Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

WardiTV Hype Train

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]WardiTV Hype Train
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$1,500 USD
Start Date:
2021-10-06
End Date:
2021-10-20
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
16
5
7
4
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
  • Playoffs:
    • 8 players in a single-elimination bracket.
    • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator
  • Other Language Commentators
    • Mexico Enki (Alexander Luzarreta)
    • Poland Indy (Igor Kaczmarek)
    • South Korea iNu (Park)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
South Korea Terran GuMiho
2–0
4–1
2.
South Korea Protoss Prince
2–1
4–3
3.
1–2
3–5
4.
South Korea Zerg Rogue
0–2
2–4
Group A Matches
GuMiho
2
1
Percival
GuMiho
Percival
Prince
2
1
Rogue
Prince
Rogue
Percival
2
1
Rogue
Percival
Rogue
GuMiho
2
0
Prince
GuMiho
Prince
October 6, 2021 - 15:20 CEST
Percival
0
2
Prince
Percival
Prince
October 6, 2021 - 15:50 CEST

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
South Korea Protoss Zoun
2–0
4–2
2.
South Korea Zerg DRG
2–1
5–2
3.
South Korea Terran Cure
1–2
3–5
4.
South Korea Terran Ryung
0–2
1–4
Group B Matches
Cure
2
1
Ryung
Cure
Ryung
October 13, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
DRG
1
2
Zoun
DRG
Zoun
October 13, 2021 - 14:05 CEST
Ryung
0
2
DRG
Ryung
DRG
October 13, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Cure
1
2
Zoun
Cure
Zoun
October 13, 2021 - 15:40 CEST
DRG
2
0
Cure
DRG
Cure
October 13, 2021 - 16:20 CEST

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
South Korea Protoss Zest
2–0
4–0
2.
South Korea Zerg Solar
2–1
4–3
3.
South Korea Terran Dream
1–2
2–5
4.
0–2
2–4
Group C Matches
Zest
2
0
Dream
Zest
Dream
October 14, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
Solar
2
1
Creator
Solar
Creator
Dream
2
1
Creator
Dream
Creator
Zest
2
0
Solar
Zest
Solar
October 14, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
Dream
0
2
Solar
Dream
Solar
October 14, 2021 - 15:50 CEST

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
South Korea Terran ByuN
2–0
4–1
2.
2–1
4–3
3.
South Korea Terran Bunny
1–2
2–4
4.
South Korea Zerg Armani
0–2
2–4
Group D Matches
Bunny
2
0
Classic
Bunny
Classic
October 18, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
ByuN
2
1
Armani
ByuN
Armani
Classic
2
1
Armani
Classic
Armani
Bunny
0
2
ByuN
Bunny
ByuN
October 18, 2021 - 15:15 CEST
Classic
2
0
Bunny
Classic
Bunny
October 18, 2021 - 15:45 CEST

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Semifinals (Bo3)
Finals (Bo5)
South KoreaZest
2
South KoreaPrince
0
Zest
Prince
October 20, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
South KoreaByuN
0
South KoreaDRG
2
ByuN
DRG
October 20, 2021 - 13:25 CEST
South KoreaZest
2
South KoreaDRG
1
Zest
DRG
South KoreaGuMiho
0
South KoreaSolar
2
GuMiho
Solar
October 20, 2021 - 14:50 CEST
South KoreaZoun
0
South KoreaClassic
2
Zoun
Classic
October 20, 2021 - 15:20 CEST
South KoreaSolar
2
South KoreaClassic
1
Solar
Classic
South KoreaZest
3
South KoreaSolar
0
Zest
Solar

Racial Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage
574
Quarterfinals
422
Semifinals
22
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
2000 Atmospheres LE2051420.0%84450.0%41325.0%2-1
Beckett Industries LE1----1010.0%-------
Blackburn LE521150.0%21150.0%110100.0%---
Jagannatha LE61010.0%52340.0%-------
Lightshade LE1532166.7%51420.0%43175.0%2-1
Oxide LE7----1010.0%42250.0%1-1
Romanticide LE135050.0%1010.0%32166.7%3-1
Total Sum (Σ)671641225.0%2381534.8%169756.2%8-4

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]