Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

WESG 2019 - Russia Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]WESG 2019 - Russia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
UCC
Alisports.com
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2020-02-12
End Date:
2020-02-13
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
4
2
2
Maps


Eligible countries[edit]

  • Russia Russia

Format[edit]

Open Qualifiers[edit]

  • The first Open Qualifier is on February 5.
  • The second Open Qualifier is on February 10.
  • Single-elimination brackets:
    • All matches are Bo5.

Closed Qualifier[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket:

Qualified Player[edit]

Protoss (0) Terran (0) Zerg (1)
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Vanya

Participants[edit]

Protoss (0) Terran (2) Zerg (2)
Invited (2)
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Brat_OK
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Vanya
From the Open Qualifier #1 (1)
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Bee
From the Open Qualifier #2 (1)
Hasu PlayersHasu Players
Russia Arctur

Results[edit]

Open Qualifier #1[edit]

Official Bracket

Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RussiaAllHailLulu
0
RussiaBee
3
RussiaRail
3
RussiaArctur
0
RussiaBee
3
RussiaRail
0
RussiaBee

Open Qualifier #2[edit]

Official Bracket

Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RussiaVell
0
RussiaSKillous
3
RussiaExostriker
0
RussiaArctur
3
RussiaSKillous
1
RussiaArctur
3
RussiaArctur

Closed Qualifier[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RussiaBee
3
RussiaBrat_OK
2
Bee
Brat_OK
February 13, 2020 - 15:00UTC
RussiaVanya
3
RussiaArctur
0
Vanya
Arctur
February 13, 2020 - 16:00UTC
RussiaBee
3
RussiaVanya
2
Bee
Vanya
February 13, 2020 - 18:00UTC
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
RussiaBrat_OK
3
RussiaArctur
0
Brat_OK
Arctur
February 13, 2020 - 19:00UTC
RussiaVanya
3
RussiaBrat_OK
0
Vanya
Brat_OK
February 14, 2020 - 16:00UTC
RussiaBee
0
RussiaVanya
3
Bee
Vanya
February 14, 2020 - 17:00UTC
RussiaVanya

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

VODS[edit]