WardiTV Invitational 4: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]WardiTV Invitational 4: Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Brackets
Prize pool:
$50
Start Date:
2018-06-13
End Date:
2018-06-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket.
  • Matches Bo3, Finals Bo5.
  • Top 2 players of each qualifier move into Main Event.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (2)
From Qualifier 1 (2)
South Korea MMA
South Korea Solar
From Qualifier 2 (2)
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea Rogue

Results[edit]


Qualifier #1[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
China Cyan
South Korea aLive
New Zealand Crimson
China Jieshi
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Solar
China MacSed
South Korea MMA
South Korea Spear

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 South Korea Solar
W
 China caramel
-
 South Korea Prince
1
 South Korea Spear
2
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Taiwan balckpink
0
 China MacSed
W
 China Brownie
-
 South Korea MMA
W
 South Korea unKnownLand
-
 China Cyan
1
 South Korea Dwarf
2
 South Korea aLive
2
 Australia Ice
0
 China Jieshi
2
 New Zealand Crimson
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea Spear
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 China MacSed
1
 South Korea MMA
2
 South Korea Dwarf
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 China Jieshi
0
Semifinals
 South Korea Solar
2
Solar 
 KeeN
 South Korea KeeN
0
 South Korea MMA
2
MMA 
 aLive
 South Korea aLive
0
Finals
 South Korea Solar
2
Solar 
 MMA
June 13, 2018 - 15:25 CEST
 South Korea MMA
1

Qualifier #2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
China Cyan
South Korea aLive
New Zealand Crimson
China Jieshi
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea Losira
China MacSed
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Rogue
Brazil Kelazhur
China TIME

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea RandomPlayer
0
 China Jieshi
2
 China Cyan
1
 South Korea KeeN
2
 New Zealand Crimson
0
 South Korea Losira
2
 Italy Kissing
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
 China danran
0
 China TIME
W
 South Korea Dwarf
-
 South Korea aLive
2
 China caramel
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 China MacSed
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 China Jieshi
1
 South Korea KeeN
1
 South Korea Losira
2
 South Korea Rogue
2
 China TIME
1
 South Korea aLive
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
Semifinals
 South Korea INnoVation
2
INnoVation 
 Losira
 South Korea Losira
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
Rogue 
 aLive
 South Korea aLive
0
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea INnoVation
3
INnoVation 
 Rogue
 South Korea Rogue
2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]