Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

WardiTV Invitational 11

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]WardiTV Invitational 11
League Information
Organizer(s):
WardiTV
Maddox
Sponsor(s):
RAID: Shadow Legends
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$1,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-10
End Date:
2020-11-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
6
6
4
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 16 Invited players
  • Group Stage:
    • Dual Tournament Format.
    • Opening matches are Bo3.
    • Winners, Losers and Decider matches are Bo5.
    • Top 2 Players advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Talents[edit]

  • Other Language Commentators
  • Guest Commentator

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (6) Terran (6) Zerg (4)
South Korea Creator 
South Korea ByuN 
South Korea Armani 
Taiwan Nice 
South Korea Cure 
South Korea RagnaroK 
South Korea Patience 
South Korea Dream 
South Korea Rogue 
South Korea Prince 
South Korea INnoVation 
South Korea Solar 
South Korea Trap 
Mexico SpeCial 
South Korea Zoun 
China TIME 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
November 10, 2020 - 12:00 CET
1.South Korea  Rogue2-04-0
2.South Korea  Zoun2-15-3
3.South Korea  Solar1-23-5
4.South Korea  Cure0-20-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
November 12, 2020 - 12:00 CET
1.South Korea  ByuN2-04-0
2.South Korea  Dream2-14-2
3.South Korea  Prince1-22-4
4.Taiwan  Nice0-20-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
November 13, 2020 - 12:00 CET
1.South Korea  RagnaroK2-04-0
2.South Korea  Patience2-14-3
3.South Korea  Creator1-23-4
4.Mexico  SpeCial0-20-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
November 17, 2020 - 12:00 CET
1.South Korea  Trap2-04-0
2.China  TIME2-14-4
3.South Korea  INnoVation1-23-4
4.South Korea  Armani0-21-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 South Korea RagnaroK
3
RagnaroK 
 TIME
November 18, 2020 - 12:00 CET
 China TIME
1
 South Korea ByuN
1
ByuN 
 Zoun
November 18, 2020 - 15:10 CET
 South Korea Zoun
3
 South Korea Rogue
2
Rogue 
 Dream
November 18, 2020 - 13:15 CET
 South Korea Dream
3
 South Korea Trap
3
Trap 
 Patience
November 18, 2020 - 14:30 CET
 South Korea Patience
0
Semifinals
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
RagnaroK 
 Zoun
November 20, 2020 - 12:00 CET
 South Korea Zoun
3
 South Korea Dream
2
Dream 
 Trap
November 20, 2020 - 13:20 CET
 South Korea Trap
3
Finals
 South Korea Zoun
0
Zoun 
 Trap
November 20, 2020 - 14:30 CET
 South Korea Trap
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
664
Quarterfinals
332
Semifinals
211
Finals
2
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE1431233.3%110100.0%52340.0%1-4
Jagannatha LE14----52340.0%550100.0%112
Lightshade LE1121150.0%32166.7%110100.0%212
Oxide LE1021150.0%330100.0%330100.0%1-1
Pillars of Gold LE1131233.3%1010.0%51420.0%1-1
Romanticide LE1142250.0%3030.0%32166.7%--1
Submarine LE4----110100.0%1010.0%1-1
Total Sum (Σ)75146842.9%179852.9%2314960.9%7212

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 3 753
Average Viewers 1 731
Hours Watched 33 599

References[edit]