16, 2021 - 19:00 UTC

Group B[edit]

Group B
2.
3–2
19–13
3.
3–2
16–15
4.
3–2
16–15
5.
2–3
13–18
6.
0–5
7–24
Match List
Week 1
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
3
4
Ascending PariahsAscending PariahsPariahs
November 18, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Dark ArchonDark ArchonDark Archon
3
4
team pheeniXteam pheeniXiX
December 5, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
Week 2
The Drunken OutlawsThe Drunken OutlawsTDO
4
3
team pheeniXteam pheeniXiX
November 29, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
1
5
Dark ArchonDark ArchonDark Archon
November 28, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 3
Ascending PariahsAscending PariahsPariahs
2
4
Dark ArchonDark ArchonDark Archon
December 5, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
The Drunken OutlawsThe Drunken OutlawsTDO
4
2
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
December 2, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 4
Escuela Española Sc2Escuela Española Sc2EESC
W
FF
Dark ArchonDark ArchonDark Archon
December 10, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
team pheeniXteam pheeniXiX
6
0
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
December 9, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Ascending PariahsAscending PariahsPariahs
4
2
The Drunken OutlawsThe Drunken OutlawsTDO
December 8, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 5
Dark ArchonDark ArchonDark Archon
4
2
The Drunken OutlawsThe Drunken OutlawsTDO
December 15, 2021 - 20:00 UTC
team pheeniXteam pheeniXiX
5
1
Ascending PariahsAscending PariahsPariahs
December 14, 2021 - 19:00 UTC

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
4–0
17–8
2.
2–2
12–13
3.
2–2
11–13
4.
1–3
12–13
5.
1–3
10–15
Match List
Week 1
Angel's WingsAngel's WingsAngel's W
4
2
Panic TeamPanic TeamPaniC
November 18, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
1
5
ReG eSportsReG eSportsReG
November 18, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 2
Angel's WingsAngel's WingsAngel's W
2
4
ReG eSportsReG eSportsReG
November 28, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
4
3
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON
November 27, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
Week 3
ReG eSportsReG eSportsReG
4
2
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON
December 2, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
Panic TeamPanic TeamPaniC
4
2
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
December 2, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
Week 4
Angel's WingsAngel's WingsAngel's W
4
2
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON
December 9, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
ReG eSportsReG eSportsReG
4
3
Panic TeamPanic TeamPaniC
December 9, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 5
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON
5
1
Panic TeamPanic TeamPaniC
December 16, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Angel's WingsAngel's WingsAngel's W
1
5
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
December 16, 2021 - 19:00 UTC

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
3–1
17–9
2.
3–1
16–9
3.
3–1
15–10
4.
1–3
8–17
5.
0–4
7–18
Match List
Week 1
MamadisimosMamadisimosMDS
4
3
ADN DifférentielADN DifférentielADN
November 18, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
TeamVOIDTeamVOIDTVD
3
4
KompisKompisKompis
November 18, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 2
MamadisimosMamadisimosMDS
4
2
KompisKompisKompis
November 25, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
TeamVOIDTeamVOIDTVD
2
4
ROOT GamingROOT GamingROOT
November 25, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 3
KompisKompisKompis
1
5
ROOT GamingROOT GamingROOT
December 2, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
ADN DifférentielADN DifférentielADN
4
2
TeamVOIDTeamVOIDTVD
December 2, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 4
MamadisimosMamadisimosMDS
3
4
ROOT GamingROOT GamingROOT
December 9, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
KompisKompisKompis
1
5
ADN DifférentielADN DifférentielADN
December 9, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 5
MamadisimosMamadisimosMDS
6
0
TeamVOIDTeamVOIDTVD
December 16, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
ROOT GamingROOT GamingROOT
2
4
ADN DifférentielADN DifférentielADN
December 18, 2021 - 20:00 UTC

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo7)
Quarter-Finals (Bo7)
Semi-Finals (Bo7)
Final (Bo7)

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]