This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!

Chobo Team League Season 8 All-Star Tournament (Upper)

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Chobo Team League Season 8 All-Star Tournament (Upper)
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-Elimination
Date:
2015-01-18
Winners
USA  Doc
Germany  Roxas
USA  KOali
United Kingdom  BCx
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
8
12
11
1
Maps

About[edit]

The Chobo Team League Season 8 All-Star Tournament is being played between seasons 8 and 9 of Chobo Team League.

Its purpose is to be a fun tournament to pass the time between the two seasons. It includes players of Platinum league and higher. The lower-league counterpart, including Gold and below, is located here.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-Elimination
  • Best of 1 until Ro16
  • Best of 3 Ro16/Ro8
  • Best of 5 Semifinals
  • Best of 7 Finals

Final Standings[edit]

Place ID Team
1st USA  Doc  Team UnRivaled
2nd Germany  Roxas  Team UnRivaled
3rd/4th USA  KOali  Team UnRivaled
United Kingdom  BCx  Team Bear Sloths

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (8) Terran Terran (12) Zerg Zerg (13) Random Random (1)
CTL Team 6
USA Doomshy
Team UnRivaled
USA Doc
USA Chimaera
USA tbham
USA Shadver
Formless Gaming
Brazil caiobex
Team UnRivaled
USA llllllllllll
USA ProxyOracle
Team UnRivaled
Australia Lumiya
United Kingdom Stark
Team UnRivaled
USA Char
CTL Team 6
USA Indaend
USA PsyRex
USA FleeT
Team UnRivaled
USA Padula
Team UnRivaled
Austria InFamous
Flare Gaming
USA Smithy
Team UnRivaled
USA Apogee
Team UnRivaled
Germany Roxas
House of Renegades
Canada doohickey
Canada FruitPotato
Team UnRivaled
USA KOali
Team UnRivaled
USA highnmighty
Team UnRivaled
Netherlands Hydro
Team UnRivaled
USA Ambrosia
Team UnRivaled
Canada Mahavishnu
Peru PSosa
Team Bear Sloths
United Kingdom BCx
Team UnRivaled
Netherlands Xilogh
Team UnRivaled
USA Blaze
Team UnRivaled
USA SauCe
Formless Gaming
USA Trumpet
Team UnRivaled
USA Blu
Team Bear Sloths
USA Truedge

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Play-In Game 1
 Germany Roxas
1
 USA Truedge
0
Play-In Game 2
 USA Ambrosia
0
 Peru PSosa
1
Round of 32
Best of 1
 USA Doomshy
0
 Germany Roxas
1
 USA Blaze
0
 USA Indaend
1
 USA Shadver
0
 USA Blu
1
 Australia Lumiya
0
 Netherlands Xilogh
1
 USA SauCe
0
 USA KOali
1
 USA highnmighty
1
 Canada doohickey
0
 USA Apogee
0
 USA tbham
1
 USA PsyRex
0
 USA Smithy
1
 United Kingdom Stark
0
 Peru PSosa
1
 Austria InFamous
0
 USA llllllllll
1
 Netherlands Hydro
0
 United Kingdom BCx
1
 USA Char
1
 USA Trumpet
0
 Brazil caiobex
1
 USA FleeT
0
 Canada FruitPotato
1
 Canada Mahavishnu
0
 USA Chimaera
0
 USA Doc
1
 USA Padula
0
 USA ProxyOracle
1
Round of 16
Best of 3
 Germany Roxas
2
 USA Indaend
0
 USA Blu
1
 Netherlands Xilogh
2
 USA KOali
2
 USA highnmighty
0
 USA tbham
2
 USA Smithy
0
 Peru PSosa
0
 USA llllllllll
2
 United Kingdom BCx
2
 USA Char
0
 Brazil caiobex
2
 Canada FruitPotato
1
 USA Doc
2
 USA ProxyOracle
0
Quarterfinals
Best of 3
 Germany Roxas
2
 Netherlands Xilogh
0
 USA KOali
2
 USA tbham
0
 USA llllllllll
0
 United Kingdom BCx
2
 Brazil caiobex
0
 USA Doc
2
Semifinals
Best of 5
 Germany Roxas
3
 USA KOali
2
 United Kingdom BCx
0
 USA Doc
3
Finals
Best of 5
 Germany Roxas
1
 USA Doc
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
812111
Round of 16
4561
Quarter Finals
341
Semi Finals
22
Final Match
11
Winner
1