Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow StarCraft II!Want personalized updates on StarCraft II esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!

WardiTV Hype Train

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]WardiTV Hype Train
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$1,500 USD
Start Date:
2021-10-06
End Date:
2021-10-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
16
Protoss 5
Terran 7
Zerg 4
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
  • Playoffs:
    • 8 players in a single-elimination bracket.
    • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator:
  • Other Language Commentators:
    • Mexico Enki (Alexander Luzarreta)
    • Poland Indy (Igor Kaczmarek)
    • South Korea iNu (Park)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5)
Terran Terran (7)
Zerg Zerg (4)

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
South Korea Terran GuMiho
2–0
4–1
2.
South Korea Protoss Prince
2–1
4–3
3.
1–2
3–5
4.
South Korea Zerg Rogue
0–2
2–4
Group A Matches
South KoreaTerranGuMiho
2
1
South KoreaTerranPercival
South KoreaProtossPrince
2
1
South KoreaZergRogue
South KoreaTerranPercival
2
1
South KoreaZergRogue
South KoreaTerranGuMiho
2
0
South KoreaProtossPrince
October 6, 2021 - 15:20 CEST
South KoreaTerranPercival
0
2
South KoreaProtossPrince
October 6, 2021 - 15:50 CEST

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
South Korea Protoss Zoun
2–0
4–2
2.
South Korea Zerg DRG
2–1
5–2
3.
South Korea Terran Cure
1–2
3–5
4.
South Korea Terran Ryung
0–2
1–4
Group B Matches
South KoreaTerranCure
2
1
South KoreaTerranRyung
South KoreaZergDRG
1
2
South KoreaProtossZoun
South KoreaTerranRyung
0
2
South KoreaZergDRG
October 13, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
South KoreaTerranCure
1
2
South KoreaProtossZoun
South KoreaZergDRG
2
0
South KoreaTerranCure
October 13, 2021 - 16:20 CEST

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
South Korea Protoss Zest
2–0
4–0
2.
South Korea Zerg Solar
2–1
4–3
3.
South Korea Terran Dream
1–2
2–5
4.
0–2
2–4
Group C Matches
South KoreaProtossZest
2
0
South KoreaTerranDream
October 14, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
South KoreaZergSolar
2
1
South KoreaProtossCreator
South KoreaTerranDream
2
1
South KoreaProtossCreator
South KoreaProtossZest
2
0
South KoreaZergSolar
October 14, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
South KoreaTerranDream
0
2
South KoreaZergSolar
October 14, 2021 - 15:50 CEST

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
South Korea Terran ByuN
2–0
4–1
2.
2–1
4–3
3.
South Korea Terran Bunny
1–2
2–4
4.
South Korea Zerg Armani
0–2
2–4
Group D Matches
South KoreaTerranBunny
2
0
South KoreaProtossClassic
October 18, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
South KoreaTerranByuN
2
1
South KoreaZergArmani
South KoreaProtossClassic
2
1
South KoreaZergArmani
South KoreaTerranBunny
0
2
South KoreaTerranByuN
October 18, 2021 - 15:15 CEST
South KoreaProtossClassic
2
0
South KoreaTerranBunny
October 18, 2021 - 15:45 CEST

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Semifinals (Bo3)
Finals (Bo5)
South KoreaProtossZest
2
South KoreaProtossPrince
0
October 20, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
South KoreaTerranByuN
0
South KoreaZergDRG
2
October 20, 2021 - 13:25 CEST
South KoreaProtossZest
2
South KoreaZergDRG
1
South KoreaTerranGuMiho
0
South KoreaZergSolar
2
October 20, 2021 - 14:50 CEST
South KoreaProtossZoun
0
South KoreaProtossClassic
2
October 20, 2021 - 15:20 CEST
South KoreaZergSolar
2
South KoreaProtossClassic
1
South KoreaProtossZest
3
South KoreaZergSolar
0

Racial Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage
574
Quarterfinals
422
Semifinals
22
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%ProtossTerranZerg
2000 Atmospheres LE2051420.0%84450.0%41325.0%12-
Beckett Industries LE1----1010.0%-------
Blackburn LE521150.0%21150.0%110100.0%---
Jagannatha LE61010.0%52340.0%-------
Lightshade LE1532166.7%51420.0%43175.0%12-
Oxide LE7----1010.0%42250.0%11-
Romanticide LE135050.0%1010.0%32166.7%13-
Total Sum (Σ)671641225.0%2381534.8%169756.2%48-

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]