Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow StarCraft II!Want personalized updates on StarCraft II esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
WardiTV 2020
From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
WardiTV 2020
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
irvnasty
Game Version:
Server:
Europe / South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination Playoffs
Group Stage
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$6,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-01-26
End Date:
2020-02-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
24
6
10
8
Maps
Chronology
The WardiTV 2020 is an online tournament organized by WardiTV and sponsored by one of his viewers "irvnasty".
Format[edit]
- 24 players
- Group Stage:
- 6 groups of 4 players.
- Played in Dual Tournament Format.
- All matches are Bo5.
- Players in First and Second places advance to the Playoffs.
- 4 players with the best map scores (2 from each region) are seeded into the Round of 8.
- Playoffs:
- 12 player Single-elimination bracket.
- All matches are Bo5.
- Finals are Bo7.
Map Pool[edit]
Talents[edit]
- Host and Commentator:
- Wardi (Jonathon Ward)
- Commentators:
- Indy (Igor Kaczmarek)
- Maddox (Kim Min-gyu)
- NarutO (Silvano Bovo)
- ZombieGrub (Jessica Chernega)
Prize Pool[edit]
Participants[edit]
Protoss (6) | Terran (10) | Zerg (8) |
EU Invites (8) | ||
---|---|---|
MaNa | HeRoMaRinE
|
Elazer |
ShoWTimE | Polt | Lambo |
Reynor | ||
Scarlett | ||
EU Server Qualifiers (4) | ||
Harstem | Clem | |
souL | ||
uThermal | ||
KR Invites (8) | ||
Trap | Cure | RagnaroK |
Zest | Dream | Solar |
SpeCial | soO | |
KR Server Qualifiers (4) | ||
PartinG | INnoVation | Impact
|
TY |
Results[edit]
Group Stage[edit]
[edit]
Group A (KR) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 CET | ||||||
1. | Trap | 2-0 | 6-2 | |||
2. | Solar | 2-1 | 8-5 | |||
3. | Dream | 1-2 | 5-6 | |||
4. | Impact | 0-2 | 0-6 |
Group A Matches
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 CET
January 26, 2020 - 13:35 CET
January 26, 2020 - 16:20 CET
[edit]
Group B (EU) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET | ||||||
1. | Clem | 2-0 | 6-2 | |||
2. | ShoWTimE | 2-1 | 7-5 | |||
3. | Elazer | 1-2 | 4-7 | |||
4. | Lambo | 0-2 | 3-6 |
Group B Matches
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
January 26, 2020 - 21:15 CET
January 26, 2020 - 23:00 CET
[edit]
Group C (KR) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 27, 2020 - 12:00 CET | ||||||
1. | soO | 2-0 | 6-3 | |||
2. | TY | 2-1 | 8-5 | |||
3. | PartinG | 1-2 | 6-7 | |||
4. | SpeCial | 0-2 | 1-6 |
Group C Matches
January 27, 2020 - 12:00 CET
January 27, 2020 - 13:10 CET
January 27, 2020 - 15:50 CET
[edit]
Group D (EU) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 28, 2020 - 18:00 CET | ||||||
1. | Reynor | 2-0 | 6-1 | |||
2. | uThermal | 2-1 | 7-5 | |||
3. | Harstem | 1-2 | 5-6 | |||
4. | Polt | 0-2 | 0-6 |
Group D Matches
January 28, 2020 - 18:10 CET
January 28, 2020 - 19:35 CET
January 28, 2020 - 21:00 CET
[edit]
Group E (KR) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 29, 2020 - 12:00 CET | ||||||
1. | RagnaroK | 2-0 | 6-1 | |||
2. | Cure | 2-1 | 7-7 | |||
3. | INnoVation | 1-2 | 5-7 | |||
4. | Zest | 0-2 | 3-6 |
Group E Matches
January 29, 2020 - 12:00 CET
January 29, 2020 - 14:10 CET
January 29, 2020 - 16:25 CET
2
3
2
3
January 29, 2020 - 16:25 CET
[edit]
Group F (EU) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 30, 2020 - 18:00 CET | ||||||
1. | Scarlett | 2-0 | 6-3 | |||
2. | HeRoMaRinE | 2-1 | 7-4 | |||
3. | souL | 1-2 | 4-7 | |||
4. | MaNa | 0-2 | 3-6 |
Group F Matches
January 30, 2020 - 18:00 CET
3
0
3
0
January 30, 2020 - 20:10 CET
January 30, 2020 - 22:35 CET
Playoffs[edit]
Round of 12 (Bo5)
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
Racial Distribution[edit]
Protoss | Terran | Zerg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group Stage |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playoffs |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quarterfinals |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Semifinals |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winner |
|
Map Statistics[edit]
vs. | vs. | vs. | Mirrors | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Map | # | Σ | % | Σ | % | Σ | % | |||||||||
Ephemeron LE | 34 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60.0% | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Eternal Empire LE | 20 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | - | 4 | - |
Nightshade LE | 31 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Simulacrum LE | 28 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25.0% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Triton LE | 31 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | - | 2 | 2 |
World of Sleepers LE | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Zen LE | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | - | - | 1 |
Total Sum (Σ) | 166 | 67 | 26 | 41 | 38.8% | 25 | 10 | 15 | 40.0% | 46 | 19 | 27 | 41.3% | 4 | 15 | 9 |
View Games[edit]
Streams[edit]
VODs[edit]
- VODs of Official Stream on Wardi's Youtube channel
- VODs of Official Stream on StarCraft Youtube channel