Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Zerus Cup

[e][h]Zerus Cup
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
50,000RUB (≃ $778 USD)
Date:
2019-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
38
Maps

"Zerus Cup" is an open LAN tournament for everyone, organized by 3D!Clan with the support of Moscow Computer Sports Federation.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Russian Federation Couguar
Russian Federation MilkiCow
Russian Federation Bee
Russian Federation Nerazim
Russian Federation Creed
Russian Federation Fallenger
Russian Federation SKillous
Russian Federation Vanya
Russian Federation Rail
Russian Federation Basset

Results[edit]

Groups Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
November 30, 2019 - 11:00 MSK
1. Russian Federation  Shame 4-0 8-1
2. Russian Federation  KITor 3-1 6-2
3. Russian Federation  Creed 2-2 5-4
4. Russian Federation  caxapacocuHa 1-3 2-6
5. Russian Federation  WinRouS 0-4 0-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
November 30, 2019 - 11:00 MSK
1. Russian Federation  Bee 4-0 8-1
2. Russian Federation  Fallenger 3-1 7-2
3. Russian Federation  Hit_ka 2-2 4-4
4. Russian Federation  Haloman 1-3 2-6
5. Russian Federation  Andreggwp 0-4 0-8

Group C[edit]

Group C
November 30, 2019 - 11:00 MSK
1. Russian Federation  Vanya 4-0 8-0
2. Russian Federation  Nicoract 3-1 6-3
3. Russian Federation  BlackStar 2-2 4-4
4. Russian Federation  Darkest 1-3 3-6
5. Russian Federation  zeroonezeroone 0-4 0-8

Group D[edit]

Group D
November 30, 2019 - 11:00 MSK
1. Russian Federation  MilkiCow 3-0 6-0
2. Russian Federation  MasterVasya 2-1 4-2
3. Russian Federation  VoldmarRich 1-2 2-5
4. Russian Federation  licemer 0-3 1-6

Group E[edit]

Group E
November 30, 2019 - 13:15 MSK
1. Russian Federation  Basset 4-0 8-1
2. Russian Federation  AllHailLulu 3-1 7-3
3. Russian Federation  Logan_imba 2-2 5-3
4. Russian Federation  Judgin 1-3 2-6
5. Russian Federation  humantoys 0-4 0-8

Group F[edit]

Group F
November 30, 2019 - 13:15 MSK
1. Russian Federation  SKillous 4-0 8-0
2. Russian Federation  Couguar 3-1 6-2
3. Russian Federation  ArgentumHeart 2-2 4-4
4. Russian Federation  Saper04 1-3 2-6
5. Russian Federation  MildSe7enX 0-4 0-8

Group G[edit]

Group G
November 30, 2019 - 13:15 MSK
1. Russian Federation  Nerazim 4-0 8-1
2. Russian Federation  Exostriker 3-1 7-2
3. Russian Federation  stravhat 2-2 4-4
4. Russian Federation  Veizorr 1-3 2-6
5. Russian Federation  KKKOLLL 0-4 0-8

Group H[edit]

Group H
November 30, 2019 - 13:15 MSK
1. Russian Federation  Verdi 3-0 6-1
2. Russian Federation  MindelVK 2-1 5-2
3. Russian Federation  shuhard 1-2 4-2
4. Russian Federation  belyy 0-3 0-6

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 Russia SKillous
2
 Russia AllHailLulu
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 Russia Couguar
0
 Russia Shame
1
 Russia MindelVK
2
 Russia KITor
0
 Russia Nerazim
2
 Russia Fallenger
0
 Russia MilkiCow
2
 Russia Bee
2
 Russia Exostriker
1
 Russia Verdi
2
 Russia Nicoract
0
 Russia Basset
2
 Russia MasterVasya
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia SKillous
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 Russia MindelVK
1
 Russia Nerazim
2
 Russia MilkiCow
0
 Russia Bee
2
 Russia Verdi
2
 Russia Basset
0
Semifinals
 Russia Vanya
0
 Russia Nerazim
2
 Russia Bee
2
 Russia Verdi
1
Finals
 Russia Nerazim
2
 Russia Bee
3
3rd Place Match
 Russia Vanya
3
 Russia Verdi
0

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]