This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!
Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

team pheeniX Clanliga Season 11

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]team pheeniX Clanliga Season 11
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Format:
1v1
Schweizer Format
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2021-01-11
End Date:
2021-05-14
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
20
11
4
5
Maps
Chronology

Format[edit]

Group Stage

  • 20 Player Swiss Group with Seven Rounds
  • Top 10 rated players got a pseudo win, to improve Matchmaking
  • Matches are Bo3 (Veto ABBA, Pick BA C, Player with higher MMR starts)


Map Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (11) Terran (3) Zerg (5) Random (1)
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Aerocool
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Shakyor
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany DERASTAT
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Meddle
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany kuhmelker
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Tanuki
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany D4rki
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Fenix
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Tune-Trigger
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Meditail
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany pressure
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Skywalker
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Dystopia
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Foreigner
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany MoFuJones
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Tralabob
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany dreign
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Prime
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Würmchen
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Immortal

Group Stage (Swiss)[edit]

Group
1. Germany  Tralabob 6-1 13-3
2. Germany  pressure 6-1 12-4
3. Germany  DERASTAT 5-2 11-8
4. Germany  MofuJones 4-3 11-7
5. Germany  Meditail 4-3 10-6
6. Germany  dreign 4-3 9-6
7. Germany  Aerocool 4-3 8-6
8. Germany  Kuhmelker 4-3 9-8
9. Germany  Immortal 4-3 8-7
10. Germany  Fenix 4-3 8-9
11. Germany  Shakyor 3-4 7-8
11. Germany  Tanuki 3-4 7-8
13. Germany  Prime 3-4 7-9
13. Germany  Meddle 3-4 7-9
15. Germany  Foreigner 3-4 6-8
16. Germany  Tune-Trigger 3-4 6-9
17. Germany  Würmchen 2-5 7-10
18. Germany  Dystopia 2-5 7-11
19. Germany  D4rki 2-5 5-11
20. Germany  Skywalker 1-6 2-13


Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
January 11, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Foreigner
2
0
Skywalker
Foreigner
Skywalker
January 11, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Fenix
2
0
D4rki
Immortal
2
0
Würmchen
MofuJones
2
0
Tanuki
dreign
2
0
Tune-Trigger
Aerocool
2
0
Meddle
Prime
1
2
Kuhmelker
Meditail
1
2
Dystopia
pressure
2
1
DERASTAT
Tralabob
2
0
Shakyor
Tralabob
Shakyor
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
January 18, 2021 - 18:00UTC
Meddle
0
2
dreign
Meddle
dreign
January 18, 2021 - 18:00UTC
DERASTAT
2
1
MofuJones
Shakyor
2
0
Fenix
Prime
2
0
Immortal
Tune-Trigger
0
2
Foreigner
Tune-Trigger
Foreigner
Kuhmelker
0
2
Meditail
D4rki
0
2
Tanuki
Skywalker
2
1
Würmchen
pressure
2
1
Dystopia
Tralabob
2
0
Aerocool
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
January 31, 2021 - 18:00UTC
Tralabob
2
0
pressure
Tralabob
pressure
January 31, 2021 - 18:00UTC
Meditail
2
0
Prime
Aerocool
2
0
Dystopia
Aerocool
Dystopia
Shakyor
1
2
DERASTAT
dreign
2
0
Foreigner
Kuhmelker
2
1
MofuJones
Immortal
2
1
Meddle
TuneTrigger
2
1
Würmchen
D4rki
2
0
Skywalker
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
February 7, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Tralabob
2
1
Meditail
Tralabob
Meditail
February 7, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Aerocool
2
0
dreign
DERASTAT
2
1
Kuhmelker
pressure
2
0
Prime
Shakyor
2
0
Dystopia
Shakyor
Dystopia
Foreigner
0
2
Immortal
Foreigner
Immortal
Fenix
2
0
MofuJones
Meddle
L
W
Tanuki
D4rki
2
1
Würmchen
Tune-Trigger
2
0
Skywalker
Tune-Trigger
Skywalker
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
February 14, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Tralabob
1
2
DERASTAT
Tralabob
DERASTAT
February 14, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Aerocool
0
2
pressure
Meditail
2
0
Shakyor
Meditail
Shakyor
dreign
0
2
Kuhmelker
Immortal
2
0
Fenix
Prime
2
0
Tanuki
Dystopia
2
0
Foreigner
Tune-Trigger
2
0
D4rki
MofuJones
2
0
Skywalker
MofuJones
Skywalker
Meddle
W
L
Würmchen
Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
February 21, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Tralabob
2
0
Kuhmelker
Tralabob
Kuhmelker
February 21, 2021 - 17:00UTC
pressure
2
0
Meditail
DERASTAT
0
2
Aerocool
Immortal
L
W
Shakyor
Prime
2
1
Dystopia
Tune-Trigger
0
2
MofuJones
Tune-Trigger
MofuJones
Meddle
2
1
D4rki
Tanuki
2
0
Skywalker
Foreigner
0
2
Würmchen
Foreigner
Würmchen
Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
February 28, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Tralabob
2
0
Prime
Tralabob
Prime
February 28, 2021 - 17:00UTC
pressure
2
0
Shakyor
Aerocool
0
2
Meditail
Aerocool
Meditail
DERASTAT
W
L
Immortal
Kuhmelker
2
0
Fenix
MofuJones
2
1
Dystopia
dreign
2
0
Skywalker
Tanuki
0
2
Würmchen
Meddle
2
0
Tune-Trigger
Darki
0
2
Foreigner