Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

WardiTV European League 2022

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]WardiTV European League 2022
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-09-13
End Date:
2022-09-25
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
16
9
3
4
Maps

Format[edit]

  • 8 Invited players.
  • 8 Qualified players.
  • Round-Robin Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3.
      • Players in First and Second places advance to the Upper Bracket.
      • Players in 3rd-6th places advance to the Lower Bracket.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Upper Bracket.

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator
  • Other Language Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

Base prize money
PlacePrize
AA1st$700
BA2nd$400
CA3rd$300
DA4th$200
EA5 - 6th$150
GA7 - 8th$100
IC9 - 12th$50
MA13 - 14th-
OA15 - 16th-
  • In addition to the base prize money, players also receive $30 USD for each Bo3 win in the Group Stage.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

GS Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
2–0
4–0
1.
2–0
4–0
3.
France Protoss DnS
2–0
4–2
4.
Poland Protoss ArT
1–1
2–2
5.
1–1
2–2
6.
Poland Protoss PAPI
0–2
1–4
6.
0–2
1–4
8.
Ukraine Zerg DIMAGA
0–2
0–4
1.
4–0
8–1
2.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
▼1
3–1
6–2
3.
Poland Protoss ArT
▲1
3–1
6–4
4.
▲2
2–2
5–4
5.
2–2
4–4
6.
France Protoss DnS
▼3
2–2
5–6
7.
Poland Protoss PAPI
▼1
0–4
2–8
8.
Ukraine Zerg DIMAGA
0–4
1–8
1.
6–0
12–2
2.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
4–1
8–2
3.
Poland Protoss ArT
3–1
6–4
4.
France Protoss DnS
▲2
3–2
7–6
5.
▼1
3–3
7–6
6.
▼1
3–3
6–6
7.
Poland Protoss PAPI
0–6
3–12
8.
Ukraine Zerg DIMAGA
0–6
1–12
1.
7–0
14–3
2.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
5–2
11–4
3.
▲2
4–3
9–7
4.
▲2
4–3
8–6
5.
France Protoss DnS
▼1
4–3
9–9
6.
Poland Protoss ArT
▼3
3–4
8–10
7.
Ukraine Zerg DIMAGA
▲1
1–6
3–12
8.
Poland Protoss PAPI
▼1
0–7
3–14
Group A Matches
September 13, 2022 - 18:30 CEST
trigger
2
0
DIMAGA
trigger
DIMAGA
September 13, 2022 - 18:30 CEST
ArT
0
2
Kelazhur
ArT
Kelazhur
September 13, 2022 - 18:35 CEST
September 13, 2022 - 19:05 CEST
trigger
0
2
ArT
trigger
ArT
September 13, 2022 - 19:05 CEST
DIMAGA
0
2
Kelazhur
DIMAGA
Kelazhur
September 13, 2022 - 19:05 CEST
September 13, 2022 - 19:40 CEST
MaxPax
2
0
Rattata
MaxPax
Rattata
September 13, 2022 - 19:40 CEST
PAPI
1
2
DnS
PAPI
DnS
September 13, 2022 - 19:40 CEST
September 13, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
MaxPax
2
0
PAPI
MaxPax
PAPI
September 13, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
Rattata
1
2
DnS
Rattata
DnS
September 15, 2022 - 18:30 CEST
trigger
0
2
Kelazhur
trigger
Kelazhur
September 15, 2022 - 18:30 CEST
MaxPax
2
0
DnS
MaxPax
DnS
September 15, 2022 - 18:30 CEST
September 15, 2022 - 19:05 CEST
trigger
2
0
MaxPax
trigger
MaxPax
September 15, 2022 - 19:05 CEST
Kelazhur
2
1
DnS
Kelazhur
DnS
September 15, 2022 - 19:05 CEST
September 15, 2022 - 19:40 CEST
DIMAGA
1
2
ArT
DIMAGA
ArT
September 15, 2022 - 19:40 CEST
Unknown
Unknown
Rattata
2
0
PAPI
Rattata
PAPI
September 15, 2022 - 19:40 CEST
September 15, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
DIMAGA
0
2
Rattata
DIMAGA
Rattata
September 15, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
ArT
2
1
PAPI
ArT
PAPI
September 15, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
September 20, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
trigger
0
2
Rattata
trigger
Rattata
September 20, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
Kelazhur
2
1
PAPI
Kelazhur
PAPI
September 20, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
September 20, 2022 - 18:35 CEST
trigger
2
0
PAPI
trigger
PAPI
September 20, 2022 - 18:35 CEST
Kelazhur
2
0
Rattata
Kelazhur
Rattata
September 20, 2022 - 18:35 CEST
September 20, 2022 - 19:10 CEST
DIMAGA
0
2
MaxPax
DIMAGA
MaxPax
September 20, 2022 - 19:10 CEST
September 20, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
DIMAGA
0
2
DnS
DIMAGA
DnS
September 20, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
September 22, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
trigger
2
0
DnS
trigger
DnS
September 22, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
ArT
0
2
MaxPax
ArT
MaxPax
September 22, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
September 22, 2022 - 18:35 CEST
DIMAGA
2
0
PAPI
DIMAGA
PAPI
September 22, 2022 - 18:35 CEST
ArT
1
2
DnS
ArT
DnS
September 22, 2022 - 19:10 CEST
ArT
1
2
Rattata
ArT
Rattata
September 22, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
Kelazhur
2
1
MaxPax
Kelazhur
MaxPax

