Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

WardiTV 2021

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]WardiTV 2021
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
irvnasty
Server:
Europe / South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$8,300 USD
Start Date:
2021-01-23
End Date:
2021-02-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
20
8
7
5
Maps
Chronology


The WardiTV 2021 is an online tournament organized by WardiTV and sponsored by one of his viewers "irvnasty".

Format[edit]

  • 20 players
  • Group Stage:
    • 4 groups of 5 players.
    • Round Robin format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
      • Players in First place advance to the Quarterfinals.
      • Players in Second and Third places advance to the Round of 12.
  • Playoffs:
    • 12 player Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]

  • 1st place wins a 12 month OSC Elite Rewards Club Membership.
  • 2nd place wins a 6 month OSC Elite Rewards Club Membership.

Participants[edit]

Protoss (8) Terran (7) Zerg (5)
Invited Players (8)
Poland Gerald 
South Korea ByuN 
Poland Elazer 
South Korea Trap 
France Clem 
South Korea RagnaroK 
Italy Reynor 
South Korea Rogue 
From the KR Server Qualifiers (6)
South Korea Creator 
South Korea Cure 
South Korea Solar 
South Korea Zest 
South Korea INnoVation 
South Korea TY 
From the EU Server Qualifiers (6)
Netherlands Harstem 
Poland souL 
Poland MaNa 
Netherlands uThermal 
Denmark MaxPax 
Germany ShoWTimE 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
January 23, 2021 - 12:00 CET
1.South Korea  Cure3-16-2
2.Poland  Elazer3-16-3
3.South Korea  Zest2-25-5
4.Germany  ShoWTimE1-34-7
5.Netherlands  uThermal1-33-7

Group B[edit]

Group B
January 24, 2021 - 12:05 CET
1.South Korea  TY4-08-2
2.Italy  Reynor3-17-3
3.France  Clem2-26-4
4.Netherlands  Harstem1-32-7
5.Poland  Gerald0-41-8

Group C[edit]

Group C
January 26, 2021 - 12:00 CET
1.South Korea  INnoVation4-08-2
2.Poland  souL2-24-4
3.South Korea  RagnaroK2-24-5
4.Poland  MaNa1-34-6
5.South Korea  Rogue1-33-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
January 31, 2021 - 12:00 CET
1.South Korea  ByuN4-08-1
2.Denmark  MaxPax2-26-4
3.South Korea  Trap2-24-5
4.South Korea  Solar1-33-6
5.South Korea  Creator1-32-7

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
 Poland souL
1
souL 
 Trap
February 5, 2021 - 14:05 CET
 South Korea Trap
3
 Poland Elazer
2
Elazer 
 Clem
February 5, 2021 - 16:40 CET
 France Clem
3
 Italy Reynor
0
Reynor 
 Zest
February 5, 2021 - 15:00 CET
 South Korea Zest
3
 Denmark MaxPax
0
MaxPax 
 RagnaroK
February 5, 2021 - 15:45 CET
 South Korea RagnaroK
3
Quarterfinals
 South Korea TY
3
TY 
 Trap
February 6, 2021 - 14:05 CET
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea ByuN
0
ByuN 
 Clem
February 6, 2021 - 15:20 CET
 France Clem
3
 South Korea INnoVation
0
INnoVation 
 Zest
February 6, 2021 - 16:20 CET
 South Korea Zest
3
 South Korea Cure
3
Cure 
 RagnaroK
February 6, 2021 - 17:05 CET
 South Korea RagnaroK
0
Semifinals
 South Korea TY
3
TY 
 Clem
February 7, 2021 - 14:10 CET
 France Clem
2
 South Korea Zest
3
Zest 
 Cure
February 7, 2021 - 15:25 CET
 South Korea Cure
0
Finals (Bo7)
 South Korea TY
1
TY 
 Zest
February 7, 2021 - 16:30 CET
 South Korea Zest
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
875
Round of 12
363
Quarterfinals
251
Semifinals
13
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE2374357.1%----115645.5%212
Jagannatha LE18110100.0%96366.7%43175.0%-13
Lightshade LE1521150.0%330100.0%72528.6%2-1
Oxide LE2732166.7%62433.3%113827.3%5-2
Pillars of Gold LE2275271.4%53260.0%64266.7%3-1
Romanticide LE2996366.7%31233.3%104640.0%3-4
Submarine LE2----110100.0%110100.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)13629191065.5%27161159.3%50222844.0%15213

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]