ETF2L Season 33: Premiership

< ETF2L



[e][h]ETF2L Season 33: Premiership
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Region:
Type:
Online
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin League, Double-Elimination Playoffs
Start Date:
2019-06-02
End Date:
2019-08-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Granary • Gullywash • Logjam • Metalworks • Process • Prolands • Snakewater • Sunshine • Product
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season
    • Round-robin league with eight teams.
      • Teams face another team each week on two maps.
        • Winning a map in regulation gives 3 points.
        • Winning a map in golden cap gives 2 points.
        • Losing a map in golden cap gives 1 point.
        • Losing a map in regulation gives 0 points.
      • Top 4 teams proceed to the playoffs.
      • Bottom team is automatically relegated to next season's High division.
      • All other teams retain spots in next season's Premiership division.
  • Playoffs
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
      • All matches are best-of-three.
      • Grand Finals are best-of-five, with team from upper bracket gaining a one-map advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings[edit]

Regular Season
1. Se7en 10-2 32p
2. Faint Gaming EU 7-0 26p
3. Ascent.EU 7-3 21p
4. War & Sons 6-7 19p
5. top5rocket 5-7 15p
6. Ora Elektro 4-5 14p
7. goonsquad 2-9 7p
8. Generation karnax 1-11 4p

Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-1
2-0
Jun 20
2-0
Jun 26
2-0
Jul 11
0-2
Jun 13
2-0
Jul 04
1-1
Jun 06
1-1
2-0
Jul 11
2-0
Jun 20
1-1
Jun 12
2-0
Jul 04
2-0
Jun 06
2-0
Jun 27
0-2
Jun 20
0-2
Jul 11
1-1
Jun 13
0-2
Jul 04
0-2
Jun 05
0-2
Jun 27
0-2
0-2
Jun 26
0-2
Jun 20
1-1
Jun 13
1-1
Jun 06
0-2
0-2
Jul 11
0-2
Jul 04
0-2
Jul 11
1-1
Jun 12
2-0
Jul 04
1-1
Jun 06
0-2
Jun 27
2-0
1-1
Jun 20
2-0
Jun 13
0-2
Jul 04
2-0
Jun 05
2-0
2-0
Jun 27
2-0
Jun 17
0-0
Jul 11
0-2
Jul 04
0-2
Jun 06
2-0
Jun 27
2-0
Jul 11
0-2
0-2
Jun 17
1-1
Jun 12
1-1
Jun 06
0-2
Jun 27
2-0
2-0
Jul 04
1-1
Jun 20
0-0
Jul 11
1-1
Jun 12

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
June 2, 2019 - June 9, 2019
Ascent.EU 3
June 6, 2019 - 21:15CEST

2

3

3

0

3 W&S
faint-EU 6
June 6, 2019 - 21:15CEST

5

0

3

1

0 top5
karnax 0
June 5, 2019 - 21:15CEST

0

5

0

5

6 7
ØRA. 3
June 6, 2019 - 21:15CEST

6

1

2

3

3 goonsquad
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
June 9, 2019 - June 16, 2019
Ascent.EU 0
June 13, 2019 - 21:15CEST

0

4

0

3

6 7
faint-EU 4
June 12, 2019 - 21:15CEST

2

3

3

1

2 ØRA.
top5 3
June 12, 2019 - 21:15CEST

4

3

1

3

3 W&S
karnax 3
June 13, 2019 - 21:15CEST

3

4

3

2

3 goonsquad
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
June 16, 2019 - June 23, 2019
Ascent.EU 6
June 20, 2019 - 21:15 CEST

3

0

2

1

0 karnax
ØRA. 3
June 20, 2019 - 21:15 CEST

3

1

2

3

3 W&S
7 6
June 17, 2019 - 21:15 CEST

3

0

5

1

0 top5
faint-EU 6
June 20, 2019 - 21:15 CEST

3

1

5

0

0 goonsquad
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
June 23, 2019 - June 30, 2019
faint-EU 6
June 27, 2019 - 21:15CEST

3

0

5

0

0 W&S
karnax 0
June 27, 2019 - 21:15CEST

1

2

2

3

6 top5
ØRA. 0
June 27, 2019 - 21:15CEST

0

5

0

4

6 7
Ascent.EU 6
June 26, 2019 - 21:15CEST

5

0

5

0

0 goonsquad
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
June 30, 2019 - July 7, 2019
Ascent.EU 6
July 4, 2019 - 21:15CEST

3

2

0 top5
faint-EU 4
July 4, 2019 - 21:15CEST

1

0

2 7
karnax 0
July 4, 2019 - 21:15CEST

3

4

6 ØRA.
W&S 5
July 4, 2019 - 21:15CEST

3

2

1 goonsquad
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
July 7, 2019 - July 14, 2019
Ascent.EU 6
July 11, 2019 - 21:15CEST
0 ØRA.
faint-EU 6
0
July 11, 2019 - 21:15CEST
0 karnax
7 6
7
W&S
July 11, 2019 - 21:15CEST
Default win
0 W&S
top5 6
July 11, 2019 - 21:15CEST
0 goonsquad
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
July 14, 2019 - July 21, 2019
Ascent.EU 3 3 faint-EU
karnax 1
5 W&S
ØRA. 5 1 top5
7 6 0 goonsquad

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 4
Ascent.EU
2
July 24, 2019 - 21:15CEST

4

3

3

0

Ora Elektro
0
Round of 3
Faint Gaming
0
August 8, 2019 - 21:15CEST

2

4

Ascent.EU
2
Grand Finals
Se7en
2
August 20, 2019 - 21:15CEST

5

0

Ascent.EU
0

References[edit]