GS Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
Poland Zerg Elazer
2–0
4–0
1.
2–0
4–0
3.
Poland Protoss Gerald
1–1
3–3
4.
1–1
2–2
5.
1–1
2–3
Poland Terran Spirit
0–0
0–0
7.
0–1
0–2
8.
Croatia Protoss goblin
0–3
1–6
1.
▲3
4–1
8–4
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
▼1
3–1
7–2
3.
▼2
2–1
4–2
4.
Croatia Protoss goblin
▲4
2–3
5–6
5.
▲2
1–2
2–5
6.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▼3
1–3
4–7
7.
▼2
1–3
3–7
Poland Terran Spirit
▼2
0–0
0–0
1.
Poland Terran Spirit
▲7
5–0
10–0
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
4–2
9–5
3.
▼2
4–2
8–6
4.
Croatia Protoss goblin
3–3
7–6
5.
2–3
4–7
6.
Poland Protoss Gerald
2–4
6–9
7.
▼4
2–4
5–8
8.
▼1
1–5
3–11
1.
Poland Terran Spirit
7–0
14–0
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
5–2
11–5
3.
5–2
10–7
4.
Croatia Protoss goblin
3–4
7–8
5.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▲1
2–5
7–11
6.
▲1
2–5
5–10
7.
▲1
2–5
5–11
8.
▼3
2–5
4–11
Group B Matches
Krystianer
2
0
YoungYakov
Krystianer
YoungYakov
September 21, 2022 - 17:30 CEST
goblin
0
2
Elazer
goblin
Elazer
September 21, 2022 - 16:40 CEST
Gerald
1
2
BattleB
Krystianer
2
0
Arrogfire
Krystianer
Arrogfire
September 21, 2022 - 17:10 CEST
YoungYakov
2
0
goblin
YoungYakov
goblin
September 21, 2022 - 16:15 CEST
goblin
1
2
Gerald
goblin
Gerald
September 20, 2022 - 22:00 CEST
Elazer
2
0
BattleB
Elazer
BattleB
September 20, 2022 - 21:05 CEST
September 17, 2022 - 18:30 CEST
goblin
2
0
BattleB
goblin
BattleB
September 17, 2022 - 18:30 CEST
September 17, 2022 - 19:05 CEST
Krystianer
0
2
goblin
Krystianer
goblin
September 17, 2022 - 19:05 CEST
YoungYakov
2
1
BattleB
YoungYakov
BattleB
September 17, 2022 - 19:05 CEST
September 17, 2022 - 19:40 CEST
YoungYakov
2
0
Arrogfire
YoungYakov
Arrogfire
September 17, 2022 - 19:40 CEST
Elazer
2
0
Gerald
Elazer
Gerald
September 17, 2022 - 19:40 CEST
September 17, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
YoungYakov
2
1
Elazer
YoungYakov
Elazer
Arrogfire
2
1
Gerald
Arrogfire
Gerald
September 17, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
September 21, 2022 - 13:20 CEST
Krystianer
FF
W
Spirit
Krystianer
Spirit
September 21, 2022 - 13:20 CEST
September 21, 2022 - 14:00 CEST
Krystianer
1
2
Elazer
Krystianer
Elazer
Spirit
2
0
Gerald
Spirit
Gerald
September 21, 2022 - 14:00 CEST
September 21, 2022 - 14:35 CEST
Krystianer
0
2
Gerald
Krystianer
Gerald
September 21, 2022 - 14:35 CEST
Spirit
2
0
Elazer
Spirit
Elazer
September 21, 2022 - 14:35 CEST
September 21, 2022 - 15:10 CEST
YoungYakov
0
2
Spirit
YoungYakov
Spirit
September 21, 2022 - 15:10 CEST
Arrogfire
2
0
BattleB
Arrogfire
BattleB
September 21, 2022 - 15:10 CEST
September 21, 2022 - 15:45 CEST
Spirit
2
0
BattleB
Spirit
BattleB
September 21, 2022 - 15:45 CEST
Arrogfire
0
2
goblin
Arrogfire
goblin
September 21, 2022 - 15:45 CEST
September 22, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
Krystianer
0
2
BattleB
Krystianer
BattleB
September 22, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
YoungYakov
2
1
Gerald
YoungYakov
Gerald
September 22, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
September 22, 2022 - 20:35 CEST
Arrogfire
0
2
Elazer
Arrogfire
Elazer
September 22, 2022 - 20:35 CEST
September 22, 2022 - 21:10 CEST
Spirit
2
0
goblin
Spirit
goblin
September 22, 2022 - 21:10 CEST
September 22, 2022 - 21:45 CEST
Arrogfire
0
2
Spirit
Arrogfire
Spirit
September 22, 2022 - 21:45 CEST

