Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Copenhagen Games Open Groups 2019


Format[edit]

  • Open Groups
    • Four groups of 24 teams in a Round-Robin system.
      • Matches are played as Best-of-one.
        • Teams are awarded 2 points for a win.
        • Teams are awarded 0 points for a loss.
        • Teams are awarded 1 point each for a draw.
        • If a team forfeits a match for any reason, they lose 2 points.
      • Golden Cap is not used in round Round-Robin for Open Groups.
    • First place teams from each group go on to Playoffs.

Final Standings[edit]

Participants[edit]

Orachiladas
ScoutFrance Nevo 
ScoutSweden alba 
SoldierItaly Fluo 
SoldierFrance Raf 
DemomanUnited Kingdom Eemes 
MedicSlovakia Maros 
Ringo
ScoutDenmark Vouri 
ScoutUnited Kingdom z0diack 
SoldierUnited Kingdom oJ 
SoldierUnited Kingdom Hugo 
DemomanUnited Kingdom Eli 
MedicUnited Kingdom bum 
SEMANTICS
ScoutIsrael Tamir 
ScoutDenmark Storm 
SoldierPortugal Droy 
SoldierUnited Kingdom yak 
DemomanGermany Basti 
MedicGermany lsd 

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A Standings
1. LEGO 5-0-0 10p
2. NEON 4-0-1 8p
3. rødgrød med fløde 3-0-2 6p
4. PoundLAN 2-0-3 2p
5. Tracksuit Boys 1-0-4 2p
6. pionta álainn 0-0-5 0p

Group A Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18


Round 1[edit]

Round 1
LEGO 2
April 18, 2019 - 10:30CEST

5

0

0 beauty
NEON 2
April 18, 2019 - 10:30CEST

5

0

0 TB
PoundLAN 0
April 18, 2019 - 10:30CEST

1

3

2 rødgrød

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
LEGO 2
April 18, 2019 - 11:30CEST

5

0

0 TB
beauty 0
April 18, 2019 - 11:30CEST

0

5

2 rødgrød
NEON 2
April 18, 2019 - 11:30CEST
0 PoundLAN

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
LEGO 2
April 18, 2019 - 12:30CEST
0 rødgrød
TB 0
April 18, 2019 - 12:30CEST

1

4

2 PoundLAN
beauty 0
April 18, 2019 - 12:30CEST

0

3

2 NEON

Round 4[edit]

Round 4
LEGO 2
April 18, 2019 - 18:15CEST

5

0

0 PoundLAN
rødgrød 0
April 18, 2019 - 18:15CEST
2 NEON
TB 2
April 18, 2019 - 18:15CEST
0 beauty

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
LEGO 2
April 18, 2019 - 19:15CEST

2

1

0 NEON
PoundLAN 2
April 18, 2019 - 19:15CEST

5

1

0 beauty
rødgrød 2
April 18, 2019 - 19:15CEST

5

0

0 TB

Group B[edit]

Group B[edit]

Group B Standings
1. Orachiladas 5-0-0 10p
2. Lentävät Sirkkelit 4-0-1 8p
3. John 3-0-2 6p
4. SEMANTICS 2-0-3 4p
5. Back Before 1-0-4 2p
6. Rågsäcken 0-0-5 0p

Group B Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18


Round 1[edit]

Round 1
Orachiladas 2
April 18, 2019 - 10:30CEST

5

0

0 Rågsäcken
LS 2
April 18, 2019 - 10:30CEST

6

1

0 SEMANTICS
назад 0
April 18, 2019 - 10:30CEST

0

5

2 John

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
Orachiladas 2
April 18, 2019 - 11:30CEST

5

0

0 SEMANTICS
Rågsäcken 0
April 18, 2019 - 11:30CEST
2 John
LS 2
April 18, 2019 - 11:30CEST

5

0

0 назад

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
Orachiladas 2
April 18, 2019 - 12:30CEST
0 John
SEMANTICS 2
April 18, 2019 - 12:30CEST

5

0

0 назад
Rågsäcken 0
April 18, 2019 - 12:30CEST
2 LS

Round 4[edit]

