This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!

Chobo Team League Season 7 All-Star Tournament (Upper)

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Chobo Team League Season 7 All-Star Tournament (Upper)
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-Elimination
Date:
2014-10-04
Winners
USA  Doc
Peru  PSosa
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
46
12
16
17
1
Maps

About[edit]

The Chobo Team League Season 7 All-Star Tournament is being played between seasons 7 and 8 of Chobo Team League.

Its purpose is to be a fun tournament to pass the time between the two seasons. It includes players of Platinum league and higher. The lower-league counterpart, including Gold and below, is located here.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-Elimination
  • Best of 1 until Ro16
  • Best of 3 Ro16/Ro8
  • Best of 5 Semifinals
  • Best of 7 Finals

Final Standings[edit]

Place ID Team
1st USA  Doc  Team UnRivaled
2nd Peru  PSosa All-Inspiration
3rd/4th USA  Timepeddler Guns and Roaches
Austria  InFamous  Team UnRivaled

Registered Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (12) Terran Terran (16) Zerg Zerg (17) Random Random (1)
CTL Team 6
Germany Shinobu
CTL Team 6
Canada Vespasian
Peru PSosa
CTL Team 6
USA Indaend
Team Composite
USA Doomshy
Canada Howl
Canada Malformed
Team Composite
USA Resolution
USA ParadoX
USA GDP
Team UnRivaled
USA Reapercile
Team UnRivaled
USA Doc
CTL Team 6
United Kingdom onehpftw
Team UnRivaled
USA Sanghoon
The Lucky 13
USA Blaze
Team UnRivaled
USA llllllllllll
USA Shadver
CTL Team 6
Canada Bossterran
Team UnRivaled
Norway Chillidawg
Formless Gaming
USA Rengen
Team Bear Sloths
Poland TheM
Flare Gaming
USA DTubbs
Team UnRivaled
USA Zackor
USA Ninkazi
Formless Gaming
USA Puddle
Canada acadien
Team UnRivaled
USA Padula
CTL Team 6
United Kingdom Daspocksta
Legion Gaming Revolution
USA Vraddik
Team UnRivaled
USA shrek
Team UnRivaled
Netherlands Xilogh
USA SerPounce
Flare Gaming
USA Privius
USA gdoggcasey
CTL Team 6
South Korea Beez
USA Housepeddler
The Lucky 13
USA Costanza
USA Galaxy
Team UnRivaled
Austria InFamous
Formless Gaming
Brazil Caiobex
Team Composite
USA Afracanis
USA Kaboosh
CTL Team 6
Germany Rasias
Team UnRivaled
USA Chaos
Canada RandAlThor
CTL Team 6
Denmark Awake

Results[edit]

Round of 64
 Germany Shinobu
W
  Bye
-
 USA Ninkazi
-
 Norway Chillidawg
W
 USA shrek
W
  Bye
-
 USA GDP
W
 USA Vraddik
-
 USA Doomshy
W
  Bye
-
 Brazil Caiobex
0
 USA Doc
1
 USA Blaze
W
  Bye
-
 Poland TheM
-
 USA Rengen
W
 USA SerPounce
W
  Bye
-
 USA llllllllll
1
 USA Sanghoon
0
 USA Timepeddler
W
  Bye
-
 USA Galaxy
-
 USA ParadoX
-
 Canada Vespasian
W
  Bye
-
 USA Puddle
-
 Canada Bossterran
W
 Canada Malformed
W
  Bye
-
 USA Afracanis
-
 Canada RandAlThor
W
 Peru PSosa
W
  Bye
-
  Bye
-
 USA Resolution
W
 USA Zackor
W
  Bye
-
 USA Shadver
-
 Canada Howl
W
 USA Reapercile
W
  Bye
-
 USA Costanza
W
 USA DTubbs
-
 Germany Rasias
W
  Bye
-
  Bye
-
 USA gdoggcasey
W
 USA Indaend
0
 Austria InFamous
1
  Bye
-
 United Kingdom onehpftw
W
 USA Kaboosh
W
  Bye
-
 USA Chaos
-
 Denmark Awake
W
 Canada acadien
W
  Bye
-
 United Kingdom Daspocksta
0
 USA Privius
1
 USA Padula
W
  Bye
-
 South Korea Beez
0
 Netherlands Xilogh
1
Round of 32
 Germany Shinobu
1
 Norway Chillidawg
0
 USA shrek
-
 USA GDP
W
 USA Doomshy
 USA Doc
 USA Blaze
-
 USA Rengen
W
 USA SerPounce
-
 USA llllllllllll
W
 USA Timepeddler
W
  Bye
-
 Canada Vespasian
1
 Canada Bossterran
0
 Canada Malformed
0
 Canada RandAlThor
1
 Peru PSosa
W
 USA Resolution
-
 USA Zackor
-
 USA Howl
W
 USA Reapercile
-
 USA Costanza
W
 Germany Rasias
1
 USA gdoggcasey
0
 Austria InFamous
1
 United Kingdom onehpftw
0
 USA Kaboosh
-
 Denmark Awake
W
 Canada acadien
0
 USA Privius
1
 USA Padula
-
 Netherlands Xilogh
W
Round of 16
 Germany Shinobu
2
 USA GDP
1
 USA Doc
2
 USA Rengen
1
 USA lllllllllll
0
 USA Timepeddler
2
 Canada Vespasian
0
 Canada RandAlThor
2
 Peru PSosa
2
 Canada Howl
0
 USA Costanza
1
 Germany Rasias
2
 Austria InFamous
2
 Denmark Awake
0
 USA Privius
0
 Netherlands Xilogh
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany Shinobu
0
 USA Doc
2
 USA Timepeddler
2
 Canada RandAlThor
1
 Peru PSosa
2
 Germany Rasias
1
 Austria InFamous
2
 Netherlands Xilogh
1
Semifinals
 USA Doc
3
 USA Timepeddler
2
 Peru PSosa
3
 Austria InFamous
1
Finals
 USA Doc
4
 Peru PSosa
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 48
1216171
Round of 32
81013
Round of 16
259
Quarter Finals
125
Semi Finals
22
Final Match
11
Winner
1