Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

WardiTV European League 2020: Point-Builder #2

[e][h]WardiTV European League 2020: Point-Builder #2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$500 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-26
End Date:
2020-06-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
6
5
5
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Qualifier:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.
    • Top 8 players advance to Main Event joined by 8 invited players.
  • Group Stage:
    • 4 groups of 4 players.
    • Dual Tournament Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each groups advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Quarterfinals are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (6)Terran Terran (5)Zerg Zerg (5)
Invited (9)
Netherlands Harstem 
Spain AqueroN 
France Denver 
Russia Rail 
France Clem 
Poland Elazer 
Germany InZaNe 
Russia Vanya 
Netherlands uThermal 
From the Qualifier (7)
Poland Gerald 
Brazil Kelazhur 
Russia Bee 
Croatia goblin 
Ukraine Bly 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
Netherlands RotterdaM 1
Russia SKillous 

1 RotterdaM forfeited his spot due to issues with his pc and was replaced by an addional invite spot.
His qualification to this Point Builder is moved to the next one.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 26, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
1. France  Clem 2-0 4-0
2. Russian Federation  Rail 2-1 4-2
3. Russian Federation  Bee 1-2 2-5
4. Russian Federation  SKillous 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 26, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Ukraine  Bly 2-0 4-1
2. Russian Federation  Vanya 2-1 4-3
3. Germany  GunGFuBanDa 1-2 4-5
4. Germany  InZaNe 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
May 27, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
1. Poland  Elazer 2-0 4-0
2. Brazil  Kelazhur 2-1 5-2
3. Netherlands  Harstem 1-2 2-5
4. Croatia  goblin 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
May 27, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. France  Denver 2-0 4-1
2. Spain  AqueroN 2-1 4-3
3. Poland  Gerald 1-2 3-5
4. Netherlands  uThermal 0-2 2-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Spain AqueroN
0
 France Clem
1
Clem 
 Kelazhur
June 3, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
 
Zen
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 France Denver
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 Poland Elazer
2
Elazer 
 Rail
June 3, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
 Russia Rail
0
Seimifinals (Bo5)
 Ukraine Bly
1
Bly 
 Kelazhur
June 3, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
 
Zen
 Brazil Kelazhur
3
 Russia Vanya
2
Vanya 
 Elazer
June 3, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
 
Zen
 Poland Elazer
3
Finals (Bo5)
 Brazil Kelazhur
3
Kelazhur 
 Elazer
June 3, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
 
Zen
 Poland Elazer
0

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Group Stage
655
Playoffs
134
Semifinals
13
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Eternal Empire LE1421150.0%64266.7%43175.0%2--
Ever Dream LE1953260.0%63350.0%52340.0%-21
Golden Wall LE321150.0%---------1-
Nightshade LE10110100.0%21150.0%3030.0%121
Purity and Industry LE2110100.0%--------1--
Simulacrum LE6----440100.0%110100.0%-1-
Zen LE1121150.0%220100.0%4040.0%21-
Total Sum (Σ)65138561.5%2014670.0%1761135.3%672

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]