WardiTV Christmas Invitational 3: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki



[e][h]WardiTV Christmas Invitational 3: Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$50
Start Date:
2018-12-06
End Date:
2018-12-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Top 2 of each qualify.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (1)
Forn the Qualifier #1 (2)
Russia Brat_OK
Poland Guru
Forn the Qualifier #2 (2)
Serbia Beastyqt
Poland souL

Results[edit]


Qualifier #1[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
China Cyan
Russia Brat_OK
Ukraine Bly
Poland Gerald
Ukraine Kas
USA CalebAracous
Croatia goblin
Poland Guru
Germany GunGFuBanDa
South Korea PenguiN
France SoulSpirit
USA Ukko
Russia Vanya

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 Ukraine Bly
2
 USA Ukko
0
 South Korea PenguiN
0
 China Cyan
2
 Ukraine Kas
2
 France SoulSpirit
0
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 USA CalebAracous
0
 Croatia goblin
2
 Poland Trifax
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Russia Vanya
0
 Poland Gerald
W
 Russia Bee
-
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
0
 South Korea domickc
2
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Bly
0
 China Cyan
2
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Croatia goblin
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 South Korea domickc
0
Semifinals
 China Cyan
0
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland Gerald
1
Finals (Bo5)
 Russia Brat_OK
0
Brat_OK 
 Guru
December 6, 2018 - 22:15 CET
 Poland Guru
2

Qualifier #2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland BluE
Ukraine Awers
Ukraine Bly
Poland Gerald
Serbia Beastyqt
South Korea PenguiN
Poland Rodzyn
Denmark Lillekanin
United Kingdom RiSky
Poland souL

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland BluE
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Poland Rodzyn
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Georgia mops
0
 United Kingdom RiSky
W
 France Barbarossa
-
 Poland souL
W
 Finland WoodedMicrob
-
 South Korea domickc
1
 South Korea PenguiN
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Aristori
0
 Ukraine Awers
2
 Russia AllHailLulu
0
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 United Kingdom RiSky
0
 Poland souL
2
 South Korea PenguiN
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Ukraine Awers
0
Semifinals
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Gerald
0
Finals
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Poland souL
0