RGL Australian Prolander Season 2: Division 1

< RGL


[e][h]RGL Australian Prolander Season 2: Division 1
League Information
Series:
RGL RGL
RGL Prolander
Organizer:
Region:
Type:
Online
Teams:
7
Format:
Round-Robin League, Double-Elimination Playoffs
Game Mode:
Prolander (7v7)
Start Date:
2019-02-07
End Date:
2019-04-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Badwater • Borneo • Cascade • Coalplant • Product • Steel • Upward
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season
    • Round-robin league.
      • Teams face another one map per week.
        • The most a team can earn in a match is 3 points, however, scores will be split accordingly based on the amount of rounds both teams have won during the match.
      • Top 5 teams proceed to the playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Quarter Finals, Semi-Finals, Preliminary, and Grand Finals.
      • All matches are best-of-three.
      • Quarter Finals
        • Seeds 2-3 play in the upper group matches.
          • The winning seed gets to play against Seed 1 in the Semi Finals while the loser plays in the Lower Bracket Round 1.
        • Seeds 4-5 play in the lower group matches.
          • The winning seed gets to play in the Lower Bracket Round 1 while the loser falls 5th place for the Season.
      • Semi Finals & Lower Bracket
        • For the upper bracket matches, the winning seeds proceeds to Grand Finals while the loser plays against the winner of the lower bracket in the Preliminary Final.
        • The team that wins the lower bracket semi finals proceeds to the Preliminary Final while the loser takes 4ᵗʰ place for the season.
      • Preliminary Final
        • The winning team for the bracket proceeds to Grand Finals while the loser takes 3ʳᵈ for the season.
      • Grand Finals
        • Winning team takes 1ˢᵗ while the losers takes 2ⁿᵈ place for the season

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

B1
1Australia lock 
2Australia hyper 
3Australia inc 
4Australia Lau 
5Australia Doge.exe 
6Australia Zhou 
7Australia Hertz 
Furry Fury
1Australia Bitler 
2Australia Bec 
3Australia bill 
4Australia lukatha 
5Australia trev 
6Australia Griftz 
7Australia Gears 
Team
1Australia SINGA 
2Australia Donkey 
3Australia Whovian 
4Australia inStinct 
5Australia crowdawg 
6Australia Mentos 
7Australia Hydra 

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings[edit]

Regular Season
1. B1 7-0 18p
2. Agent Orange 6-1 13.7p
3. Holobunga Praisers 4-3 10.3p
4. 7/11 Never Forget 5-2 10p
5. Doing it for the badge 3-4 5.7p
6. Furry Fury 2-5 3.3p
7. team 1-6 2p

Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-1
Feb 07
0-1
Feb 28
2-1
Mar 31
1-0
Feb 19
1-0
Mar 21
1-0
Mar 17
1-0
Feb 07
1-0
Mar 21
1-0
Feb 19
1-0
Mar 13
1-0
Mar 06
1-0
Feb 28
2-0
Apr 11
0-1
Mar 21
1-0
Mar 06
1-0
Feb 07
1-0
Mar 14
1-0
Feb 14
0-1
Feb 14
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Mar 06
1-0
Feb 28
0-1
Feb 07
1-0
Mar 21
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Mar 13
0-1
Feb 07
0-1
Feb 28
0-1
Feb 14
1-0
Mar 06
0-2
Apr 04
0-1
Mar 06
0-1
Mar 14
1-0
Feb 07
1-0
Feb 14
1-0
Feb 19
0-1
Mar 17
0-1
Feb 28
0-1
Feb 14
0-1
Mar 21
0-1
Mar 06
0-1
Feb 19

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
February 7, 2019
B1 1
February 7, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

3

0

0 7/11
Orange 1
February 7, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

3

0

0 Furry
Praises 1
February 7, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

3

0

0 the badge
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
February 14, 2019
Praises 1
February 14, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

3

0

0 Furry
the badge 0
February 14, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

1

2

1 7/11
Orange 1
February 14, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

3

0

0 team
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
February 19, 2019
the badge 0
February 19, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

0

3

1 B1
team 0
February 19, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

0

3

1 Praises
Furry 0
February 19, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

0

3

1 7/11
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
February 28, 2019
7/11 0
February 28, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

0

3

1 Orange
Furry 0
February 28, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

1.3

1.7

1 the badge
team 0
February 28, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

0

3

1 B1
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
March 6, 2019
Furry 1
March 6, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

2

1

0 team
Praises 0
March 6, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

0

3

1 B1
the badge 0
March 6, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

0

3

1 Orange
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
March 14, 2019
Orange 1
March 14, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

1.7

1.3

0 Praises
7/11 1
March 17, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

2

1

0 team
B1 1
March 13, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

3

0

0 Furry
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
March 21, 2019
team 0
March 21, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

0

2

1 the badge
B1 1
March 21, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

2

0

0 Orange
7/11 1
March 21, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

2

0

0 Praises

Playoffs[edit]

Quarter Finals
Agent Orange
2
March 31, 2019 - 21:00AEDT

4

1

2

0

Holobunga Praisers
0
7/11 Never Forget
2
March 31, 2019 - 21:00AEDT

0

2

4

2

2

0

Doing it for the badge
1
Semi Finals
B1
2
April 4, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

4

0

4

0

Agent Orange
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Holobunga Praisers
0
April 4, 2019 - 20:00AEDT

0

4

0

2

7/11 Never Forget
2
Lower Bracket Final
Agent Orange
2
April 11, 2019 - 21:00AEDT

4

2

2

0

7/11 Never Forget
0
Grand Finals
B1
2
April 18, 2019 - 20:00AEST

3

0

1

0

Agent Orange
0

References[edit]