Copenhagen Games 2019

From Liquipedia Team Fortress Wiki


[e][h]Copenhagen Games 2019
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Denmark Copenhagen
Venue:
Lokomotivværkstedet
Teams:
28
Format:
Open
Round-Robin (Bo1)
Invite
Round-Robin (Bo2)
Playoffs
Double-Elimination Bracket (Bo3 + Bo5)
Prize pool:
€ 10,000 EUR
(≃ $11,246.50 USD)
Start Date:
2019-04-17
End Date:
2019-04-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology
 
2018
 2018

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Groups
    • Four groups of 24 teams in a Round-Robin system.
      • Matches are played as Best-of-one.
        • Teams are awarded 2 points for a win.
        • Teams are awarded 0 points for a loss.
        • Teams are awarded 1 point each for a draw.
        • If a team forfeits a match for any reason, they lose 1 point.
      • Golden Cap is not used in round Round-Robin for Open Groups.
    • First place teams from each group go on to Playoffs.
  • Invite Group
    • One group of four teams in a Round-Robin system.
      • Matches are played as Best-of-two.
        • Teams are awarded 2 points for a win.
        • Teams are awarded 0 points for a loss.
        • Teams are awarded 1 point each for a draw.
        • If a team forfeits a match for any reason, they lose 1 point.
      • Golden cap is used for invite groups. Golden cap has a 15 minutes time limit.
        • If no team has captured the last point from the enemy team by 15 minutes the team holding mid wins the golden cap round.
  • Playoffs
    • Eight teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
      • All matches are best-of-three; Grand Finals play a best-of-five.
      • Golden Caps have a time limit of 15 minutes.
        • If time limit expires on Control-Point map the team who has control of Mid point wins the Golden Cap.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Producers:
  • Analyst:

Prize Pool[edit]

€10,000 EUR was distributed among the teams as seen below:

  • Various Hardware Prizes are on offer for the Top-3 teams courtesy of L33T-Gaming

Participants[edit]

Ascent.EU
ScoutFinland AMS 
ScoutFinland Credu 
SoldierUnited Kingdom Drackk 
SoldierUnited Kingdom Silentes 
DemomanSlovakia Adysky 
MedicUnited Kingdom Condawg 
Se7en
ScoutUnited Kingdom Thaigrr 
ScoutDenmark Thalash 
SoldierUnited Kingdom Starkie 
SoldierNetherlands kaptain 
DemomanUnited Kingdom kaidus 
MedicUnited Kingdom Raymon 
SVIFT
ScoutSweden Klassy 
ScoutUnited Kingdom Scruff 
SoldierUnited Kingdom iatgink 
SoldierUnited Kingdom Papi 
DemomanCzech Republic Lukas 
MedicUnited Kingdom seeds 
Orachiladas
ScoutFrance Nevo 
ScoutSweden alba 
SoldierItaly Fluo 
SoldierFrance Raf 
DemomanUnited Kingdom Eemes 
MedicSlovakia Maros 
Ringo
ScoutDenmark Vouri 
ScoutUnited Kingdom z0diack 
SoldierUnited Kingdom oJ 
SoldierUnited Kingdom Hugo 
DemomanUnited Kingdom Eli 
MedicUnited Kingdom bum 
SEMANTICS
ScoutIsrael Tamir 
ScoutDenmark Storm 
SoldierPortugal Droy 
SoldierUnited Kingdom yak 
DemomanGermany Basti 
MedicGermany lsd 

Results[edit]

Invite Group[edit]

Invite Standings
1. Se7en 2-1-0 5p
2. SVIFT 1-2-0 4p
3. Ascent.EU 1-1-1 3p
4. Faint Gaming EU 0-0-3 0p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Apr 18
0-2
Apr 18
1-1
Apr 18
0-2
Apr 18
0-2
Apr 18
0-2
Apr 18
2-0
Apr 18
2-0
Apr 18
1-1
Apr 18
1-1
Apr 18
2-0
Apr 18
1-1
Apr 18

Click here for detailed information for Invite Group matches

Open Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A Standings
1. LEGO 5-0-0 10p
2. NEON 4-0-1 8p
3. rødgrød med fløde 3-0-2 6p
4. PoundLAN 2-0-3 2p
5. Tracksuit Boys 1-0-4 2p
6. pionta álainn 0-0-5 0p

Group A Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18

Group B[edit]

Group B Standings
1. Orachiladas 5-0-0 10p
2. Lentävät Sirkkelit 4-0-1 8p
3. John 3-0-2 6p
4. SEMANTICS 2-0-3 4p
5. Back Before 1-0-4 2p
6. Rågsäcken 0-0-5 0p

Group B Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18

Group C[edit]

Group C Standings
1. The Bus Crew 5-0-0 10p
2. Ringo 3-0-2 6p
3. chundergoons 3-0-2 6p
4. Midnight 6s 3-0-2 6p
5. LAN CULTURE 1-0-4 2p
6. PoundLAN BLACK 0-0-5 0p

Group C Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18

Group D[edit]

Group D Standings
1. The Theorists 5-0-0 10p
2. Prophets 4-0-1 8p
3. MGE FAMILY: SUOMI SETTIÄ 3-0-2 6p
4. pheassexynipples 2-0-3 4p
5. Vinegar Star 1-0-4 2p
6. doggo black 0-0-5 -2p

Group D Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
FF-W
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
W-FF
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18

Click here for detailed information for Open Group matches


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Se7en
2
April 18, 2019 - 21:00CEST

6

1

5

0

LEGO
0
Faint Gaming EU
2
April 18, 2019 - 21:00CEST

3

2

2

1

The Bus Crew
0
SVIFT
2
April 18, 2019 - 21:00CEST

5

0

6

3

The Theorists
0
Ascent.EU
2
April 18, 2019 - 21:00CEST

5

0

Orachiladas
0
Semifinals
Se7en
2
April 19, 2019 - 15:30CEST

3

0

2

0

Faint Gaming
0
SVIFT
0
April 19, 2019 - 15:30CEST

1

3

1

2

Ascent.EU
2
Winners' Finals
Se7en
2
April 19, 2019 - 21:00CEST

3

2

1

2

3

0

Ascent.EU
1
Losers' Round 1
The Bus Crew
2
April 19, 2019 - 15:30CEST

1

3

4

3

5

1

LEGO
1
Orachiladas
0
April 19, 2019 - 15:30CEST

1

2

0

5

The Theorists
2
Losers' Round 2
Faint Gaming EU
2
April 19, 2019 - 18:15CEST

3

0

The Theorists
0
SVIFT
2
April 19, 2019 - 18:15CEST

3

1

5

0

The Bus Crew
0
Losers' Round 3
Faint Gaming EU
0
April 19, 2019 - 21:00CEST

1

3

1

4

SVIFT
2
Losers' Finals
Ascent.EU
2
April 20, 2019 - 14:30CEST

2

3

2

1

SVIFT
1
Grand Finals
Se7en
3
April 20, 2019 - 22:30CEST

4

2

2

0

1

0

Ascent.EU
0


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Preview[edit]

Articles[edit]

References[edit]