Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

WardiTV: Let's Get our ArchON

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]WardiTV: Let's Get our ArchON
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe / South Korea / North America
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
Archon
Group Stage
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$1,700 USD
Start Date:
2020-12-22
End Date:
2021-01-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
Maps


The WardiTV: Let's Get our ArchON is an online tournament organized by WardiTV.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage:
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator
  • Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Participating Archon Teams
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Spain AqueroN
Archangel GamingArchangel Gaming
Spain Botvinnik
Alpha XAlpha X
France Arrogfire
ePunksePunks
France Rom
Serbia Beastyqt
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Denmark MaxPax
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia BratOK
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine Kas
South Korea ByuN
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Maru
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
France Clem
Archangel GamingArchangel Gaming
France ShaDoWn
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Canada DisK
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
United States Rob
AGO EsportsAGO Esports
Poland Elazer
Germany Lambo
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Germany ForJumy
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Poland Gerald
Icebound EsportsIcebound Esports
United States FoxeR
Canada Semper
Alpha XAlpha X
United States Future
Alpha XAlpha X
Canada MaSa
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Croatia goblin
Alpha XAlpha X
United States Vindicta
Team QLASHTeam QLASH
Ukraine Hellraiser
CascadeCascade
Russia SKillous
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Netherlands HiGhDrA
1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.
Germany HolyHit
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Brazil Kelazhur
CascadeCascade
Poland souL
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Mexico SpeCial
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
China TIME

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

[edit]
Group A
December 24, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1. South Korea ByuN / Maru  South Korea 2-0 4-0
2. United States Future / MaSa  Canada 2-1 5-3
3. Poland Gerald / ForJumy  Germany 1-2 3-5
4. Germany HolyHit / HiGhDrA  Netherlands 0-2 0-4
Group A Matches
Future
MaSa
1
2
Gerald
ForJumy
ByuN
Maru
2
0
HolyHit
HiGhDrA
ByuN
Maru
HolyHit
HiGhDrA
Future
MaSa
2
0
HolyHit
HiGhDrA
Future
MaSa
HolyHit
HiGhDrA
Gerald
ForJumy
0
2
ByuN
Maru
Future
MaSa
2
1
Gerald
ForJumy
[edit]
Group B
December 22, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1. Brazil Kelazhur / souL  Poland 2-0 4-1
2. Poland Elazer / Lambo  Germany 2-1 5-2
3. France Arrogfire / Rom  France 1-2 2-4
4. Russia Brat_OK / Kas  Ukraine 0-2 0-4
Group B Matches
Elazer
Lambo
2
0
Arrogfire
Rom
Elazer
Lambo
Arrogfire
Rom
Kelazhur
souL
2
0
Brat_OK
Kas
Kelazhur
souL
Brat_OK
Kas
Elazer
Lambo
1
2
Kelazhur
souL
Arrogfire
Rom
2
0
Brat_OK
Kas
Arrogfire
Rom
Brat_OK
Kas
Elazer
Lambo
2
0
Arrogfire
Rom
Elazer
Lambo
Arrogfire
Rom
[edit]
Group C
December 25, 2020 - 16:30 CET
1. Serbia Beastyqt / MaxPax  Denmark 2-0 4-0
2. Mexico SpeCial / TIME  China 2-1 4-2
3. United States Rob / DisK  Canada 1-2 2-4
4. Croatia goblin / Vindicta  United States 0-2 0-4
Group C Matches
SpeCial
TIME
2
0
Rob
DisK
SpeCial
TIME
Rob
DisK
Beastyqt
MaxPax
2
0
goblin
Vindicta
Beastyqt
MaxPax
goblin
Vindicta
Unknown
Unknown
Rob
DisK
2
0
goblin
Vindicta
Rob
DisK
goblin
Vindicta
SpeCial
TIME
0
2
Beastyqt
MaxPax
SpeCial
TIME
Beastyqt
MaxPax
Rob
DisK
2
0
SpeCial
TIME
Rob
DisK
SpeCial
TIME
[edit]
Group D
December 26, 2020 - 13:00 CET
1. Russia SKillous / Hellraiser  Ukraine 2-0 4-0
2. France Clem / ShaDoWn  France 2-1 4-2
3. Spain AqueroN / Botvinnik  Spain 1-2 2-4
4. Canada Semper / FoxeR  United States 0-2 0-4
Group D Matches
Clem
ShaDoWn
2
0
Semper
FoxeR
SKillous
Hellraiser
2
0
AqueroN
Botvinnik
Clem
ShaDoWn
0
2
SKillous
Hellraiser
Semper
FoxeR
0
2
AqueroN
Botvinnik
Clem
ShaDoWn
2
0
AqueroN
Botvinnik

Playoffs[edit]

Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
RussiaSKillous
UkraineHellraiser
2
United StatesFuture
CanadaMaSa
3
SKillous
Hellraiser
Future
MaSa
SerbiaBeastyqt
DenmarkMaxPax
0
PolandElazer
GermanyLambo
3
Beastyqt
MaxPax
Elazer
Lambo
United StatesFuture
SpainAqueroN
0
PolandElazer
GermanyLambo
3
Future
AqueroN
Elazer
Lambo
January 1, 2021 - 17:00
MaSa was substituted with AqueroN
BrazilKelazhur
PolandsouL
3
FranceClem
FranceShaDoWn
0
Kelazhur
souL
Clem
ShaDoWn
South KoreaByuN
South KoreaMaru
3
MexicoSpeCial
ChinaTIME
0
ByuN
Maru
SpeCial
TIME
BrazilKelazhur
PolandsouL
3
South KoreaByuN
South KoreaMaru
2
PolandElazer
GermanyLambo
0
BrazilKelazhur
PolandsouL
4
Elazer
Lambo
Kelazhur
souL

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]