Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

WardiTV Balance Test Mod Invitational

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]WardiTV Balance Test Mod Invitational
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Blizzard
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-06
End Date:
2020-05-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
20
7
6
7
Maps


The WardiTV Balance Test Mod Invitational is an online tournament organized by Wardi to tryout the upcoming Patch Notes.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • 4 groups of 5 players.
    • Round-Robin Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
      • Top player of each group advances to the Quarterfinals.
      • Players in Second and Third places advance to the Ro12.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Round of 12 and Quarterfinals matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host
  • Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (7) Terran (6) Zerg (7)
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Gerald
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Brat_OK
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Bee
CascadeCascade
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
France Clem
RYE GamingRYE Gaming
Ukraine Bly
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands Harstem
Archangel GamingArchangel Gaming
Brazil Kelazhur
Infinity GamingInfinity Gaming
France Denver
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Poland MaNa
France MarineLorD
AGO EsportsAGO Esports
Poland Elazer
TingTing
United States Neeb
MkersMkers
Poland souL
Infinity GamingInfinity Gaming
Sweden Namshar
BIGBIG
Germany ShoWTimE
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands uThermal
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Germany TLO
CascadeCascade
Russia SKillous
b100 eSportsb100 eSports
Russia Vanya

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 6, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
1. Russia  Vanya 3-1 6-2
2. France  Clem 3-1 6-3
3. Poland  Gerald 2-2 6-5
4. France  Denver 1-3 3-7
5. Netherlands  Harstem 1-3 3-7

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 8, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany  ShoWTimE 4-0 8-3
2. Poland  Elazer 3-1 7-2
3. Brazil  Kelazhur 2-2 5-4
4. France  MarineLorD 1-3 2-6
5. Russia  Bee 0-4 1-8

Group C[edit]

Group C
May 9, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Netherlands  uThermal 3-1 7-2
2. Poland  MaNa 3-1 7-4
3. Russia  SKillous 2-2 5-4
4. Ukraine  Bly 2-2 4-5
5. Russia  Brat_OK 0-4 0-8

Group D[edit]

Group D
May 11, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. United States  Neeb 4-0 8-1
2. Poland  souL 3-1 6-4
3. Germany  GunGFuBanDa 2-2 5-5
4. Sweden  Namshar 1-3 4-6
5. Germany  TLO 0-4 1-8

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12 (Bo3)
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo5)
PolandMaNa
0
PolandGerald
2
MaNa
Gerald
May 12, 2020 - 16:00
United StatesNeeb
0
PolandGerald
2
Neeb
Gerald
May 12, 2020 - 17:15
FranceClem
2
RussiaSKillous
0
Clem
SKillous
May 12, 2020 - 16:00
GermanyShoWTimE
0
FranceClem
2
ShoWTimE
Clem
May 12, 2020 - 17:40
PolandGerald
0
FranceClem
3
PolandElazer
1
GermanyGunGFuBanDa
2
Elazer
GunGFuBanDa
RussiaVanya
1
GermanyGunGFuBanDa
2
Vanya
GunGFuBanDa
PolandsouL
2
BrazilKelazhur
0
souL
Kelazhur
May 12, 2020 - 16:40
NetherlandsuThermal
1
PolandsouL
2
uThermal
souL
GermanyGunGFuBanDa
1
PolandsouL
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
767
Round of 12
642
Quarterfinals
431
Semifinals
22
Finals
2
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Eternal Empire LE3074357.1%72528.6%84450.0%512
Ever Dream LE2832166.7%104640.0%95455.6%2-4
Golden Wall LE531233.3%----110100.0%1--
Nightshade LE2843175.0%73442.9%123925.0%4-1
Purity and Industry LE4----1010.0%2020.0%--1
Simulacrum LE14----83537.5%220100.0%112
Zen LE1242250.0%41325.0%1010.0%1-2
Total Sum (Σ)1212112957.1%37132435.1%35152042.9%14212

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]