This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!
Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Koprulu League Season 21: Division 4

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Koprulu League Season 21: Division 4
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe / Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
Round Robin
Playoffs
Start Date:
2021-11-15
End Date:
2022-02-17
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
29
Maps
Chronology


The division 4 of the Koprulu Teamleague is for all these players with 4400 mmr and below.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round Robin Format.
    • Top 4 teams of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
  • Match Format:
    • All matches are Bo7.
    • World/Chinese Team League format: 3 Bo2 + ACE match if needed.
    • The ACE match is Bo1.
    • The ACE player have to be one of the previous 3 players.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined
Players to be determined

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
6–0
28–8
2.
4–2
26–12
3.
4–2
20–18
4.
3–3
23–15
5.
3–3
20–16
6.
1–5
9–27
7.
0–6
3–33
Match List
Week 1
Panic TeamPanic TeamPaniC
3
4
Hazard eSportsHazard eSportsHazard
November 19, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON
1
5
Angel's WingsAngel's WingsAngel's W
November 19, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
ReG eSportsReG eSportsReG
6
0
UA TeamUA TeamUA
November 19, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 2
Panic TeamPanic TeamPaniC
3
4
Angel's WingsAngel's WingsAngel's W
Hazard eSportsHazard eSportsHazard
4
2
UA TeamUA TeamUA
ReG eSportsReG eSportsReG
4
2
MSUSC2_teamMSUSC2_teamMSUSC2
Week 3
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON
1
5
ReG eSportsReG eSportsReG
Hazard eSportsHazard eSportsHazard
5
1
MSUSC2_teamMSUSC2_teamMSUSC2
Panic TeamPanic TeamPaniC
5
1
UA TeamUA TeamUA
Week 4
UA TeamUA TeamUA
FF
W
MSUSC2_teamMSUSC2_teamMSUSC2
Hazard eSportsHazard eSportsHazard
2
4
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON
Angel's WingsAngel's WingsAngel's W
2
4
ReG eSportsReG eSportsReG
Week 5
Panic TeamPanic TeamPaniC
W
FF
MSUSC2_teamMSUSC2_teamMSUSC2
UA TeamUA TeamUA
0
6
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON
Angel's WingsAngel's WingsAngel's W
3
4
Hazard eSportsHazard eSportsHazard
Week 6
Panic TeamPanic TeamPaniC
2
4
ReG eSportsReG eSportsReG
MSUSC2_teamMSUSC2_teamMSUSC2
FF
W
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON
UA TeamUA TeamUA
FF
W
Angel's WingsAngel's WingsAngel's W
Week 7
ReG eSportsReG eSportsReG
5
1
Hazard eSportsHazard eSportsHazard
MSUSC2_teamMSUSC2_teamMSUSC2
FF
W
Angel's WingsAngel's WingsAngel's W
Panic TeamPanic TeamPaniC
4
2
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
4–2
23–15
2.
4–2
21–16
3.
4–2
20–17
4.
4–2
19–18
5.
3–3
21–15
6.
2–4
18–18
7.
0–6
7–30
Match List
Week 1
Ascending PariahsAscending PariahsPariahs
6
0
team pheeniXteam pheeniXiX
November 19, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Decima eSportsDecima eSportsdecima
6
0
The Drunken OutlawsThe Drunken OutlawsTDO
November 19, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
3
4
The Art of WarfareThe Art of WarfareTAW
November 19, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 2
Ascending PariahsAscending PariahsPariahs
2
4
The Drunken OutlawsThe Drunken OutlawsTDO
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
2
4
Oscillatory UniverseOscillatory UniverseØÛ
team pheeniXteam pheeniXiX
W
FF
The Art of WarfareThe Art of WarfareTAW
Week 3
Ascending PariahsAscending PariahsPariahs
1
5
The Art of WarfareThe Art of WarfareTAW
Decima eSportsDecima eSportsdecima
4
2
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
team pheeniXteam pheeniXiX
4
2
Oscillatory UniverseOscillatory UniverseØÛ
Week 4
team pheeniXteam pheeniXiX
3
4
Decima eSportsDecima eSportsdecima
The Drunken OutlawsThe Drunken OutlawsTDO
W
FF
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
The Art of WarfareThe Art of WarfareTAW
4
2
Oscillatory UniverseOscillatory UniverseØÛ
Week 5
Ascending PariahsAscending PariahsPariahs
1
5
Oscillatory UniverseOscillatory UniverseØÛ
The Art of WarfareThe Art of WarfareTAW
5
1
Decima eSportsDecima eSportsdecima
The Drunken OutlawsThe Drunken OutlawsTDO
3
4
team pheeniXteam pheeniXiX
Week 6
Oscillatory UniverseOscillatory UniverseØÛ
W
FF
Decima eSportsDecima eSportsdecima
Ascending PariahsAscending PariahsPariahs
W
FF
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
The Art of WarfareThe Art of WarfareTAW
2
4
The Drunken OutlawsThe Drunken OutlawsTDO
Week 7
Ascending PariahsAscending PariahsPariahs
2
4
Decima eSportsDecima eSportsdecima
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
0
6
team pheeniXteam pheeniXiX
Oscillatory UniverseOscillatory UniverseØÛ
2
4
The Drunken OutlawsThe Drunken OutlawsTDO

