WardiTV Summer Championship 2019: Europe

[e][h]WardiTV Summer Championship 2019: Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$750
Start Date:
2019-08-06
End Date:
2019-08-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
19
Maps
Upcoming Matches
TBD  vs.  TBD
August 19, 2019 - 16:00 UTC
WardiTV Summer Championship 2019/Europe
TBD  vs.  TBD
August 19, 2019 - 16:00 UTC
WardiTV Summer Championship 2019/Europe
TBD  vs.  TBD
August 19, 2019 - 16:45 UTC
WardiTV Summer Championship 2019/Europe
TBD  vs.  TBD
August 19, 2019 - 16:45 UTC
WardiTV Summer Championship 2019/Europe
TBD  vs.  TBD
August 19, 2019 - 17:30 UTC
WardiTV Summer Championship 2019/Europe


The European server qualifier for WardiTV Summer Championship 2019.

Format[edit]

  • Round-Robin Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3.
      • Players in First places advance to the Quarterfinals.
      • Players in Second and Third places advance to the Round of 12.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.
    • Top 6 players advance to Grand Finals.

Talents[edit]

  • Host:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (8) Terran Terran (4) Zerg Zerg (6)
From the Qualifiers (12)
France DnS
Germany InZaNe
Ukraine Bly
Poland Gerald
Poland souL
France Denver
Croatia goblin
South Korea Losira
Russia Nerazim
Russia Vanya
Germany ShoWTimE
Russia SKillous
Invited (7)
Netherlands Harstem
France MarineLorD 1
Sweden Namshar
Ukraine Hellraiser
Netherlands uThermal
Sweden SortOf

1 MarineLorD wasn't able to attend Group A due to an internet outage and received a walkover. As space was still available in other groups, he received a second invite due to his original walkover being out of his control.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
August 6, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany  ShoWTimE 3-0 6-0
2. Ukraine  Bly 2-1 4-2
3. Russia  SKillous 1-2 2-4
4. Germany  InZaNe 0-3 0-6
5. France  MarineLorD 0-0 0-0

Group B[edit]

Group B
August 12, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
1. Russia  Vanya 4-0 8-2
2. Netherlands  Harstem 3-1 6-3
3. Sweden  Namshar 2-2 5-5
4. France  Denver 0-3 3-6
5. Ukraine  Kas 0-3 0-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
August 13, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
1. Netherlands  uThermal 4-0 8-1
2. France  MarineLorD 3-1 6-2
3. Sweden  SortOf 2-2 4-5
4. Russia  Nerazim 1-3 3-6
5. South Korea  Losira 0-4 1-8

Group D[edit]

Group D
August 19, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
. France  DnS 0-0 0-0
. Croatia  goblin 0-0 0-0
. Ukraine  Hellraiser 0-0 0-0
. Poland  souL 0-0 0-0
. TBD 0-0 0-0

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Quarterfinals
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Finals
  
  

Fifth and Sixth Place Matches[edit]

Tie-Breakers Matches
  
  
  
  
Qualified
  
  

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Group Stage
846NYD
Round of 12
424NYD
Quarterfinals
111NYD
Semifinals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Winner
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Acropolis LE   721150.0%2-20.0%11-100.0%-2-
Cyber Forest LE   5----32166.7%1-10.0%-1-
Kairos Junction LE   82-20.0%----33-100.0%-21
King's Cove LE   1432166.7%42250.0%33-100.0%121
New Repugnancy LE   943175.0%11-100.0%----13-
Thunderbird LE   322-100.0%1-10.0%-------
Turbo Cruise '84 LE   41-10.0%----1-10.0%-2-
Total Sum (Σ)50148657.1%115645.5%97277.8%2122

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]