This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!

User:Seeker/CTLGSL

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (7) Terran Terran (14) Zerg Zerg (10) Random Random (1)
CTL Team 6
Canada rei
Team Composite
USA Charlie
CTL Team 6
USA Stroup
USA Kaboosh
Vortex e-Sports
Canada Heat
USA Free
USA PsyRex
Team UnRivaled
USA THATSA
The Lucky 13
New Zealand MetalCore
The Lucky 13
USA Hooler
USA Smithy
USA Jineus
Peru PSosa
USA Zackor
USA Ninkazi
USA GDP
USA Neru
CTL Team 6
Canada Vespasian
USA Shooble
Team UnRivaled
Canada ViTaL
USA Fish
Canada SerLagsAlot
USA drunkDRIVER
USA qball
Team UnRivaled
Canada UltimateHero
CTL Team 6
Germany rasias
CTL Team 6
USA Guluheend
CTL Team 6
South Korea SandBoXx
CTL Team 6
USA Redentor
Canada ThEraXis
Team UnRivaled
South Korea Seeker
CTL Team 6
Germany Shinobu

Round of 32[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. USA Charlie 2-0 4-0
2. Germany rasias 2-1 4-3
3. USA Stroup 1-2 3-4
4. USA PsyRex 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Canada Heat 2-0 4-1
2. New Zealand MetalCore 2-1 5-2
3. USA Kaboosh 1-2 2-4
4. USA Hooler 0-2 0-4


Group C[edit]

Group C
1. USA GDP 2-0 4-1
2. Peru PSosa 2-1 4-3
3. USA Jineus 1-2 3-5
4. USA Ninkazi 0-2 1-4


Group D[edit]

Group D
1. USA Zackor 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea SandBoXx 2-1 4-3
3. USA THATSA 1-2 3-4
4. USA Smithy 0-2 0-4


Group E[edit]

Group E
1. USA drunkDRIVER 2-0 4-0
2. Canada Vespasian 2-1 4-2
3. USA Shooble 0-1 0-2
3. USA Fish 0-1 0-2


Group F[edit]

Group F
1. USA Guluheend 2-0 4-0
2. Canada UltimateHero 2-1 4-2
3. USA Redentor 1-2 2-4
4. USA Neru 0-2 0-4


Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Canada ThEraXis 2-0 4-0
2. Canada ViTaL 1-1 4-2
3. Canada rei 0-1 0-2
3. Canada SerLagsAlot 0-1 0-2


Group H[edit]

Group H
1. South Korea Seeker 2-0 4-0
2. Germany Shinobu 2-1 5-2
3. USA Free 1-2 2-5
4. USA qball 0-2 0-4


Round of 16[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. USA Charlie 2-0 4-0
2. USA GDP 2-1 4-3
3. USA DrunkDRIVER 1-2 3-4
4. Canada Vespasian 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Canada Heat 1-1 2-3
3. South Korea SandBoXx 1-0 2-0
3. South Korea Seeker 1-0 2-0
4. Germany Shinobu 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Canada ThEraXis 2-0 4-1
2. Peru PSosa 1-1 2-2
3. Canada ViTaL 0-1 0-2
3. Germany rasias 0-1 1-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. USA Guluheend 2-0 4-0
2. USA Zackor 2-1 4-3
3. Canada UltimateHero 1-1 3-5
4. New Zealand MetalCore 0-2 1-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 USA Charlie
3
  BYE
0
 Canada ThEraXis
2
 USA Zackor
3
 USA GDP
0
 Canada Heat
3
 Peru PSosa
3
 USA Guluheend
1
Semifinals (Bo5)
 USA Charlie
2
 USA Zackor
3
 Canada Heat
1
 Peru PSoSa
3
Finals (Bo7)
 USA Zackor
4
 Peru PSoSa
2

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
71681
Round of 16
394
Quarterfinals
232NYD
Semifinals
211
Finals
11
Champion
1