Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Copenhagen Games Invite Group 2019


Format[edit]

  • Invite Group
    • One group of four teams in a Round-Robin system.
      • Matches are played as Best-of-two.
        • Teams are awarded 2 points for a win.
        • Teams are awarded 0 points for a loss.
        • Teams are awarded 1 point each for a draw.
        • If a team forfeits a match for any reason, they lose 2 points.
      • Golden cap is used for invite groups. Golden cap has a 15 minutes time limit.
      • If no team has captured the last point from the enemy team by 15 minutes the team holding mid wins the golden cap round.

Final Standings[edit]

Participants[edit]

Ascent.EU
ScoutFinland AMS 
ScoutFinland Credu 
SoldierUnited Kingdom Drackk 
SoldierUnited Kingdom Silentes 
DemomanSlovakia Adysky 
MedicUnited Kingdom Condawg 
Se7en
ScoutUnited Kingdom Thaigrr 
ScoutDenmark Thalash 
SoldierUnited Kingdom Starkie 
SoldierNetherlands kaptain 
DemomanUnited Kingdom kaidus 
MedicUnited Kingdom Raymon 
SVIFT
ScoutSweden Klassy 
ScoutUnited Kingdom Scruff 
SoldierUnited Kingdom iatgink 
SoldierUnited Kingdom Papi 
DemomanCzech Republic Lukas 
MedicUnited Kingdom seeds 

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Invite Standings
1. Se7en 2-1-0 5p
2. SVIFT 1-2-0 4p
3. Ascent.EU 1-1-1 3p
4. Faint Gaming EU 0-0-3 0p

Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Apr 18
0-2
Apr 18
1-1
Apr 18
0-2
Apr 18
0-2
Apr 18
0-2
Apr 18
2-0
Apr 18
2-0
Apr 18
1-1
Apr 18
1-1
Apr 18
2-0
Apr 18
1-1
Apr 18

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1
April 18, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
7 2
April 18, 2019 - 10:00CEST

4

2

5

0

0 faint-EU
Ascent.EU 1
April 18, 2019 - 10:00CEST

3

1

1

2

1 SVIFT
Round 2[edit]
Round 2
April 18, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
7 1
April 18, 2019 - 11:00CEST

2

1

0

2

1 SVIFT
faint-EU 0
April 18, 2019 - 11:00CEST

1

6

2 Ascent.EU
Round 3[edit]
Round 3
April 18, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
7 2
April 18, 2019 - 18:30CEST

3

2

0 Ascent.EU
SVIFT 2
April 18, 2019 - 18:30CEST

3

1

2

1

0 faint-EU