WardiTV Lenovo Legion Invitational 2

[e][h]WardiTV Lenovo Legion Invitational 2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$1,000
Start Date:
2019-09-17
End Date:
2019-09-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
20
7
7
6
Maps
Chronology
 #1 #1


The WardiTV Lenovo Invitational 2 is an online tournament organized by WardiTV.

Format[edit]

  • 20 Invited players
  • Round-Robin Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Player in First place advances directly to Round of 8.
    • Players in Second and Third places advance to Round of 12.
  • 12 Players Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Round of 12 and Quarterfinals are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Talents[edit]

  • Host:
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (7) Terran Terran (7) Zerg Zerg (6)
France DnS
Spain AqueroN
Ukraine Bly
Germany GunGFuBanDa
France Clem
France Denver
Netherlands Harstem
South Korea Cure
Poland Elazer
Ukraine Hellraiser
Germany InZaNe
Sweden Namshar
Poland MaNa
Brazil Kelazhur
Italy Reynor
Germany ShoWTimE
Poland souL
Russia Vanya
Russia SKillous
Netherlands uThermal

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
September 17, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany  ShoWTimE 3-1 7-3
2. France  Clem 3-1 6-3
3. Ukraine  Bly 2-2 5-5
4. Russia  SKillous 2-2 5-6
5. Netherlands  Harstem 0-4 2-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
September 21, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
1. Poland  MaNa 3-1 6-2
2. Poland  souL 3-1 6-3
3. Ukraine  Hellraiser 2-2 5-4
4. France  Denver 2-2 4-5
5. Germany  InZaNe 0-4 1-8

Group C[edit]

Group C
September 24, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
1. Italy  Reynor 4-0 8-1
2. France  DnS 3-1 6-3
3. Sweden  Namshar 1-3 5-6
4. Brazil  Kelazhur 1-3 3-7
5. Spain  AqueroN 1-3 2-7

Group D[edit]

Group D
September 25, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
1. South Korea  Cure 4-0 8-1
2. Germany  GunGFuBanDa 2-2 5-5
3. Russia  Vanya 2-2 4-5
4. Netherlands  uThermal 1-3 4-7
5. Poland  Elazer 1-3 3-6

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12 (Bo3)
 France Clem
2
Clem 
 Namshar
September 26, 2019 - 17:55 CEST
 Sweden Namshar
1
 Poland souL
2
souL 
 Vanya
September 26, 2019 - 17:45 CEST
 Russia Vanya
0
 France DnS
1
DnS 
 Hellraiser
September 26, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
GunGFuBanDa 
 Bly
September 26, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
 Ukraine Bly
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Cure
2
Cure 
 Clem
September 26, 2019 - 19:10 CEST
 France Clem
0
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 souL
September 26, 2019 - 19:10 CEST
 Poland souL
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
ShoWTimE 
 Hellraiser
September 26, 2019 - 18:45 CEST
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 Poland MaNa
1
MaNa 
 GunGFuBanDa
September 26, 2019 - 18:45 CEST
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 South Korea Cure
0
Cure 
 Reynor
September 26, 2019 - 19:40 CEST
 Italy Reynor
3
 Germany ShoWTimE
3
ShoWTimE 
 GunGFuBanDa
September 26, 2019 - 20:40 CEST
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
Finals (Bo5)
 Italy Reynor
3
Reynor 
 ShoWTimE
September 26, 2019 - 21:55 CEST
 Germany ShoWTimE
0

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 20
776
Round of 12
534
Quarterfinals
431
Semifinals
211
Final Match
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Acropolis LE   1131233.3%2-20.0%11-100.0%2-3
Disco Bloodbath LE   1765183.3%54180.0%1-10.0%113
Ephemeron LE   1542250.0%32166.7%53260.0%111
Thunderbird LE   1565183.3%41325.0%32166.7%1-1
Triton LE   1321150.0%63350.0%43175.0%1--
Winter's Gate LE   621150.0%22-100.0%1-10.0%1--
World of Sleepers LE   1031233.3%11-100.0%41325.0%11-
Total Sum (Σ)8726161061.5%23131056.5%1910952.6%838

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]