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
BrazilKelazhur
3
PolandElazer
2
PolandSpirit
0
DenmarkMaxPax
3
Spirit
MaxPax
September 24, 2022 - 15:05 CEST
BrazilKelazhur
1
DenmarkMaxPax
3
Kelazhur
MaxPax
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
RussiaRattata
3
PolandGerald
2
Croatiagoblin
3
PolandArT
1
goblin
ArT
RussiaRattata
3
Croatiagoblin
1
Rattata
goblin
PolandElazer
3
RussiaRattata
0
Elazer
Rattata
RussiaYoungYakov
2
FranceDnS
3
Canadatrigger
1
PolandKrystianer
3
trigger
Krystianer
FranceDnS
2
PolandKrystianer
3
PolandSpirit
3
PolandKrystianer
2
PolandElazer
3
PolandSpirit
0
Elazer
Spirit
BrazilKelazhur
3
PolandElazer
2
DenmarkMaxPax
4
BrazilKelazhur
0
MaxPax
Kelazhur
September 25, 2022 - 18:35 CEST

Racial Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage
934
Playoffs
723
Round of 8
422
Round of 6
222
Round of 4
121
Round of 3
111
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Cosmic Sapphire LE28----106460.0%31233.3%--15
Data-C LE4572528.6%158753.3%95455.6%-113
Inside and Out LE4165183.3%148657.1%114736.4%127
Moondance LE21330100.0%42250.0%104640.0%--4
Stargazers LE5110100.0%21150.0%110100.0%--1
Tropical Sacrifice LE2231233.3%86275.0%62433.3%-32
Waterfall LE2063350.0%----32166.7%128
Total Sum (Σ)18226151157.7%53312258.5%43192444.2%2850

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]