WardiTV European League: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]WardiTV European League: Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination brackets
Prize pool:
$200
Start Date:
2019-04-10
End Date:
2019-04-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination Brackets:
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 2 players of each qualifier advance to Main Event.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (2)
From the Qualifier #1 (2)
France MarineLorD
Poland Nerchio
From the Qualifier #2 (2)
Poland souL
South Korea PenguiN
From the Qualifier #3 (2)
TBD
TBD
TBD
From the Qualifier #4 (2)
TBD
TBD
TBD

Results[edit]


Qualifier #1[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland Gerald
Bulgaria ArchangeL
Ukraine Bly
France Clem
Poland Guru
France MarineLorD
France hinO
Poland souL
Poland Nerchio
South Korea PenguiN

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16 (Bo3)
 France MarineLorD
2
 Russia YoungYakov
0
 Poland Guru
2
 France hinO
0
 Poland souL
2
 France Rom
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 South Africa ZESTisBEST
0
 France Clem
1
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
2
 South Korea Armani
-
 South Korea PenguiN
W
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Czech Republic devz
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 France Garitos
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 France MarineLorD
2
 Poland Guru
1
 Poland souL
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
2
 South Korea PenguiN
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Gerald
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
 France MarineLorD
2
 Poland souL
1
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
Finals (Bo3)
 France MarineLorD
2
 Poland Nerchio
0

Qualifier #2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Switzerland FunK
Poland souL
Russia Bee
Poland Gerald
Ukraine Bly
Netherlands RotterdaM
France Denver
Russia SKillous
South Korea PenguiN

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16
 Poland souL
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Bee
2
 Switzerland FunK
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Lithuania Dephy
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 USA mLty
0
 France Denver
2
 Netherlands Blackwidow
0
 Netherlands RotterdaM
2
 Germany HolyHit
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 South Africa ZESTisBEST
0
 South Korea PenguiN
W
 USA Ruiyichi
-
Quarterfinals
 Poland souL
W
 Russia Bee
-
 Poland Gerald
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 France Denver
2
 Netherlands RotterdaM
1
 Ukraine Bly
0
 South Korea PenguiN
2
Semifinals
 Poland souL
2
 Russia SKillous
0
 France Denver
0
 South Korea PenguiN
2
Finals (Bo5)
 Poland souL
2
 South Korea PenguiN
0

Qualifier #3[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
TBD
TBD
TBD

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Quarterfinals
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Finals (Bo5)
  
  

Qualifier #4[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
TBD
TBD
TBD

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Quarterfinals
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Finals (Bo5)
  
  

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]