This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!

TLCMAT Season 5 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Group Stage #1 (Ro32)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Mexico DARKING 2-0
2. Poland Ej_ 2-1
3. Brazil Ricci 1-2
4. Netherlands Izanagi 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. USA BisuDagger 2-0
2. Germany FO-nTTaX 2-1
3. Australia pachi 1-2
4. Estonia v1 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. South Korea Letmelose 2-0
2. Australia razarza 2-1
3. Estonia fomal 1-2
4. Germany KadaverBB 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. South Korea Seeker 2-0
2. India BLinD-RawR 2-1
3. USA Mizenhauer 1-2
4. Germany Elentos 0-2

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Italy CynicalDeath 2-0
2. Poland Kashim 2-1
3. USA Waxangel 1-2
4. USA Swampflare 0-2

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Canada BigFan 2-0
2. Australia Dderserei 2-1
3. Netherlands VoganRL 1-2
4. France DieuCure 0-2

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Australia Inflicted 2-0
2. France Pikana 2-1
3. United Kingdom Pandemona 1-2
4. Germany Clubfan 0-2

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. USA Gemini 2-0
2. Sweden salle 2-1
3. Canada Spazer 1-2
4. France Durn 0-2

Group Stage #2 (Ro16)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. South Korea Seeker 2-0
2. USA Gemini 2-1
3. Germany FO-nTTaX 1-2
4. Australia razarza 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Italy CynicalDeath 2-0
2. Mexico DARKING 2-1
3. Australia Dderserei 1-2
4. France Pikana 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Poland Kashim 2-0
2. Australia Inflicted 2-1
3. South Korea Letmelose 1-2
4. Canada BigFan 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. USA BisuDagger 2-0
2. Sweden salle 2-1
3. India BLinD-RawR 1-2
4. Poland Ej_ 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 South Korea Seeker 56%
44
 Australia Inflicted 44%
34
 Italy CynicalDeath 64%
45
 Sweden salle 36%
25
 Mexico DARKING 33%
35
 USA BisuDagger 67%
70
 USA Gemini 53%
64
 Poland Kashim 47%
57
Semifinals
 South Korea Seeker 59%
51
 Italy CynicalDeath 41%
35
 USA BisuDagger 35%
43
 USA Gemini 65%
79
Finals
 South Korea Seeker 38%
34
 USA Gemini 62%
56
3rd Place Match
 Italy CynicalDeath 62%
31
 USA BisuDagger 38%
19

Group Stage #1 Results:[edit]

Men in Red[edit]

  • Eliminated - 5
  • Remaining - 4

Banlings[edit]

  • Eliminated - 0
  • Remaining - 1

Calendar[edit]

  • Eliminated - 0
  • Remaining - 1

Liquipedia[edit]

  • Eliminated - 5
  • Remaining - 5

Strategy[edit]

  • Eliminated - 0
  • Remaining - 1

Writers[edit]

  • Eliminated - 1
  • Remaining - 0

TL Users/Contributors[edit]

  • Eliminated - 5
  • Remaining - 4

Group Stage #2 Results:[edit]

Men in Red[edit]

  • Eliminated - 2
  • Remaining - 2

Banlings[edit]

  • Eliminated - 1
  • Remaining - 0

Calendar[edit]

  • Eliminated - 0
  • Remaining - 1

Liquipedia[edit]

  • Eliminated - 2
  • Remaining - 3

Strategy[edit]

  • Eliminated - 0
  • Remaining - 1

TL Users/Contributors[edit]

  • Eliminated - 3
  • Remaining - 1

Playoffs Results:[edit]

Men in Red[edit]

  • Eliminated - 1
  • Remaining - 1

Calendar[edit]

  • Eliminated - 0
  • Remaining - 1

Liquipedia[edit]

  • Eliminated - 2
  • Remaining - 1

Strategy[edit]

  • Eliminated - 0
  • Remaining - 1

TL Users/Contributors[edit]

  • Eliminated - 1
  • Remaining - 0