Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

WardiTV European League: Qualifiers

[e][h]WardiTV European League: Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination brackets
Prize pool:
$200
Start Date:
2019-04-10
End Date:
2019-04-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination Brackets:
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 2 players of each qualifier advance to Main Event.

Casters[edit]

  • Commentators:

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (4)
From the Qualifier #1 (2)
France MarineLorD
Poland Nerchio
From the Qualifier #2 (2)
Poland souL
South Korea PenguiN
From the Qualifier #3 (2)
France Clem
France Denver
From the Qualifier #4 (2)
France DnS
Ukraine Bly

Results[edit]


Qualifier #1[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

  • 9th-16th place receives 2.5 OSC points.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland Gerald
Bulgaria ArchangeL
Ukraine Bly
France Clem
Poland Guru
France MarineLorD
France hinO
Poland souL
Poland Nerchio
South Korea PenguiN

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16 (Bo3)
 France MarineLorD
2
 Russia YoungYakov
0
 Poland Guru
2
 France hinO
0
 Poland souL
2
 France Rom
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 South Africa ZESTisBEST
0
 France Clem
1
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
2
 South Korea Armani
-
 South Korea PenguiN
W
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Czech Republic devz
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 France Garitos
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 France MarineLorD
2
 Poland Guru
1
 Poland souL
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
2
 South Korea PenguiN
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Gerald
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
 France MarineLorD
2
 Poland souL
1
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
Finals (Bo3)
 France MarineLorD
2
 Poland Nerchio
0

Qualifier #2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

  • 9th-16th place receives 2.5 OSC points.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Switzerland FunK
Poland souL
Russia Bee
Poland Gerald
Ukraine Bly
Netherlands RotterdaM
France Denver
Russia SKillous
South Korea PenguiN

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16
 Poland souL
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Bee
2
 Switzerland FunK
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Lithuania Dephy
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 USA mLty
0
 France Denver
2
 Netherlands Blackwidow
0
 Netherlands RotterdaM
2
 Germany HolyHit
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 South Africa ZESTisBEST
0
 South Korea PenguiN
W
 USA Ruiyichi
-
Quarterfinals
 Poland souL
W
 Russia Bee
-
 Poland Gerald
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 France Denver
2
 Netherlands RotterdaM
1
 Ukraine Bly
0
 South Korea PenguiN
2
Semifinals
 Poland souL
2
 Russia SKillous
0
 France Denver
0
 South Korea PenguiN
2
Finals (Bo3)
 Poland souL
2
 South Korea PenguiN
0

Qualifier #3[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

  • 9th-16th place receives 2.5 OSC points.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
South Korea domickc
Spain AqueroN
Russia Bee
Germany GunGFuBanDa
France Clem
Ukraine Bly
Russia Milka
Netherlands Djorjx
France Denver
South Korea Dream
Poland Guru
Germany InZaNe
France Shino
Brazil TerraN

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16
 France Denver
2
 Brazil TerraN
1
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Poland Guru
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Netherlands aGaham
0
 Germany InZaNe
2
 Netherlands Djorjx
1
 France Clem
W
 France WestSurf
-
 Venezuela WindmillMan
0
 South Korea domickc
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia Milka
0
 South Korea Dream
2
 Canada MogarFNSMASH
0
Quarterfinals
 France Denver
2
 Spain AqueroN
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
0
 Germany InZaNe
2
 France Clem
2
 South Korea domickc
0
 Ukraine Bly
1
 South Korea Dream
2
Semifinals
 France Denver
2
 Germany InZaNe
0
 France Clem
2
 South Korea Dream
0
Finals (Bo3)
 France Denver
0
 France Clem
2

Qualifier #4[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

  • 9th-16th place receives 2.5 OSC points.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
France DnS
South Korea Dream
South Korea Armani
Russia Milka
Germany InZaNe
Russia Bee
Denmark SpaceMarine
Denmark Lillekanin
Ukraine Bly
Brazil TerraN
Brazil Erik
Poland Guru
Sweden Namshar
China Punk
China QzDdb
France Shino
Spain SouLeer
Russia Vanya

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 16
 France DnS
2
 Spain SouLeer
1
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Denmark SpaceMarine
2
 Germany InZaNe
2
 China Hoody
1
 South Korea Dream
2
 Brazil TerraN
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Netherlands aGaham
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Russia Milka
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 China QzDdb
0
 South Korea Armani
1
 Brazil Erik
2
Quarterfinals
 France DnS
2
 Denmark SpaceMarine
1
 Germany InZaNe
2
 South Korea Dream
1
 Sweden Namshar
1
 Poland Guru
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Brazil Erik
0
Semifinals
 France DnS
2
 Germany InZaNe
0
 Poland Guru
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
Finals (Bo3)
 France DnS
0
 Ukraine Bly
2

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]