Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

WardiTV !Raid Invitational #2

[e][h]WardiTV !Raid Invitational #2
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$200 USD
Date:
2020-03-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
4
2
1
1
Maps
Chronology
#1
 #1
Upcoming Matches


Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (1)
Korea (South) PartinG
Korea (South) Cure
Canada Scarlett
Korea (South) Zest

Results[edit]

Semifinals
 South Korea Cure
2
Cure 
 Zest
March 28, 2020 - 12:30 CET
 
Zen
 South Korea Zest
1
 South Korea PartinG
1
PartinG 
 Scarlett
March 28, 2020 - 13:15 CET
 
Zen
 Canada Scarlett
2
Winners' Finals
 South Korea Cure
2
Cure 
 Scarlett
March 28, 2020 - 14:25 CET
 Canada Scarlett
0
Losers' Round 1
 South Korea Zest
2
Zest 
 PartinG
March 28, 2020 - 14:00 CET
 South Korea PartinG
0
Losers' Finals
 Canada Scarlett
0
Scarlett 
 Zest
March 28, 2020 - 14:50 CET
 South Korea Zest
2
Grand Finals
 South Korea Cure
3
Cure 
 Zest
March 28, 2020 - 15:20 CET
 
Zen
 South Korea Zest
2

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 4
211
Round of 3
111
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Eternal Empire LE4110100.0%110100.0%21150.0%---
Ever Dream LE4----1010.0%220100.0%--1
Nightshade LE3110100.0%----1010.0%--1
Simulacrum LE2----21150.0%-------
Zen LE3----1010.0%2020.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)16220100.0%52340.0%73442.9%--2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]