Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

WardiTV European League 2020: Point-Builder #4

[e][h]WardiTV European League 2020: Point-Builder #4
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$500 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-08
End Date:
2020-08-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
7
4
5
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Qualifier:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.
    • Top 8 players advance to Main Event joined by 8 invited players.
  • Group Stage:
    • 4 groups of 4 players.
    • Dual Tournament Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each groups advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Quarterfinals are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (7) Terran (4) Zerg (5)
Invited (8)
Croatia goblin 
Ukraine Kas 
Sweden Namshar 
Russia Rail 
Netherlands uThermal 
Sweden SortOf 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia Vanya 
From the Qualifier (8)
France DnS 
Spain AqueroN 
Ukraine Bly 
Russia Exostriker 
Poland Ziggy 
France Denver 
Russia SKillous 
Russia SpellSinger 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
August 8, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1. Germany  ShoWTimE 2-0 4-0
2. Croatia  goblin 2-1 5-3
3. Ukraine  Bly 1-2 2-5
4. Russia  SpellSinger 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
August 11, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
1. France  Denver 2-0 4-1
2. Russia  Rail 2-1 4-2
3. Russia  SKillous 1-2 3-4
4. Spain  AqueroN 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
August 11, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1. Netherlands  uThermal 2-0 4-1
2. Russia  Vanya 2-1 5-2
3. Sweden  Namshar 1-2 2-4
4. Russia  Exostriker 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
August 13, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. France  DnS 2-0 4-0
2. Ukraine  Kas 2-1 4-3
3. Sweden  SortOf 1-2 3-5
4. Poland  Ziggy 0-2 1-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 France DnS
1
DnS 
 Rail
August 15, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
 Russia Rail
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
ShoWTimE 
 Vanya
August 15, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
 Russia Vanya
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 France Denver
0
 Croatia goblin
2
Semifinals
 Russia Rail
0
Rail 
 ShoWTimE
August 15, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
 Germany ShoWTimE
3
 Netherlands uThermal
3
 Croatia goblin
0
Finals (Bo5)
 Germany ShoWTimE
1
ShoWTimE 
 uThermal
August 15, 2020 - 20:05 CEST
 Netherlands uThermal
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
745
Playoffs
422
Semifinals
31
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE6----220100.0%110100.0%--3
Eternal Empire LE5----1010.0%32166.7%--1
Ever Dream LE10----31233.3%21150.0%--5
Golden Wall LE3110100.0%----220100.0%---
Ice and Chrome LE9110100.0%32166.7%32166.7%--2
Pillars of Gold LE4----3030.0%110100.0%---
Submarine LE4----21150.0%------2
Total Sum (Σ)41220100.0%146842.9%129375.0%--13

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]