Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

WardiTV: Let's Get our ArchON

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]WardiTV: Let's Get our ArchON
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe / South Korea / North America
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
Archon
Group Stage
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$1,700 USD
Start Date:
2020-12-22
End Date:
2021-01-01
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
32
Maps


The WardiTV: Let's Get our ArchON is an online tournament organized by WardiTV.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage:
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator
  • Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

[edit]
Group A
1.
Terran(South Korea ByuN, South Korea Maru)
2–0
4–0
2.
Terran(United States Future, Canada MaSa)
2–1
5–3
3.
1–2
3–5
4.
0–2
0–4
Group A Matches
Future
MaSa
1
2
Gerald
ForJumy
ByuN
Maru
2
0
HolyHit
HiGhDrA
ByuN
Maru
HolyHit
HiGhDrA
Future
MaSa
2
0
HolyHit
HiGhDrA
Future
MaSa
HolyHit
HiGhDrA
Gerald
ForJumy
0
2
ByuN
Maru
Future
MaSa
2
1
Gerald
ForJumy
[edit]
Group B
1.
Terran(Brazil Kelazhur, Poland souL)
2–0
4–1
2.
Zerg(Poland Elazer, Germany Lambo)
2–1
5–2
3.
Protoss(France Arrogfire, France Rom)
1–2
2–4
4.
Terran(Russia Brat_OK, Ukraine Kas)
0–2
0–4
Group B Matches
Elazer
Lambo
2
0
Arrogfire
Rom
Elazer
Lambo
Arrogfire
Rom
Kelazhur
souL
2
0
Brat_OK
Kas
Kelazhur
souL
Brat_OK
Kas
Elazer
Lambo
1
2
Kelazhur
souL
Arrogfire
Rom
2
0
Brat_OK
Kas
Arrogfire
Rom
Brat_OK
Kas
Elazer
Lambo
2
0
Arrogfire
Rom
Elazer
Lambo
Arrogfire
Rom
[edit]
Group C
1.
2–0
4–0
2.
Protoss(United States Rob, Canada DisK)
2–1
4–2
3.
Terran(Mexico SpeCial, China TIME)
1–2
2–4
4.
0–2
0–4
Group C Matches
SpeCial
TIME
2
0
Rob
DisK
SpeCial
TIME
Rob
DisK
Beastyqt
MaxPax
2
0
goblin
Vindicta
Beastyqt
MaxPax
goblin
Vindicta
Unknown
Unknown
Rob
DisK
2
0
goblin
Vindicta
Rob
DisK
goblin
Vindicta
SpeCial
TIME
0
2
Beastyqt
MaxPax
SpeCial
TIME
Beastyqt
MaxPax
Rob
DisK
2
0
SpeCial
TIME
Rob
DisK
SpeCial
TIME
[edit]
Group D
1.
2–0
4–0
2.
Random(France Clem, France ShaDoWn)
2–1
4–2
3.
1–2
2–4
4.
Terran(Canada Semper, United States FoxeR)
0–2
0–4
Group D Matches
Clem
ShaDoWn
2
0
Semper
FoxeR
SKillous
Hellraiser
2
0
AqueroN
Botvinnik
Clem
ShaDoWn
0
2
SKillous
Hellraiser
Semper
FoxeR
0
2
AqueroN
Botvinnik
Clem
ShaDoWn
2
0
AqueroN
Botvinnik

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
RussiaSKillous
UkraineHellraiser
2
United StatesFuture
CanadaMaSa
3
SKillous
Hellraiser
Future
MaSa
SerbiaBeastyqt
DenmarkMaxPax
0
PolandElazer
GermanyLambo
3
Beastyqt
MaxPax
Elazer
Lambo
December 30, 2020 - 19:00 CET
United StatesFuture
SpainAqueroN
0
PolandElazer
GermanyLambo
3
Future
AqueroN
Elazer
Lambo
January 1, 2021 - 18:00 CET
MaSa was substituted with AqueroN
BrazilKelazhur
PolandsouL
3
FranceClem
FranceShaDoWn
0
Kelazhur
souL
Clem
ShaDoWn
December 30, 2020 - 20:00 CET
South KoreaByuN
South KoreaMaru
3
MexicoSpeCial
ChinaTIME
0
ByuN
Maru
SpeCial
TIME
December 30, 2020 - 20:45 CET
BrazilKelazhur
PolandsouL
3
South KoreaByuN
South KoreaMaru
2
Kelazhur
souL
ByuN
Maru
PolandElazer
GermanyLambo
0
BrazilKelazhur
PolandsouL
4
Elazer
Lambo
Kelazhur
souL

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]