This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!
Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Nation League: Season 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Nation League: Season 1
League Information
Series:
Nation League and Continent War Championships
Organizer:
Nation League
Server:
North America / Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
Round Robin
Playoffs
Start Date:
2022-10-09
End Date:
2022-12-??
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
14
Maps


The Nation League is an online event hosted by Nation League it is for Nations of around Diamond 1 and below MMR around the world to play against each other in a team league format.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round Robin Format.
    • Top 4 teams of each group advance to the Playoffs.
    • Ties are broken in the following order:
      1. Number of matches won.
      2. Score Difference.
      3. Head to Head Score.
      4. Ace Wins vs Tied Participants.
      5. Another Minileague will happen between the tied nations.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
  • Match Format:
    • All matches are Bo7.
    • World/Chinese Team League format: 3 Bo2 + ACE match if needed.
    • The ACE match is Bo1.
    • The ACE player must be one of the previous 3 players.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Nations[edit]

Notes

  • Jodesal replaced due to not being able to play later in the event

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
5–1
23–16
+7
2.
5–1
21–15
+6
3.
3–3
20–16
+4
4.
3–3
18–19
-1
5.
2–4
18–20
-2
6.
2–4
14–22
-8
7.
1–5
17–23
-6
Match List
Week 1
October 9, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
Week 2
October 16, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
Week 3
October 23, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
BrazilBrazilBRA
2
4
GermanyGermanyDEU
Week 4
October 30, 2022 - 20:00 CET
Week 5
November 6, 2022 - 20:00 CET
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCZE
W
FF
PeruPeruPER
November 6, 2022 - 20:00 CET
Week 6
November 13, 2022 - 20:00 CET
Week 7
November 20, 2022 - 20:00 CET

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
6–0
28–9
+19
2.
4–2
22–12
+10
3.
4–2
19–14
+5
4.
3–3
20–16
+4
5.
3–3
20–17
+3
6.
1–5
13–24
-11
7.
0–6
0–30
-30
Match List
Week 1
October 9, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
Costa RicaCosta RicaCRI
FF
W
United KingdomUnited KingdomGBR
October 9, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
IndiaIndiaIND
0
6
Team PeaceTeam PeacePeace
Week 2
October 16, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
PolandPolandPOL
6
0
IndiaIndiaIND
October 16, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
TBD
W
Unknown (w/o)
Unknown (w/o)
L
TBD
Week 3
October 23, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
IndiaIndiaIND
FF
W
United KingdomUnited KingdomGBR
October 31, 2022 - 18:30 CET
Week 4
October 30, 2022 - 20:00 CET
ChileChileCHL
6
0
IndiaIndiaIND
October 30, 2022 - 20:00 CET
Unknown (w/o)
Unknown (w/o)
L
TBD
TBD
W
Unknown (w/o)
Unknown (w/o)
L
TBD
Week 5
November 6, 2022 - 20:00 CET
IndiaIndiaIND
FF
W
Costa RicaCosta RicaCRI
November 6, 2022 - 20:00 CET
Week 6
November 13, 2022 - 20:00 CET
EcuadorEcuadorEC
W
FF
IndiaIndiaIND
November 13, 2022 - 20:00 CET
Week 7
November 20, 2022 - 20:00 CET

Playoffs[edit]

Quarter-Finals (Bo7)
Semi-Finals (Bo7)
Final (Bo7)
PolandPolandPOL
4
BelarusBelarusBLR
2
November 27, 2022 - 20:00 CET
Unknown (ff)
Unknown (ff)
Ace Match
0
0
PolandPolandPOL
TBD
December 4, 2022 - 20:00 CET
TBD
TBD
December 11, 2022 - 20:00 CET

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Cosmic Sapphire LE3695455.6%86275.0%94544.4%334
Data-C LE3472528.6%32166.7%128466.7%723
Inside and Out LE36113827.3%31233.3%107370.0%714
Moondance LE3163350.0%42250.0%125741.7%423
Stargazers LE2585362.5%41325.0%94544.4%2-2
Tropical Sacrifice LE291861233.3%1010.0%63350.0%3-1
Unknown2--------21150.0%---
Waterfall LE36114736.4%53260.0%82625.0%822
Total Sum (Σ)22770284240.0%28151353.6%66333350.0%341019

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]