Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

WardiTV European League 2020: Point-Builder #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]WardiTV European League 2020: Point-Builder #1
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$500 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-16
End Date:
2020-04-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
8
3
2
3
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Qualifier:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.
    • Top 4 players advance to Main Event joined by 4 invited players.
  • Group Stage:
    • 2 groups of 4 players.
    • Dual Tournament Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each groups advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (3) Terran (2) Zerg (3)
Invited (4)
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands Harstem
Archangel GamingArchangel Gaming
Brazil Kelazhur
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Germany TLO
MkersMkers
Poland souL
From the Qualifier (4)
CascadeCascade
Germany GunGFuBanDa
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Bee
Denmark MaxPax
Team QLASHTeam QLASH
Italy Reynor

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 16, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Italy  Reynor 2-0 4-2
2. Brazil  Kelazhur 2-1 5-2
3. Denmark  MaxPax 1-2 2-4
4. Germany  GunGFuBanDa 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 17, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
1. Poland  souL 2-0 4-0
2. Germany  TLO 2-1 4-3
3. Netherlands  Harstem 1-2 3-4
4. Russia  Bee 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
ItalyReynor
2
GermanyTLO
0
Reynor
TLO
April 18, 2020 - 17:15
PolandsouL
1
BrazilKelazhur
2
souL
Kelazhur
ItalyReynor
2
BrazilKelazhur
1
Reynor
Kelazhur
April 18, 2020 - 17:40
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
GermanyTLO
0
PolandsouL
2
TLO
souL
April 18, 2020 - 18:10
BrazilKelazhur
0
PolandsouL
2
Kelazhur
souL
ItalyReynor
2
PolandsouL
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
323
Playoffs
22
Round of 3
21
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Eternal Empire LE82020.0%21150.0%1010.0%2-1
Ever Dream LE721150.0%1010.0%1010.0%21-
Golden Wall LE3330100.0%-----------
Nightshade LE12660100.0%32166.7%1010.0%1-1
Simulacrum LE51010.0%330100.0%-----1-
Zen LE531233.3%1010.0%1010.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)401711664.7%106460.0%4040.0%522

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]