ETF2L Season 32: Premiership

< ETF2L



[e][h]ETF2L Season 32: Premiership
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Region:
Type:
Online
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin League, Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
€ 700 EUR
(≃ $786.12 USD)
Start Date:
2019-01-27
End Date:
2019-04-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Maps
Granary • Gullywash • Logjam • Process • Product • Snakewater • Sunshine
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season
    • Round-robin league with eight teams.
      • Teams face another team each week on two maps.
        • Winning a map in regulation gives 3 points.
        • Winning a map in golden cap gives 2 points.
        • Losing a map in golden cap gives 1 point.
        • Losing a map in regulation gives 0 points.
      • Top 4 teams proceed to the playoffs.
      • Bottom team is automatically relegated to next season's High division.
      • All other teams retain spots in next season's Premiership division.
  • Playoffs
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
      • All matches are best-of-three.
      • Grand Finals are best-of-five, with team from upper bracket gaining a one-map advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

€700 (EUR) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

SVIFT1
ScoutRussia Mon
2 TBD
3 TBD
4 TBD
5 TBD
6 TBD
ScoutUnited Kingdom Scruff
ScoutSweden klassy
SoldierUnited Kingdom Gink
SoldierUnited Kingdom Papi
DemomanCzech Republic Lukas
MedicUnited Kingdom Seeds
1 SVIFT trades Russia Mon with Sweden klassy.
2 Germany Rising drops out from Faint Gaming EU, is replaced with United Kingdom Matthes as torrit..sukintoes drops from Premiership.
3 The Theorists replaces Netherlands Jordy for France Opti.

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings[edit]

Regular Season
1. Se7en 11-1 33p
2. Ascent.EU 11-1 32p
3. Faint Gaming EU 5-7 15p
4. SVIFT 4-5 14p
5. l'En Avant de Guingamp 3-6 11p
6. The Theorists 3-9 9p
7. veu crever 0-8 0p
8. torrit..sukintoes 0-0 0p

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
January 27, 2019 - February 3, 2019
Ascent.EU 6
February 5, 2019 - 22:15CEST

4

1

0 torrit
faint-EU 0
January 28, 2019 - 22:15CEST

1

5

6 SVIFT
de Guingamp 0
January 28, 2019 - 22:15CEST

1

4

6 7
GODRAF 0
January 30, 2019 - 22:15CEST

1

3

6 Theorists
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
February 3, 2019 - February 10, 2019
Ascent.EU 3
February 7, 2019 - 22:20CEST

1

3

3

2

3 7
de Guingamp 6
February 7, 2019 - 22:15CEST

4

3

3

2

0 Theorists
SVIFT 6
February 6, 2019 - 22:15CEST

5

0

3

0

0 torrit
faint-EU 6
February 8, 2019 - 22:15CEST

5

0

3

1

0 GODRAF
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
February 10, 2019 - February 17, 2019
Ascent.EU 6
February 11, 2019 - 22:15CEST

3

1

5

0

0 de Guingamp
faint-EU 3
February 17, 2019 - 22:15CEST

1

3

7

2

3 Theorists
7 6
February 18, 2019 - 22:15CEST

3

0

5

2

0 SVIFT
GODRAF 0
February 14, 2019 - 22:15CEST

1

3

2

6

6 torrit
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
February 17, 2019 - February 24, 2019
Ascent.EU 6
February 24, 2019 - 22:15CEST

5

0

5

0

0 Theorists
faint-EU 6
February 19, 2019 - 22:25CEST

3

2

6

1

0 torrit
de Guingamp 5
February 24, 2019 - 21:25CEST

3

2

2

1

1 SVIFT
GODRAF 0
February 21, 2019 - 22:25CEST

0

5

0

5

6 7
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
February 24, 2019 - March 3, 2019
Ascent.EU 5
March 3, 2019 - 22:15CEST
1 SVIFT
faint-EU 0
February 28, 2019 - 22:15CEST

1

2

0

5

6 7
de Guingamp 1
February 28, 2019 - 22:15CEST

2

3

1

2

5 GODRAF
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
March 3, 2019 - March 10, 2019
faint-EU 6
March 6, 2019 - 22:15CEST

1

0

2

1

0 de Guingamp
SVIFT 6
March 12, 2019 - 22:15CEST

2

1

5

3

0 Theorists
Ascent.EU 6
March 11, 2019 - 22:15CEST

5

0

5

1

0 GODRAF
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
March 10, 2019 - March 17, 2019
Ascent.EU 6
March 13, 2019 - 22:15CEST

3

1

0 faint-EU
7 6
March 14, 2019 - 22:15CEST

5

0

0 Theorists
GODRAF 0
March 14, 2019 - 21:15CEST

0

5

6 SVIFT

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Se7en
2
March 19, 2019 - 22:15CEST

5

0

5

0

Faint Gaming EU
1
Ascent.EU
2
March 24, 2019 - 22:15CEST

1

3

4

2

SVIFT
1
Upper Bracket Final
Se7en
2
April 1, 2019 - 21:15CEST

2

1

5

0

Ascent.EU
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Faint Gaming EU
0
March 27, 2019 - 22:15CEST

1

2

SVIFT
2
Lower Bracket Final
Ascent.EU
2
April 3, 2019 - 21:15CEST

0

1

6

5

SVIFT
1
Grand Final
Se7en
3
April 7, 2019 - 20:30CEST

4

2

3

0

Se7en have map pick priority due to coming out of the upper bracket.
Ascent.EU
0

Additional Content[edit]

Media[edit]

References[edit]