Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

WardiTV 2021: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]WardiTV 2021: Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
irvnasty
Server:
Europe / South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$800 USD
Start Date:
2021-01-19
End Date:
2021-01-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination Brackets:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.
    • Top 3 players of each qualifier advance to the Main Event.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (6) Terran (5) Zerg (1)
From the Qualifier #1 (3)
Netherlands Harstem 
Denmark MaxPax 
Germany ShoWTimE 
From the Qualifier #2 (3)
South Korea Cure 
South Korea Solar 
South Korea INnoVation 
From the Qualifier #3 (3)
Poland MaNa 
Poland souL 
Netherlands uThermal 
From the Qualifier #4 (3)
South Korea Creator 
South Korea TY 
South Korea Zest 

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • January 19, 2021 - 18:00 CET
  • Played on EU Server.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
France Arrogfire 
Italy BabyMarine 
Russia AllHailLulu! 
France DnS 
Germany BattleB 
Russia Bee 
Germany ForJumy 
Russia Brat_OK 
Ukraine Bly 
Poland Gerald 
Romania CuKu 
Mexico Cham 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
Ukraine JEROS 
France Denver 
Poland HaPe 
Ukraine Kas 
Estonia kiyj 
Netherlands Harstem 
Denmark Lillekanin 
Finland Mixu 
Germany HolyHit 
Russia MasterVasya 
Sweden SortOf 
Poland Krystianer 
Russia MilkiCow 
Spain SouLeer 
France Lilbow 
Russia MODEUS 
Denmark Spazymazy 
Poland MaNa 
Germany Moja 
Russia Vanya 
Denmark MaxPax 
Poland souL 
Russia YoungYakov 
France Rom 
Netherlands uThermal 
France ShaDoWn 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia SKillous 
Russia Strange 

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 France ShaDoWn
0
 Poland souL
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Russia SKillous
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Russia Strange
2
 Sweden SortOf
1
 France Denver
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Finland Mixu
0
 France DnS
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Poland souL
1
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
0
 Russia Strange
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland Krystianer
1
 France DnS
2
Qualifying Matches
 Germany ShoWTimE
1
ShoWTimE 
 MaxPax
January 19, 2021 - 21:30 CET
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem 
 DnS
January 19, 2021 - 20:55 CET
 France DnS
0
3rd Place Match
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
ShoWTimE 
 DnS
January 19, 2021 - 22:15 CET
 France DnS
0
Qualified
 Denmark MaxPax
 Netherlands Harstem
 Germany ShoWTimE

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • January 20, 2021 - 12:00 CET
  • Played on KR Server.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
South Korea Creator 
South Korea ByuN 
South Korea Armani 
China Cyan 
South Korea Cure 
Hong Kong GogojOey 
South Korea Hurricane 
South Korea Dream 
Philippines Nux 
Taiwan Nice 
South Korea HonMonO 
Taiwan Rex 
South Korea NightMare 
South Korea INnoVation 
South Korea Rogue 
South Korea Patience 
South Korea Jinioh 
South Korea Solar 
South Korea Prince 
Russia MilkiCow 
South Korea Zest 
South Korea NaTuRal 
South Korea Zoun 
South Korea Percival 
South Korea Ryung 
China TIME 

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea Prince
0
 South Korea Dream
0
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Ryung
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 Hong Kong GogojOey
0
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 China Cyan
1
 South Korea Zoun
2
 China TIME
1
 South Korea ByuN
2
 Taiwan Rex
0
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea Creator
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea Hurricane
0
 South Korea Zest
1
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea Zoun
1
 South Korea ByuN
1
 South Korea Solar
2
Qualifying Matches
 South Korea Rogue
1
Rogue 
 Cure
January 20, 2021 - 14:30 CET
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea INnoVation
2
INnoVation 
 Solar
January 20, 2021 - 14:25 CET
 South Korea Solar
0
3rd Place Match
 South Korea Rogue
0
Rogue 
 Solar
January 20, 2021 - 15:05 CET
 South Korea Solar
2
Qualified
 South Korea Cure
 South Korea INnoVation
 South Korea Solar

Qualifier #3[edit]

  • January 21, 2021 - 18:00 CET
  • Played on EU Server.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Israel Adonminus 
Spain AqueroN 
Russia AllHailLulu! 
France Arrogfire 
Germany BattleB 
Russia Bee 
Russia Ashbringer 
Russia Brat_OK 
Ukraine Bly 
Germany Chabby 
Romania CuKu 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
France DnS 
Ukraine Kas 
Spain SouLeer 
Sweden FightingFrog 
Russia MilkiCow 
Germany ForJumy 
Poland souL 
Poland Gerald 
Netherlands uThermal 
Croatia goblin 
Germany vmgNarra 
Germany HolyHit 
Poland Krystianer 
Poland MaNa 
United Kingdom OpTiMiStC 
France Rom 
Germany Spatz 
Russia Strange 

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16
 Netherlands uThermal
W
 Russia MilkiCow
-
 Sweden FightingFrog
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 France Arrogfire
0
 France DnS
1
 Germany Spatz
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland souL
2
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Spain SouLeer
1
Quarterfinals
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Russia Strange
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia SKillous
0
 Germany Spatz
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Krystianer
0
Qualifying Matches
 Netherlands uThermal
2
uThermal 
 MaNa
January 21, 2021 - 20:00 CET
 Poland MaNa
0
 Poland Gerald
0
Gerald 
 souL
January 21, 2021 - 20:40 CET
 Poland souL
2
3rd Place Match
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa 
 Gerald
January 21, 2021 - 21:00 CET
 Poland Gerald
1
Qualified
 Netherlands uThermal
 Poland souL
 Poland MaNa

Qualifier #4[edit]

  • January 22, 2021 - 12:00 CET
  • Played on KR Server.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
South Korea Creator 
South Korea Dream 
Philippines Nux 
China Cyan 
South Korea Jinioh 
Taiwan Rex 
Taiwan Nice 
China TIME 
South Korea NightMare 
South Korea TY 
South Korea Patience 
South Korea TAiLS 
South Korea Zest 

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16
 South Korea TY
2
 Singapore Hiro
0
 China Cyan
0
 South Korea TAiLS
2
 China TIME
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea Jinioh
0
 South Korea Zest
2
 Philippines PhyNixSonski
0
 South Korea Patience
2
 South Korea NightMare
0
 South Korea Dream
2
  Durant
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Taiwan Rex
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea TY
2
 South Korea TAiLS
0
 China TIME
0
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Patience
1
 South Korea Dream
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
Qualifying Matches
 South Korea TY
2
TY 
 Creator
January 22, 2021 - 13:20 CET
 South Korea Creator
1
 South Korea Zest
2
 Taiwan Nice
0
3rd Place Match
 South Korea Creator
2
Creator 
 Nice
January 22, 2021 - 14:05 CET
 Taiwan Nice
0
Qualified
 South Korea TY
 South Korea Zest
 South Korea Creator

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]