Round 4
Orachiladas 2
April 18, 2019 - 18:15CEST

5

0

0 назад
John 0
April 18, 2019 - 18:15CEST

0

5

2 LS
SEMANTICS 2
April 18, 2019 - 18:15CEST

5

0

0 Rågsäcken

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
Orachiladas 2
April 18, 2019 - 19:15CEST

3

1

0 LS
назад 2
April 18, 2019 - 19:15CEST

5

0

0 Rågsäcken
John 0
April 18, 2019 - 19:15CEST
2 SEMANTICS

Group C[edit]

Group C[edit]

Group C Standings
1. The Bus Crew 5-0-0 10p
2. Ringo 3-0-2 6p
3. chundergoons 3-0-2 6p
4. Midnight 6s 3-0-2 6p
5. LAN CULTURE 1-0-4 2p
6. PoundLAN BLACK 0-0-5 0p

Group C Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18


Round 1[edit]

Round 1
TBC 2
April 18, 2019 - 10:30CEST

5

0

0 LAN
Ringo 2
April 18, 2019 - 10:30CEST
0 M6s
Pound.BLK 0
April 18, 2019 - 10:30CEST

0

5

2 CHUNDER

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
TBC 2
April 18, 2019 - 11:30CEST

5

0

0 M6s
LAN 0
April 18, 2019 - 11:30CEST

1

2

2 CHUNDER
Ringo 2
April 18, 2019 - 11:30CEST

5

0

0 Pound.BLK

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
TBC 2
April 18, 2019 - 12:30CEST

5

0

0 CHUNDER
M6s 1
April 18, 2019 - 12:30CEST

5

0

0 Pound.BLK
LAN 0
April 18, 2019 - 12:30CEST
2 Ringo

Round 4[edit]

Round 4
TBC 2
April 18, 2019 - 18:15CEST

5

0

0 Pound.BLK
CHUNDER 2
April 18, 2019 - 18:15CEST

3

2

0 Ringo
M6s 2
April 18, 2019 - 18:15CEST

5

0

0 LAN

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
TBC 2
April 18, 2019 - 19:15CEST

5

0

0 Ringo
Pound.BLK 0
April 18, 2019 - 19:15CEST

0

3

2 LAN
CHUNDER 0
April 18, 2019 - 19:15CEST

0

1

2 M6s

Group D[edit]

Group D[edit]

Group D Standings
1. The Theorists 5-0-0 10p
2. Prophets 4-0-1 8p
3. MGE FAMILY: SUOMI SETTIÄ 3-0-2 6p
4. pheassexynipples 2-0-3 4p
5. Vinegar Star 1-0-4 2p
6. doggo black 0-0-5 -2p

Group D Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
FF-W
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
W-FF
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
1-0
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18
0-1
Apr 18


Round 1[edit]

Round 1
Prophets W
April 18, 2019 - 10:30CEST
TBD
doggo black forfeits
FF doggo.blk
pheas 0
April 18, 2019 - 10:30CEST

1

2

2 SUOMI SETTIÄ
Theorists 2
April 18, 2019 - 10:30CEST

5

0

0 🜸

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
Theorists 2
April 18, 2019 - 11:30CEST

3

0

0 doggo.blk
🜸 0
April 18, 2019 - 11:30CEST

2

3

2 SUOMI SETTIÄ
Prophets 2
April 18, 2019 - 11:30CEST

6

1

0 pheas

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
Theorists 2
April 18, 2019 - 12:30CEST

3

0

0 SUOMI SETTIÄ
doggo.blk 0
April 18, 2019 - 12:30CEST

1

6

2 pheas
🜸 0
April 18, 2019 - 12:30CEST

0

5

2 Prophets

Round 4[edit]

Round 4
Theorists 2
April 18, 2019 - 18:15CEST

5

0

TBD
0 pheas
SUOMI SETTIÄ 0
April 18, 2019 - 18:15CEST

0

3

2 Prophets
doggo.blk 0
April 18, 2019 - 18:15CEST

0

5

2 🜸

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
Theorists 2
April 18, 2019 - 19:15CEST

5

0

0 Prophets
pheas 2
April 18, 2019 - 19:15CEST

5

0

0 🜸
SUOMI SETTIÄ 2
April 18, 2019 - 19:15CEST
0 doggo.blk