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
6–0–0
31–6
2.
5–0–1
29–9
3.
3–0–3
20–16
4.
3–0–3
19–17
5.
1–1–4
13–18
DQ
1–2–3
4–20
DQ
0–1–5
0–30
Match List
Week 1
InaequalisInaequalisInae
1
5
ZERGTVZERGTVZERGTV
November 20, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Alpha XAlpha XαX
FF
W
Team AIRTeam AIRAIR
November 19, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
MamadisimosMamadisimosMDS
FF
W
Escuela Española Sc2Escuela Española Sc2EESC
November 21, 2021 - 20:00 UTC
Week 2
InaequalisInaequalisInae
3
4
Team AIRTeam AIRAIR
MamadisimosMamadisimosMDS
4
2
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
Week 3
InaequalisInaequalisInae
2
4
Escuela Española Sc2Escuela Española Sc2EESC
Alpha XAlpha XαX
FF
FF
MamadisimosMamadisimosMDS
ZERGTVZERGTVZERGTV
6
0
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
Week 4
Team AIRTeam AIRAIR
W
FF
MamadisimosMamadisimosMDS
ZERGTVZERGTVZERGTV
W
FF
Alpha XAlpha XαX
Week 5
InaequalisInaequalisInae
1
5
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
Escuela Española Sc2Escuela Española Sc2EESC
W
FF
Alpha XAlpha XαX
December 17, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Team AIRTeam AIRAIR
3
4
ZERGTVZERGTVZERGTV
Week 6
InaequalisInaequalisInae
FF
FF
MamadisimosMamadisimosMDS
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
W
FF
Alpha XAlpha XαX
Escuela Española Sc2Escuela Española Sc2EESC
FF
W
Team AIRTeam AIRAIR
December 21, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 7
MamadisimosMamadisimosMDS
FF
W
ZERGTVZERGTVZERGTV
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
2
4
Team AIRTeam AIRAIR
InaequalisInaequalisInae
W
FF
Alpha XAlpha XαX

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
5–1
26–11
2.
4–2
27–11
3.
3–3
21–17
5.
3–3
18–19
6.
3–3
17–19
DQ
0–6
0–36
Match List
Week 1
Ginga NekoGinga NekoGGnk
W
FF
Kraken eSportsKraken eSportsKraken
November 19, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Latin American AllianceLatin American AllianceLCE
0
6
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM
November 19, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
TeamVOIDTeamVOIDTVD
2
4
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
November 19, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Week 2
Ginga NekoGinga NekoGGnk
4
2
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM
Kraken eSportsKraken eSportsKraken
FF
W
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
TeamVOIDTeamVOIDTVD
4
2
ADN DifférentielADN DifférentielADN
Week 3
Ginga NekoGinga NekoGGnk
1
5
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
Kraken eSportsKraken eSportsKraken
FF
W
ADN DifférentielADN DifférentielADN
Latin American AllianceLatin American AllianceLCE
2
4
TeamVOIDTeamVOIDTVD
Week 4
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
3
4
ADN DifférentielADN DifférentielADN
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM
3
4
TeamVOIDTeamVOIDTVD
Kraken eSportsKraken eSportsKraken
FF
W
Latin American AllianceLatin American AllianceLCE
Week 5
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM
W
FF
Kraken eSportsKraken eSportsKraken
Ginga NekoGinga NekoGGnk
W
FF
ADN DifférentielADN DifférentielADN
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
FF
W
Latin American AllianceLatin American AllianceLCE
Week 6
Ginga NekoGinga NekoGGnk
FF
W
TeamVOIDTeamVOIDTVD
ADN DifférentielADN DifférentielADN
W
FF
Latin American AllianceLatin American AllianceLCE
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
FF
W
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM
Week 7
TeamVOIDTeamVOIDTVD
W
FF
Kraken eSportsKraken eSportsKraken
Ginga NekoGinga NekoGGnk
FF
W
Latin American AllianceLatin American AllianceLCE
ADN DifférentielADN DifférentielADN
3
4
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo7)
Quarter-Finals (Bo7)
Semi-Finals (Bo7)
Final (Bo7)
ReG eSportsReG eSportsReG
4
Latin American AllianceLatin American AllianceLCE
2
January 15, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
Hazard eSportsHazard eSportsHazard
3
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM
4
January 16, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
ReG eSportsReG eSportsReG
3
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM
4
January 28, 2022 - 17:00 UTC
team pheeniXteam pheeniXiX
4
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
3
January 22, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
The Art of WarfareThe Art of WarfareTAW
1
Team AIRTeam AIRAIR
4
January 16, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
team pheeniXteam pheeniXiX
0
Team AIRTeam AIRAIR
4
February 1, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM
3
Team AIRTeam AIRAIR
4
February 13, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
ZERGTVZERGTVZERGTV
4
Decima eSportsDecima eSportsdecima
3
January 14, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
ZERGTVZERGTVZERGTV
2
The Drunken OutlawsThe Drunken OutlawsTDO
4
January 28, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Team VOIDTeam VOIDTV
4
Panic TeamPanic TeamPaniC
3
January 14, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
ADN DifférentielADN DifférentielADN
1
Angel's WingsAngel's WingsAngel's W
4
January 14, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Team VOIDTeam VOIDTV
FF
Angel's WingsAngel's WingsAngel's W
W
January 28, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
The Drunken OutlawsThe Drunken OutlawsTDO
3
Angel's WingsAngel's WingsAngel's W
4
February 12, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Team AIRTeam AIRAIR
4
Angel's WingsAngel's WingsAngel's W
3
February 17, 2022 - 19:00 UTC

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]